Catching Features

[OCAD] Fantasy-Sprint

Open:16:00 Sep 25 2006
Close:16:00 Oct 03 2006
Map:/Sprint/events/Sprint/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Pevi
Description:* Smallest boulders NOT on the map * Same groundcolor everywhere * Quite dense forest Hopefully this makes it a bit more difficult than fantasy maps are usually.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

120 official (+17 reruns) 14 comments

1. Pevi (2) Finland Rasti-Nokia 20:13  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:19  
3. Lakedaimon (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:28  
4. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:49  
5. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 20:51  *****
6. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:52  
7. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 20:59  
8. nilsen Norway Fart OK 21:04  
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 21:04  
10. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 21:13  
11. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:14  
12. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 21:20  
13. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 21:25  
14. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:28  
15. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:29  
15. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:29  *****
17. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 21:37  
17. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 21:37  
19. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 21:41  
20. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:43  
20. mike denver Costa Rica 21:43  *****
22. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 21:48  
22. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 21:48  
24. TrygveT Norway Raumar orientering 21:58  
25. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 21:59  
26. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 22:00  
27. mb Norway FSK 22:02  
27. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:02  
29. henke b Sweden Kils OK 22:12  
30. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:17  
30. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 22:17  
32. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 22:20  *****
33. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 22:21  
34. Utt Sweden OK Computer 22:24  
35. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 22:25  
36. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:27  *****
37. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:28  
38. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 22:31  
39. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 22:32  
39. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 22:32  
41. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 22:33  
41. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 22:33  
43. Nails United Kingdom SYO 22:41  
43. Bard Norway Halden SK 22:41  
45. Suleng Norway Fart OK 22:44  
46. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 22:47  
47. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 22:52  *****
48. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 22:53  
48. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 22:53  
50. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 22:54  
50. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:54  
52. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 22:55  
52. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 22:55  
54. Thorne Finland JRV 22:57  
55. jover Belgium OMEGA 22:59  *****
56. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 23:04  
57. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 23:06  *****
58. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 23:08  
59. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 23:10  
59. gla (2) Finland OJO 23:10  
61. Goran Winblad (2) Sweden Rehns BK 23:19  
62. Pantse Finland YP 23:23  
63. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 23:33  
64. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:37  
65. SchIve (2) Norway Halden SK 23:39  
66. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:47  
67. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 23:49  
68. sas Norway n/a 23:57  *****
69. pk Scotland ESOC 24:02  
70. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 24:04  
71. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:05  
72. Julien_ France COTS 24:11  
73. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 24:12  
74. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 24:14  
75. Ally Israel Temp OK 24:16  
75. lynxet (2) France GO78 24:16  
77. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:19  
78. Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 24:20  
79. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 24:21  
80. skimber United Kingdom DVO 24:29  
81. hea Sweden VBOL 24:38  
82. Blackburn Finland TP 24:42  
83. Domi Austria Youth Team Austria 24:55  
84. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 25:02  
85. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 25:13  *****
86. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:22  
87. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 25:23  
88. dante Guernsey 25:29  
89. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 25:47  
90. Mats Norway Halden SK 25:49  
91. steefi (2) Switzerland oljg holde 25:53  
91. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 25:53  
93. Sheep (2) Rwanda Snakes Orienteering 26:00  
94. mazisson Belgium CO Liège 26:09  
95. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 26:11  
96. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 26:12  
97. MKG France KLS 26:19  
98. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 26:33  
99. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:54  *****
100. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 27:00  
101. chrism (2) United Kingdom Harlequins 27:04  
102. mindsweeper Norway CSU 27:07  
103. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 27:19  
104. Boström Sweden Jÿrla if ok 28:48  
105. Ajacied Finland 28:53  
106. kajari (2) Finland 28:58  
107. Sky 1957 France E.CH.O 73 29:06  
108. Labal (2) France LOA 29:08  
109. Sebastian Ekman (2) Sweden Västvärmlands OK 29:09  
110. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 29:10  
111. Erik Lima (2) Norway Ganddal IL 29:39  
112. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 29:51  
113. frOls Norway OK Moss 30:02  
114. Alexfan Nepal Alex super team 30:54  
115. Gurr Sweden Stora Tuna IK 31:06  
116. flx Netherlands MINOR 32:59  
117. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 37:53  
118. offa (2) Sweden Tuna 39:52  
119. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 39:54  
120. Tynne (2) Sweden www.Tynne.se 47:33  
Eirik Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Raamund Norway Stord IL dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
steefi Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
ace Norway OK dnf  
nicole Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Wicked Western Sahara Wing dnf  
Joakim Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
gla Finland OJO dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Felfri Columbia dnf  
@sko (2) Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
Bibilion (2) France Lyon dnf