Catching Features

[OCAD] Easy sprint

Open:07:00 Jan 04 2007
Close:07:00 Jan 06 2007
Map:/Fossbrenna/events/Fossbrenna/day1/Lang.course
Created by:Lars
Description:Short and easy sprint. In a Norwegian neighbourhood. My first try to convert a ocad, it looks pretty much like my neighbourhood. Please come with critism, and say what is wrong so I know to later.
Avg Rating:3.5 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

94 official (+52 reruns) 13 comments

1. VoiToi (11) Czech Republic ToiToi Team 3:53  *****
2. Vojcek (4) Czech Republic SSU 3:54  
2. green goblin (2) Switzerland OLJG Holde 3:54  
2. Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 3:54  
2. VoiToi (4) Czech Republic ToiToi Team 3:54  
2. VoiToi (6) Czech Republic ToiToi Team 3:54  
2. VoiToi (7) Czech Republic ToiToi Team 3:54  
2. VoiToi (8) Czech Republic ToiToi Team 3:54  
9. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 3:55  *****
9. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 3:55  
9. gla Finland OJO 3:55  
9. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 3:55  
9. Vojcek (2) Czech Republic SSU 3:55  
9. lynxet (4) France GO78 3:55  
9. lynxet (5) France GO78 3:55  
9. Viktor Stensson (3) Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 3:55  
17. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 3:56  
17. Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com 3:56  
17. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 3:56  
17. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 3:56  
17. VoiToi (5) Czech Republic ToiToi Team 3:56  
22. OlafCZE Czech Republic TJ Turnov 3:57  
22. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 3:57  *****
22. annanisi (2) Austria OC Apfelstrudel 3:57  
22. Yngve Volden Norway Løten OL 3:57  *****
22. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 3:57  
27. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 3:58  
27. Alri Sweden OK Linné 3:58  
27. frOls Norway OK Moss 3:58  
27. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 3:58  
27. jover Belgium OMEGA 3:58  
27. Felfri Columbia 3:58  
33. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 3:59  
33. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 3:59  
33. lucasbasset France OK Linné 3:59  
36. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 4:00  
36. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 4:00  
36. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 4:00  
36. mike denver Costa Rica 4:00  
36. Viktor Stensson (2) Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 4:00  
36. Kristo (2) Estonia www.okilves.ee 4:00  
42. Segisteg (2) Sweden 4:01  
42. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 4:01  *****
42. Vicko (2) Czech Republic SSU 4:01  
42. hamilton (2) Sweden OK Linné 4:01  
42. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 4:01  
42. the confused (3) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 4:01  
42. VoiToi (3) Czech Republic ToiToi Team 4:01  
49. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 4:02  
49. annanisi Austria OC Apfelstrudel 4:02  
51. Blackburn Finland TP 4:03  
51. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 4:03  
51. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 4:03  
51. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 4:03  
51. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 4:03  
51. Sandepinne (2) Sweden OK Orion 4:03  
57. P.Nogueira (2) Portugal ADFA 4:04  
57. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 4:04  
57. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 4:04  
57. frOls (2) Norway OK Moss 4:04  
61. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 4:05  
61. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 4:05  *****
61. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 4:05  
61. Adriaan Pelckmans (2) Belgium Trol 4:05  
65. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 4:06  
65. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 4:06  
65. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 4:06  
65. Timax France AS IGN 4:06  
65. Yuriy (2) Ukraine Odessa 4:06  
65. lynxet (3) France GO78 4:06  
71. @sko Finland Rasti-Nokia 4:07  
72. mazisson Belgium CO Liège 4:08  
72. Speedy Sweden Sundsvalls OK 4:08  
72. lynxet (2) France GO78 4:08  
75. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 4:09  
75. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 4:09  
75. Lloyd Biddell (4) United Kingdom Walton Chasers 4:09  
78. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 4:10  
78. godders Great Britain Interlopers 4:10  
80. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 4:11  
81. hea Sweden VBOL 4:12  
81. TottaNN Sweden tgok 4:12  
81. alexander (2) Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 4:12  
84. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 4:13  
85. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 4:15  
85. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 4:15  
87. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 4:16  
87. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 4:16  
87. Ally Israel Temp OK 4:16  
87. Fortius (2) Papua New Guinea Fortius 4:16  
91. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 4:17  
91. Martin S (2) Sweden OK Bävern 4:17  
93. mpongo Austria HSV Pinkafeld 4:19  
94. Genar D Belgium TROL 4:20  
94. arveo Norway Måren OK 4:20  
94. PHJ65 (2) Finland SuSe 4:20  
94. VoiToi (2) Czech Republic ToiToi Team 4:20  
98. Pakhtakor Russian Federation Neitron 4:23  
99. offa Sweden Tuna 4:26  
99. perdigao1 Portugal NOC 4:26  
101. Matti Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 4:28  
102. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 4:29  
102. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 4:29  
104. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 4:31  
105. Mats Norway Halden SK 4:32  *****
106. Segisteg Sweden 4:33  
107. fortunatefox Great Britain Claro 4:34  
108. Skymberg Sweden OK Tyr 4:38  
109. stockholm Belgium 4:39  
110. jeb France VSO 4:40  
111. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 4:41  
112. Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 4:46  
113. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 4:48  
114. Lloyd Biddell (3) United Kingdom Walton Chasers 4:49  
115. tomasek Czech Republic TJH 4:51  
116. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 4:52  *****
116. tichym (2) Czech Republic tjh 4:52  
118. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 4:55  
119. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 4:58  
120. Martin Kaeck Sweden SOL Tranås 4:59  
121. Lloyd Biddell (2) United Kingdom Walton Chasers 5:03  
121. roger (2) France marco 5:03  
123. Fortius Papua New Guinea Fortius 5:04  
124. Lisa Pedersen Sweden OK Skogshjortarna 5:07  
125. AlanP France Annecy SO 5:09  
126. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 5:13  
127. TR Finland RaLu 5:18  
128. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 5:20  
129. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 5:25  
130. sparven (2) Sweden IKHP 5:34  
131. Azur Austria OLC Wienerwald 5:40  
132. Coti (2) Spain COMCU 6:00  
133. Lloyd Biddell United Kingdom Walton Chasers 6:06  
134. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 6:55  
135. liske Belgium ARDOC 7:24  
136. SISILI (3) Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 8:28  
137. anna k.o Norway måren ok 8:42  
138. roger France marco 13:09  
139. Freddy Henkes (2) Belgium ARDOC 13:17  
140. SISILI (2) Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 14:30  
141. haton (2) Spain Asturias 32:26  
Lars (2) Norway NN dnf  
Vojcek (3) Czech Republic SSU dnf  
haton (3) Spain Asturias dnf  
VoiToi (9) Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
VoiToi (10) Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf