CF.com
Competitions
Series Events
Rankings
Help?
Username:
pw:
Sprint
Open:
07:00 Jul 17 2007
Close:
07:00 Jul 24 2007
Map:
/COOL/events/Fast-Easy-Sprint/day1/Course3.course
Created by:
Philipp Koch
Description:
Avg Rating:
1.8
/ 5.0 (4 votes)
Results
71 official
(+15 reruns)
hide comments
1.
Sugvaldsen
Nydalens SK
20:44
2.
OrjanC
(2)
OK Skogsfalken
20:56
3.
Serg Doronin
SneGoVik o-team
21:02
*
****
4.
Ivo
Kristiansand OK
21:08
mistake on nr.2... but felt very good physically :P
5.
samppoo
SK Teurastajat
21:23
6.
PerØyvind
OK Moss
21:36
7.
Hunedoara
Vitebsk OC
21:38
8.
Robin.L
FK Göingarna
21:48
9.
Jonatan
OK Võru
21:56
9.
Sabro
OLV Baselland
21:56
ok race
11.
Jukkis
Hiidenkiertäjät
21:59
12.
Jimmey
Foo Fighters
22:08
13.
alexander
DJK Adler 07 Bottrop
22:09
14.
Yury Masnyy
(2)
SKIRUNNER.RU
22:10
15.
Vairus
Riga
22:17
16.
Jaagup
OK Võru
22:19
17.
Kvicken
Forsa Ok
22:29
18.
Betak
Kalevan Rasti
22:47
19.
OrjanC
OK Skogsfalken
23:00
20.
Nelson Graça
CPOC
23:03
21.
stevegregg
BAOC
23:08
22.
offa
(2)
Tuna
23:09
23.
jeb
VSO
23:16
24.
BABSY
Ramat Hasharon
23:18
25.
Bejmarn
(2)
Freluga Farmers
23:23
26.
PHJ65
SuSe
23:29
27.
Bobby Ljunggren
Tolered-Utby OL
23:30
28.
hampus
FK Göingarna
23:57
29.
Daniel Raposo
COALA
24:00
30.
Nils Rolf Owensjö
Åstrandens IF
24:01
31.
Andersen2
IK Gandvik
24:05
32.
Luis M Santos
CPOC
24:06
33.
Kapa
Uroskarhut
24:30
*
****
34.
MuHbl4
(2)
OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass
24:37
35.
Tof
Annecy SO
24:40
36.
Eugenio Carvalho
.COM
24:41
**
***
37.
orientacao.net
cbo
24:42
38.
loftinsulation
(2)
KERNO
24:47
39.
Steffen
OC Schwaben
24:55
***
**
some parts looks a little bit like the "köllnischer Wald" in Bottrop, was this your model?
40.
MartinH
(2)
Nydalens SK
25:05
41.
chiller
ASKÖ Henndorf
25:06
42.
jacks
GMOK
25:38
42.
Leeza
AL
25:38
44.
fasodes
Odessa
25:48
45.
MapRunner
HH
25:53
46.
profa
PD Pobeda
25:57
47.
wannes hendrickx
KOL
26:10
48.
Eduards
A2
27:08
49.
MMoreira
CPOC
27:09
50.
Akva
Odessa
28:07
51.
dre
trol
29:23
52.
Pontus Lamberg
(2)
L-100 if
29:30
53.
Frode
Hakallestranda
31:10
54.
iso-ville
SK Teurastajat
31:38
55.
Jadir
COC
32:11
56.
Traner
LOK
33:34
57.
Irene
OLG Säuliamt
34:01
58.
Coti
COMCU
34:33
59.
Mitsku
34:45
60.
nacho rubio
ALCON
35:20
61.
Philipp Koch
(2)
OC Schwaben
35:46
@Steffen: Some parts yes but I tried to create this map as nasty as i possibly can do. So I mixed it up with some parts of training in France and with Bottrop.
62.
PEDRO SUCH
coc
37:58
63.
fkg
FK Göingarna
38:31
64.
LC
Helsingborgs SOK
42:22
65.
aizo
Ziemelkurzeme
43:21
66.
Chy Nick
Odessa
43:38
67.
rogga
(2)
polisens if
48:30
68.
Canofre
NATURA CO
58:11
69.
runwld2
WCOC
58:44
70.
Squidie
YA
59:27
71.
Navigatormap
(2)
GEBP
107:12
Leizer
Tolered-Utby OL
dnf
rogga
polisens if
dnf
Chris McCartney
Octavian Droobers
dnf
Rochinha
COCAPRI
dnf
andy
Linköpings OK
dnf
John Sjoqvist
Linkopings OK
dnf
manbro
OLV Baselland
dnf
gab
vhso
dnf
nighto
COTS
dnf
lasken-kingen
Lasken OK
dnf
Vexi
Rajamäen Rykmentti
dnf
orientacao.net
(2)
cbo
dnf
Squidie
(2)
YA
dnf
Mitsku
(2)
dnf
Vexi
(2)
Rajamäen Rykmentti
dnf