Catching Features

Langeland - Middle day 1

Open:07:00 Apr 16 2013
Close:07:00 Apr 23 2013
Map:/LangelandOst/events/LangelandOst-day1/day1/Middle1.course
Created by:sas
Description:A middle course on a new map i made. not the most interesting map but i dont have any intersting ocads. Quiet easy forest orienteering
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

73 official (+24 reruns) 10 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:27  
2. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 22:58  
3. jean France VSO 22:59  
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:00  *****
5. OBT France KLS 23:01  *****
6. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 23:06  
7. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 23:52  
8. Théo France JOG 24:13  
9. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 24:17  
10. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:38  *****
11. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 24:47  
12. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:25  *****
13. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 25:33  *****
14. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 25:36  
15. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:52  
16. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:20  *****
17. Doyle Australia CHOC 26:37  
18. jeb France VSO 27:03  *****
19. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:12  
20. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 27:28  
20. SG Sweden IF Rigor 27:28  
22. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 27:31  
23. Roman France VSO 27:34  *****
24. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 27:48  
25. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 28:28  
26. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:29  
27. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 28:55  *****
28. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 29:17  
29. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 29:20  
30. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:24  
31. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 29:39  
32. OliB Switzerland SKOG 29:41  
33. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 29:49  
34. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 29:54  *****
35. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 30:22  *****
36. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 30:48  *****
37. runit Canada GHO 30:49  
38. Szmulek Poland MlodeOrly 31:09  *****
39. stevegregg United States BAOC 32:08  
40. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:40  *****
41. Klfr Sweden 32:47  
42. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 33:08  
43. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 33:31  
44. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 33:40  
45. GedasM Lithuania 34:04  
46. ale France france 34:07  
47. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 34:34  
47. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:34  
49. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 34:47  
50. GudonuS Russian Federation 38:40  
51. Linus Sweden 38:44  *****
52. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 45:09  
53. Joacil Brazil CORELE 47:43  
54. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 48:49  
55. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 51:22  *****
56. Storesandgubben Norway Express 54:38  *****
57. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 56:23  
58. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 56:31  
59. Ura Russian Federation 58:50  
60. Wilson Sweden Ok Skogshjortarna 63:38  *****
61. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 64:14  
62. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 68:28  
63. muni Switzerland SKOG 69:20  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
Philochillo Austria OLC Graz dnf  
vasily Ukraine Kiev dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
mattg New Zealand CMOC dnf  
Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf