Catching Features

[Ocad]Kis-Laz Hungary

Open:16:00 Jul 10 2006
Close:16:00 Jul 17 2006
Map:/ungarn22.2/events/ungarn22.2/day1/The Race.course
Created by:Sabro
Description:Real map. First part flat, then steep and difficult. !!!Small roads are not so well visible. Don't touch the tower by the finish.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

100 official (+31 reruns) 8 comments

1. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 21:49  *****
2. Krille* Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:59  
3. marcusm (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:03  
4. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 22:11  
5. ms (2) Norway HMKG 22:12  *****
6. Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 22:23  
7. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 22:26  *****
8. Ours du 69 France JOG 22:35  
9. TrygveT Norway Raumar orientering 22:38  
10. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 22:49  *****
11. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 22:50  
12. lucasbasset France OK Linné 22:52  
13. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:57  
14. jover (2) Belgium OMEGA 23:05  
15. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:16  
16. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 23:28  
17. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:35  
18. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:40  
19. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 23:45  
20. Calle Stenberg (2) Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 23:47  
21. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:48  
22. Dansk (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:53  
23. Sabro (2) Switzerland OLV Baselland 24:08  
24. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:10  
25. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 24:19  
25. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 24:19  
27. samivirta Finland MS Parma 24:22  
28. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 24:27  
29. Pantse Finland YP 24:28  
30. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 24:31  
31. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 24:35  
32. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 24:46  
33. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:47  
34. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 24:51  
35. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:00  
36. korv (2) British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 25:02  
37. Thrane (2) Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 25:09  
38. Utt Sweden OK Computer 25:17  
39. Théo (2) France Annecy SO 25:21  
40. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 25:36  
41. Frida (2) Sweden Ronneby OK 25:41  
42. Mathias Norway IL Tyrving 25:46  
42. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 25:46  
44. jeff_the_o_dude (6) United States ORCA 25:54  
45. ms Norway HMKG 25:55  
45. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 25:55  
45. Alban Dalberto France VSO 25:55  
48. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 25:56  
49. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 26:03  
50. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 26:08  
51. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 26:18  
52. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 26:36  
53. Marius Ødum (2) Denmark OK ØST 26:37  
54. mb Norway FSK 26:39  
55. aroz (2) Finland Kalevan Rasti 26:41  
56. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 26:59  
57. fabien Belgium SNO 27:10  
58. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 27:14  
59. Ally Israel Temp OK 27:25  
60. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 27:55  
61. Blackburn Finland TP 27:59  
62. hea Sweden VBOL 28:12  
63. arveo Norway Måren OK 28:54  
64. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 29:02  
65. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 29:03  
66. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 29:05  
67. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:10  
68. lynxet France GO78 29:31  
69. jeff_the_o_dude (4) United States ORCA 29:44  
70. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 30:13  
71. rob fell Australia Nillumbik Emus 30:18  
72. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 30:19  
73. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:37  
74. Jocke Finland STAR 31:30  
75. kajari Finland 31:31  
76. MKG France KLS 31:45  
76. Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:45  
78. Brecher1 Germany BTG 32:30  
79. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 32:39  
80. gab France vhso 32:50  
81. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 33:01  
82. nilmag Sweden LOK 33:44  
83. bayn Switzerland zurich 33:45  
84. mike denver Costa Rica 34:58  *****
85. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 35:07  
86. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 35:47  
87. mxh Australia PO-A 36:29  
88. agustincb Spain Calasparra 36:37  
89. Yuriy (2) Ukraine Odessa 38:22  
90. wagner Norway KSOL 38:43  
91. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 38:46  
92. CeeJay (2) France L.O.Sanchey 39:22  
93. janolm Sweden Kils OK 39:39  
94. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 40:25  
95. jeff_the_o_dude (2) United States ORCA 40:44  
96. z-man United States DVOA 41:05  
97. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 41:47  
98. GregBalter United States DVOA 46:27  
99. ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC 47:14  
100. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 49:16  
101. bengtg (3) Sweden OK Djerf 50:35  
102. Emiliyan Onoufriev (2) Bulgaria Sever Pleven 50:56  
103. tuuse59 (2) Finland TuuSe 66:15  
104. michelb France MAR.CO. 71:20  
105. bmrng (2) Faroes --- 72:57  
106. Renaudhvo France HVO 75:50  
107. Kennyhvo France HVO 115:06  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
Frida Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Bard Norway Halden SK dnf  
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
joggi European Union OL-Teamet dnf  
Robin E Sweden Väsby Ok dnf  
Alfred Netherlands UZO dnf  
KOJI KASHIMADA Japan SHIBUYA DE HK dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO dnf  
Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
t0m rYAN (2) Poland OK Computer dnf  
Kaan (2) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
bengtg (2) Sweden OK Djerf dnf  
Torgny (2) Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
mattsson (2) Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Dansk (3) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
jeff_the_o_dude (3) United States ORCA dnf  
jeff_the_o_dude (5) United States ORCA dnf