Catching Features

Venice City-O

Open:16:00 May 28 2006
Close:16:00 Jun 07 2006
Map:/Venezia 2/events/Venezia 2/day1/City-O.course
Created by:Sabro
Description:Part of the real Venezia map in Italy. It's quite tricky and fast. Winnertime around 20. Map and idea by me, course and 3D Model by airlinefox.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

192 official (+62 reruns) 23 comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 19:33  *****
2. casper (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:39  
3. Sabro (2) Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:47  
4. green goblin (2) Switzerland OLJG Holde 20:33  *****
5. Krille Bahrain The New Era 21:14  
6. alexander (2) Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 21:30  
7. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 21:44  
8. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:45  
9. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 21:49  
10. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 22:09  *****
11. severin (2) Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 22:15  
12. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:30  
13. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 22:32  
14. jover (2) Belgium OMEGA 22:55  
15. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 23:07  *****
16. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:09  *****
17. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 23:20  *****
18. Benjamin Hofmans (4) Belgium ASUB 23:28  
19. chrism (2) United Kingdom Harlequins 23:42  
20. mb Norway FSK 23:43  
21. helmut Finland Kalevan Rasti 23:47  
22. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 23:53  
23. Théo France JOG 23:58  
24. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 24:03  *****
25. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 24:06  
26. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 24:12  
27. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 24:18  
28. lucasbasset France JOG 24:23  
29. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 24:31  
30. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:44  *****
31. Ours du 69 France JOG 24:54  
32. Goran Winblad (4) Sweden Rehns BK 25:08  
33. ms Norway HMKG 25:09  
34. Drejtoj (2) Sweden OL-Teamet 25:11  
35. Eskil Kinneberg (5) Norway Raumar 25:13  
36. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 25:17  
37. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 25:23  *****
38. Pantse Finland YP 25:32  
39. jover Belgium OMEGA 25:36  *****
39. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 25:36  
41. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 25:46  
42. Tom (2) Italy NTNUI 25:54  
43. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 26:12  
44. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 26:20  
45. mike denver Costa Rica 26:31  
46. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 26:43  
47. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 26:49  
48. SchIve Norway Halden SK 26:51  
49. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 26:53  *****
50. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 27:02  
51. Drejtoj (4) Sweden OL-Teamet 27:10  
52. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 27:13  
53. Eda Smehlik Czech Republic SHK 27:26  
54. Utt Sweden OK Computer 27:42  
55. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 27:43  
56. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 27:59  
57. Drejtoj (3) Sweden OL-Teamet 28:16  
58. Mélanie France HVO 28:25  
59. skimber United Kingdom DVO 28:31  
60. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 28:32  
61. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 28:41  
62. Pardal Finland Lynx 28:51  
63. Sasse Sweden IKHP 29:21  
64. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 29:24  *****
64. Ivan Forsgren Sweden Ok Tisaren 29:24  
66. the second martina hingis (2) Switzerland oljg holde 29:28  
67. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 29:54  
68. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 30:01  
69. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 30:09  
70. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 30:15  *****
71. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 30:19  *****
72. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 30:20  
73. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 30:25  
74. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 30:29  
75. Torgny (2) Sweden Ronneby OK 30:32  
76. wagner (2) Norway KSOL 30:35  
77. Robin E (2) Sweden Väsby Ok 30:36  
78. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 30:37  
79. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:02  
79. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 31:02  
81. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 31:11  
82. Seppo Finland Tuupovaaran Sepot 31:20  
83. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 31:24  
84. Ally Israel Temp OK 31:28  
85. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 31:33  
86. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 31:48  
87. Felfri Columbia 31:50  
87. Eskil Kinneberg (4) Norway Raumar 31:50  
89. Eskil Kinneberg (2) Norway Raumar 32:10  
90. nilmag Sweden LOK 32:24  
91. Mat6911 (2) France LRACO 32:50  
92. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 33:33  
93. SpunkeN Sweden Tormestorps IF 33:36  
94. Andreass Norway Løten OL 34:47  
95. Thorne Finland JRV 35:07  
96. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 35:08  
97. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 35:32  *****
98. casp2025 Denmark Søllerød OK 35:43  
99. sja13 New Zealand HOC 35:44  
100. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 35:52  
101. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 35:54  
102. chissick (2) Israel Galilee 36:07  
103. Goran Winblad (3) Sweden Rehns BK 36:09  
104. kajari Finland 36:18  
105. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 36:28  
106. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 36:33  
107. yann locatelli France annecy 36:53  
108. Anders Sweden 37:10  
109. JeeJee Finland ToisTo 37:35  
110. Kim Calif (3) Norway Gjø- Vard OL 37:47  
111. supermupp Sweden Västerås SOK 37:48  
112. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 37:51  
113. Anton sjö Sweden stora tuna ik 38:15  
114. Mook (2) Chile Orienteer Kansas 38:38  
115. Stones Norway Modum OL 38:43  
116. Julien_ (2) France COTS 39:02  
117. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 39:32  
118. kees Netherlands MINOR 39:59  
119. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 40:37  
120. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 42:48  
121. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 44:10  
122. Øyunn_Sparre Norway Fossum if 44:17  
123. mongrel New Zealand 44:41  
124. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 45:17  
125. Micke T Sweden OK Älgen 45:51  
126. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 46:15  *****
127. lynxet France GO78 46:48  
128. dschie-c Germany OLG Siegerland 46:52  
129. HV (3) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 47:11  
130. VoiToi (2) Czech Republic ToiToi Team 47:33  
131. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 47:52  
132. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 47:58  
133. Yuriy (2) Ukraine Odessa 49:35  
134. offa Sweden Tuna 49:50  
135. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 50:46  
136. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 51:58  
137. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 52:07  
138. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 52:23  
139. lemon (2) Canada Sage 54:21  
140. Roland Switzerland OLG Murten 54:39  *****
141. Goran Winblad (6) Sweden Rehns BK 56:47  
142. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 56:54  
143. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 57:55  
144. arveo Norway Måren OK 58:17  
145. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 64:02  
146. flx Netherlands MINOR 69:41  *****
147. MalinW Sweden Rehns BK 77:03  
148. Erik Berggren (4) Sweden Tullinge SK 120:19  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Koen Netherlands dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Eskil Kinneberg Norway Raumar dnf  
Koji Japan Shibuya de HK dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian dnf  
Kim Calif Norway Gjø- Vard OL dnf  
Furu Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
ym Japan dnf  
Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
Honcho New Zealand CMOC dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
fabien Belgium SNO dnf  
pette Finland Kangasala SK dnf  
Geten Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
lüku Norfolk Island OLJG Holde dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira dnf  
Oon_Suomesta Finland Espoon suunta dnf  
Oskar N Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
haton Spain Asturias dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
aLARGErhyno Australia dnf  
nilsen Norway Fart OK dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
benzen Denmark slagelse dnf  
ojoj United Kingdom SYO dnf  
henke b Sweden Kils OK dnf  
bengtg Sweden OK Djerf dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
smed Kenya . dnf  
T.Nishimura Japan Zombies dnf  
ben_phelan Canada falcon dnf  
Elin Kindlundh Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK dnf  
miaoke China dnf  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
Tobi Austria OK Tyr dnf  
Deo Vannat European Union Ind dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
kiki France Coatarmor 29 dnf  
Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
blind_fsh United Kingdom LOG dnf  
Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  *****
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
jeff_the_o_dude United States ORCA dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Goran Winblad (2) Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Kim Calif (2) Norway Gjø- Vard OL dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans (2) Belgium ASUB dnf  
Thrane (2) Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
t0m rYAN (2) Poland OK Computer dnf  
Eddie Harwood (2) Scotland Moravian dnf  
mattsson (2) Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
pette (2) Finland Kangasala SK dnf  
mike denver (2) Costa Rica dnf  
orienteerer89 (2) Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
Nuno Pires (2) Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
karkar (2) Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
daniel_h (2) Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
supermupp (2) Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Bodil (2) Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK dnf  
Calle Stenberg (2) Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Erik Berggren (2) Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
PHJ (2) Panama OrientAlp dnf  
L@uri (2) Estonia KJ SK dnf  
8 (2) Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Leizer (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Nedcar (2) Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Sabro (3) Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans (3) Belgium ASUB dnf  
Calle Stenberg (3) Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Erik Berggren (3) Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
PHJ (3) Panama OrientAlp dnf  
Eskil Kinneberg (3) Norway Raumar dnf  
Goran Winblad (5) Sweden Rehns BK dnf