Catching Features

[OCAD]The Forest day1 sprint

Open:07:00 Oct 17 2006
Close:07:00 Oct 24 2006
Map:/the forest/events/the forest day 1/day1/sprint.course
Created by:sas
Description:A real ocad from a place in norway. this is the sprint on it. testrun 13:11
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

142 official (+49 reruns) 19 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 12:01  *****
2. mitch (5) Switzerland wollishofen 12:06  
3. alexander (2) Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 12:14  
3. jover (3) Belgium OMEGA 12:14  
5. mb Norway FSK 12:17  
6. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 12:18  *****
7. jover Belgium OMEGA 12:20  *****
7. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 12:20  
7. Hunedoara (4) Belarus Vitebsk OC 12:20  
10. jover (2) Belgium OMEGA 12:22  
10. Tynne (2) Sweden www.Tynne.se 12:22  
12. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 12:25  
13. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 12:28  
14. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:29  
15. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 12:30  
16. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 12:32  
16. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 12:32  *****
18. Bard Norway Halden SK 12:34  *****
19. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:35  
20. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 12:36  
21. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 12:37  
22. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 12:38  
23. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 12:40  *****
24. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 12:41  
25. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 12:42  *****
26. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 12:43  *****
27. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 12:44  
27. mitch (4) Switzerland wollishofen 12:44  
29. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 12:45  
30. sas (2) Norway n/a 12:46  
30. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 12:46  
32. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 12:47  
33. Boström Sweden Jÿrla if ok 12:48  
34. Suleng Norway Fart OK 12:49  
34. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:49  
36. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:51  
36. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 12:51  
36. Mats Norway Halden SK 12:51  
39. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:53  
40. gasse (2) Sweden OK Tyr 12:54  
41. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:56  
42. Vegard Ruttenborg (2) Norway Gjø-Vard 12:57  
43. Hunedoara (3) Belarus Vitebsk OC 12:58  
43. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 12:58  
45. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 12:59  
46. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:00  
47. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 13:01  
48. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 13:02  
48. mitch (3) Switzerland wollishofen 13:02  
50. Blackburn Finland TP 13:03  *****
51. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:06  *****
52. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 13:08  
53. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 13:09  
53. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 13:09  
55. nilsen Norway Fart OK 13:10  
56. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 13:11  *****
57. aghusgh Yemen HUHU 13:13  
57. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:13  
59. lynxet (3) France GO78 13:14  
60. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 13:17  
60. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:17  
62. Nails United Kingdom SYO 13:19  
63. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 13:21  
64. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 13:22  *****
65. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 13:26  
66. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 13:27  
67. mike denver Costa Rica 13:30  
67. Mélanie France TAD 13:30  
69. Run Norway EIF 13:31  
70. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:33  
71. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 13:37  *****
71. kajari (3) Finland 13:37  
71. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 13:37  
74. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 13:38  
75. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 13:40  
76. OJ United Kingdom SYO 13:43  
77. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 13:44  
77. mkietis Latvia Ozons 13:44  
79. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 13:47  
79. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 13:47  
81. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 13:49  *****
81. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:49  
83. Felfri Columbia 13:52  
84. Pardal Finland Lynx 13:55  
85. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 14:03  
86. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 14:06  
87. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 14:08  
88. Kripaps Latvia Riga 14:09  
88. Wasted (2) Sweden IFK 14:09  
90. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 14:11  
91. Sheep (3) Rwanda Snakes Orienteering 14:13  
92. Olga Finland OuTa 14:14  *****
93. hea Sweden VBOL 14:25  
94. Hunedoara (2) Belarus Vitebsk OC 14:26  
94. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 14:26  
96. dante Guernsey 14:27  
97. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 14:32  *****
98. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:39  
99. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 14:40  
100. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 14:41  
101. gla (2) Finland OJO 14:42  
102. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 14:44  
103. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 14:45  
104. Pim France HVO 14:48  
104. henke b Sweden Kils OK 14:48  
106. Felfri (2) Columbia 14:49  
107. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 14:50  
108. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 14:53  
108. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 14:53  *****
110. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 14:55  
111. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 14:59  
112. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 15:04  
113. Sheep (2) Rwanda Snakes Orienteering 15:07  
113. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 15:07  
115. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 15:13  
116. vx Norway Tyrving IL 15:16  
117. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 15:17  
118. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:19  *****
118. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 15:19  
120. orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat 15:20  
121. Gurr Sweden Stora Tuna IK 15:24  
122. wagner Norway KSOL 15:26  
123. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 15:30  
124. Litvinov (2) Czech Republic OK Litvinov 15:40  
125. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 15:47  
126. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 15:48  
126. lynxet (2) France GO78 15:48  
128. Vegard Ruttenborg Norway Gjø-Vard 15:50  
128. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 15:50  *****
130. frOls Norway OK Moss 15:51  
131. berra (2) Sweden lunnervikens ok 16:07  
132. jeroen.van.der.kleij (2) Belgium hamok 16:15  
133. Bart VandeMoortel (2) Belgium Omega 16:17  
134. jeb France VSO 16:28  
135. mikkelh Norway Freidig 17:00  
135. nilmag (2) Sweden LOK 17:00  
137. Matt the fat Canada Edmonton Overlanders 17:13  
138. Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering 17:22  
139. Kris Jones Wales SBOC 17:28  
140. Wicked Western Sahara Wing 17:43  
141. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 17:45  
142. Bibilion France Lyon 18:13  
143. Rico (3) Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:18  
144. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 18:21  
145. mitch (2) Switzerland wollishofen 18:26  
146. kajari Finland 18:30  
147. peterle (2) Germany Semper O 18:39  
147. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 18:39  
149. Bibilion (2) France Lyon 19:10  
150. Segisteg (2) Sweden 19:31  
151. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 19:33  
152. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 19:43  
153. stevegregg United States BAOC 20:05  
154. outi (3) Finland Kangasla SK 20:17  
155. biggins United States CSU 20:19  
156. offa Sweden Tuna 20:23  
157. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 20:36  
158. Mitsku Finland 21:11  
159. Segisteg (3) Sweden 23:12  
160. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 23:32  
161. Hollbeck (2) Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 23:34  
162. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 23:47  
163. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 24:33  
164. wolfgang (3) Germany WSV Bernried 24:47  
165. TR Finland RaLu 25:56  
166. JDP United States QOC 27:28  
167. Bushman (2) New Zealand DOC 30:25  
168. Franik Ukraine OFSO 31:32  
169. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 31:35  
170. Rico (2) Denmark St. Binderup OK 31:45  
171. agustincb Spain Calasparra 31:47  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
peterle Germany Semper O dnf  
halste Norway Ås UMB Orientering dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
Utt Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov dnf  
Jiri Hladik Czech Republic TJ Sokol Vizovice dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
Saku (2) Finland Hiisirasti dnf  
orienteerer89 (2) Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
kajari (2) Finland dnf  
Gian Andri (2) Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
Jessica Causley (2) Australia Ludvika OK dnf  
Jimmy L (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jones (2) Italy TST dnf  
wolfgang (2) Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
Toni (2) Finland SV dnf  
outi (2) Finland Kangasla SK dnf  
lynxet (4) France GO78 dnf  
mitch (6) Switzerland wollishofen dnf