Catching Features

Metsis-Sprint

Open:06:00 Oct 19 2006
Close:06:00 Oct 26 2006
Map:/sprintti_new_convert/events/Course2/day1/Course2.course
Created by:Pevi
Description:I have re-converted my latest fantasy map. Pretty easy sprint course.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

120 official (+26 reruns) 11 comments

1. Nean Sweden Tullinge SK 14:31  *****
2. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 14:32  
3. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 14:33  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:38  
5. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:40  
6. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:45  *****
7. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 14:46  
8. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 14:47  *****
9. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 14:48  
10. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 14:49  
10. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 14:49  
12. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:00  
12. Run Norway EIF 15:00  
12. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 15:00  *****
15. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:02  
15. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:02  
17. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:04  
18. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:05  
19. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 15:08  
20. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:09  
21. aghusgh Yemen HUHU 15:11  
22. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 15:13  
22. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:13  
24. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:23  
25. mkietis Latvia Ozons 15:27  
26. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 15:31  
27. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 15:33  
28. Sami Norway Freidig 15:35  
29. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 15:37  
30. jover Belgium OMEGA 15:41  *****
31. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:43  
32. Suleng Norway Fart OK 15:44  
33. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:47  
34. Nails United Kingdom SYO 15:53  
35. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 15:54  
36. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 15:55  
37. Pim France HVO 15:58  
38. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 16:00  
39. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:01  *****
40. stevegregg (2) United States BAOC 16:03  
40. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 16:03  
42. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 16:08  
43. mike denver Costa Rica 16:14  
44. nilsen Norway Fart OK 16:15  
44. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 16:15  
46. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:19  
47. Pardal Finland Lynx 16:20  
48. Mélanie France TAD 16:21  
49. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 16:22  
50. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:27  
51. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 16:28  
52. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 16:31  
53. Mikael Eliasson Sweden OK Alehof 16:35  
54. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:36  
54. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 16:36  
56. mb Norway FSK 16:42  
57. dante Guernsey 16:45  
58. Olga Finland OuTa 16:49  *****
59. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 16:50  
60. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 16:53  
60. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 16:53  
60. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 16:53  
63. Yuriy (3) Ukraine Odessa 16:54  
64. henke b Sweden Kils OK 16:55  
65. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 16:58  
66. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 17:03  
67. Jeroen Hoekx Belgium hamok 17:09  
68. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 17:16  
69. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 17:18  
70. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 17:21  
71. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:28  *****
72. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 17:44  
73. offa Sweden Tuna 18:03  
74. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 18:05  
75. kajari Finland 18:07  
76. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 18:09  
77. Hunedoara (2) Belarus Vitebsk OC 18:12  
78. Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering 18:23  
79. gab France vhso 18:29  
80. Kemal (4) Sweden Halmstad OK 18:44  
81. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 18:47  *****
82. Matt the fat Canada Edmonton Overlanders 18:58  
83. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 18:59  
84. Blackburn Finland TP 19:02  
84. Sheep (3) Rwanda Snakes Orienteering 19:02  
84. toeffetom Norway Fart ok 19:02  
84. MKG France KLS 19:02  
88. Mats Norway Halden SK 19:08  
89. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 19:15  
90. hea Sweden VBOL 19:20  
91. @sko Finland Rasti-Nokia 19:23  
92. pette Finland Kangasala SK 19:29  
92. Vegard Ruttenborg Norway Gjø-Vard 19:29  
94. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 19:31  
95. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 19:37  
96. Michol (2) Libya 19:46  
97. DEDE France ESAT 20:53  
98. manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:56  
99. stevegregg United States BAOC 20:57  
100. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 21:08  
101. Bibilion (2) France Lyon 21:16  
102. Selma (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:26  
103. Kripaps Latvia Riga 21:53  *****
104. frOls Norway OK Moss 22:08  
105. Bart VandeMoortel (2) Belgium Omega 22:36  
106. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 22:49  
107. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 22:59  
108. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 23:01  
109. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 23:09  
110. peterle Germany Semper O 23:18  
111. lynxet (2) France GO78 23:36  
112. berra (2) Sweden lunnervikens ok 24:17  
113. flx Netherlands MINOR 25:22  
114. Ivuska (2) Czech Republic SKOB Zlin 26:08  
115. Kemal (2) Sweden Halmstad OK 26:27  
116. Korvald Norway Nydalens Skiklub 26:42  
117. jeb France VSO 26:50  
118. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 28:34  
119. olive France esat 29:23  
120. Franik Ukraine OFSO 35:22  
121. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 39:27  
Simon H Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Utt Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
berra Sweden lunnervikens ok dnf  
meike Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
nicole Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com dnf  
Yuriy (2) Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Mats (2) Norway Halden SK dnf  
Sheep (2) Rwanda Snakes Orienteering dnf  
Franik (2) Ukraine OFSO dnf  
stefan (2) Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
@sko (2) Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
gla (2) Finland OJO dnf  
Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr dnf  
Franik (3) Ukraine OFSO dnf  
Kemal (3) Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
@sko (3) Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
Yuriy (4) Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Yuriy (5) Ukraine Odessa dnf