Catching Features

City sprint

Open:08:00 Apr 02 2011
Close:08:00 Apr 09 2011
Map:/sprint01/events/sprint01/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Hjerrild
Description:City sprint on home made map, quite hard, below 13 min is a good time, abit weird building on the way to 14c didnt know how to fix. Comment 14c 1.3k WT 12-15
Avg Rating:3.1 / 5.0 (44 votes)

Results

138 official (+53 reruns) 20 comments

1. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 12:43  
2. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 12:58  
3. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 13:08  
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 13:11  *****
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:46  
6. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 13:58  
7. Ljung Sweden IKHP 14:06  *****
8. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 14:22  
9. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 14:24  
10. jean France VSO 14:33  
11. anjo Sweden OK Orion 14:53  
12. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 14:55  
13. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 14:59  
14. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:07  
15. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 15:08  
16. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 15:09  
17. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 15:15  *****
18. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 15:16  
19. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 15:39  
20. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 15:52  
21. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 16:13  *****
22. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 16:29  
23. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:33  *****
24. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 16:55  *****
25. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 17:21  *****
26. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 17:43  *****
27. ais United Kingdom syo 17:45  
28. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 18:04  *****
29. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:08  *****
30. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 18:09  
31. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 18:17  *****
32. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:47  *****
33. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 18:56  *****
34. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:57  *****
35. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 19:05  *****
36. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 19:06  *****
37. MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA 19:10  
38. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:15  
39. Klll Denmark neXus OK 19:17  
40. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 19:23  
41. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:34  
42. Board Norway NTNUI 19:43  
43. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 19:47  *****
44. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 19:49  
45. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 20:06  
46. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 20:13  
47. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 20:20  
48. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 21:12  
49. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 21:17  
50. stevegregg United States BAOC 21:37  *****
51. danirolz Spain Godih 22:08  
52. jeb France VSO 22:17  *****
53. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 22:28  
54. Tom Italy NTNUI 22:43  
55. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 23:18  *****
56. HPM Norway NTNUI 23:54  *****
57. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 24:12  
58. cjross Canada GVOC 24:41  
59. na Sweden OK Linne 24:51  
60. Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 24:52  
61. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 24:56  
62. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:59  
63. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 25:27  
63. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 25:27  
65. teddy Norway KLS 25:31  *****
66. Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE 25:43  
67. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 25:51  *****
68. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 26:07  *****
69. Shaman Czech Republic shk 26:14  
70. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 26:22  *****
71. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 26:31  
72. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 26:40  *****
73. Egor i Russian Federation forpost 27:07  
74. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 27:10  
75. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 28:02  *****
76. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 28:07  
77. Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 28:09  *****
78. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 28:33  
79. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 28:52  
80. SoRi Germany Bielefelder TG 29:00  
81. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 29:25  *****
82. Ura Russian Federation 29:56  *****
83. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 30:14  
84. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 32:00  
85. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 32:03  *****
86. Akva Ukraine Odessa 32:06  
87. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 32:30  
88. OPhilip Sweden OK Orion 32:38  
89. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:49  
90. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 35:38  
91. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 36:29  
92. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 36:48  *****
93. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 41:15  
94. kellspants Wales SBOC 41:17  
95. FilipI Sweden OK Hammaren 42:31  
96. wasacz4 Poland KTK £apiguz 44:45  *****
97. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 44:53  *****
98. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 45:21  
99. Linus Sweden 46:13  *****
100. L Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 90:04  
Hansel Sweden ASA dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  *****
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  *****
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Magne Haga Norway Raumar O-lag dnf  
Michi Switzerland ASCO Lugano dnf  *****
gvtoukc France TSN dnf  
Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Maki Faroes OK Gothic Torshavn/WAT dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
jamesmili France asope dnf  
Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
OggePogge Sweden IKHP dnf  
Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
Martin Nilsson Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
Silvia Spain toledo-o dnf  
Asker0402 Denmark Ok øst birkerød dnf  
andris European Union ok ogre dnf  
lluis94 Catalonia COC dnf  
Rasmus Krogh Madsen Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Laura9 New Zealand OHV dnf  
Spinner Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Jose M. Marquez Spain USC dnf  
Arnebjarne Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf