Catching Features

[Ocad] New Hungary Map

Open:16:00 Aug 07 2006
Close:16:00 Aug 16 2006
Map:/hungaryyyyyyyyyyyyyyy44/events/hungaryyyyyyyyyyyyyyy44/day1/Race.course
Created by:Sabro
Description:Real map. Terrain is most flat whit many depressions. But it has also big hills.!! Long depressions are not always correct! (control 11)
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

140 official (+30 reruns) 12 comments

1. SchIve Norway Halden SK 24:06  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:19  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:01  
4. Nysse (2) Sweden OK Tyr 25:02  *****
5. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 25:06  *****
6. Jouni Kujala (2) Finland KoS 25:19  
7. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 25:20  
8. lucasbasset France JOG 25:29  
9. Ours du 69 (2) France JOG 25:53  
10. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 26:07  
11. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 26:10  
12. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 26:17  
12. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 26:17  
14. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 26:18  
15. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 26:19  *****
16. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:21  
17. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 26:39  *****
18. lynxet France GO78 26:48  
19. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 27:00  
20. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 27:12  *****
21. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:15  
22. jover Belgium OMEGA 27:20  
23. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 27:24  
24. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 27:27  
25. Sabro (2) Switzerland OLV Baselland 27:29  
26. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 27:38  
27. Petri (2) Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 27:43  
28. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 27:47  
29. gla Finland OJO 27:48  
30. Suleng (2) Norway Fart OK 28:00  
31. Blackburn Finland TP 28:09  
32. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 28:12  
33. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:17  
34. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 28:23  
35. mike denver Costa Rica 28:24  
36. lynxet (4) France GO78 28:27  
37. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 28:30  
38. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 28:32  
39. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 28:50  
40. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:55  
41. mb Norway FSK 29:03  
42. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 29:05  
43. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 29:11  
44. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 29:17  
45. hermon Zaire - 29:23  
46. Mélanie France HVO 29:24  
47. kajari Finland 29:39  
48. Utt Sweden OK Computer 29:49  
49. Torgny (2) Sweden Ronneby OK 29:50  
50. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 29:53  
51. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 29:55  
52. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 30:12  
53. Marcus (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:22  
54. offa Sweden Tuna 30:25  
55. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:29  
56. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 30:35  *****
57. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 30:36  
58. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:39  
59. PHJ65 (2) Finland SuSe 31:02  
60. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 31:18  *****
61. pette Finland Kangasala SK 31:28  
62. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 31:33  
63. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:01  
64. julien France coatarmor 29 32:28  
65. vaskinn (2) Norway NTNUI 33:02  
66. jeb France VSO 33:09  
67. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 33:11  
68. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 33:17  
69. Henrik Berg Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 33:35  
70. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 34:20  
71. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 34:25  
72. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 34:31  
73. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 35:02  
74. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 35:10  
75. henke b Sweden Kils OK 35:35  
76. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 35:41  
77. yann locatelli France annecy 35:42  
78. sas Norway n/a 35:45  
79. nilmag Sweden LOK 37:17  
80. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 37:18  
81. wolfi Austria WAT 37:28  
82. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 37:38  
83. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 37:45  
84. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 38:43  
85. mitch (3) Switzerland wollishofen 39:54  
86. Wasted (3) Sweden IFK 41:54  
87. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 43:06  
88. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 43:19  
89. gab France vhso 45:32  
90. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 46:21  
91. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 47:05  
92. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 47:18  
93. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 47:30  
94. Yair Shemla Israel Galilee 47:37  
95. stevegregg United States BAOC 47:55  
96. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 48:20  
97. mxh Australia PO-A 48:31  
98. ajs1152 (2) Great Britain POTOC 48:53  
99. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 50:23  
100. GregBalter United States DVOA 52:22  
101. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 52:38  
102. moumoutte France HVO 54:58  
103. moho Germany ESV-DD 56:02  
104. Agge Sweden Gävle OK 56:29  
105. PJu (2) Finland Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura 60:36  
106. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 60:53  
107. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 62:50  
108. Tono Leon (2) Spain ALCON 69:02  
109. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 77:29  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
alexi Central African Republic CeAFRe dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Mathias Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
mila Finland dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Kenneth T Norway Fana dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
fabien Belgium SNO dnf  
frOls Norway OK Moss dnf  
Alfred Netherlands UZO dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
bmrng Faroes --- dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
olav ers Norway Fana IL dnf  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
jacks Sweden GMOK dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
vincent AR France HVO dnf  
Timo lahde France TAD dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
Robin E Sweden Väsby Ok dnf  
fatboy United Kingdom SPLOT dnf  
Yuriy Ukraine Odessa dnf  
uavee Finland KR dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
ANDRE LE GALLIC France ESAT RENNES dnf  
mart Czech Republic sw dnf  
Dedzone France ESAT dnf  
Renaudhvo France HVO dnf  
mitch (2) Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
mart (2) Czech Republic sw dnf  
gla (2) Finland OJO dnf  
Julien_ (2) France COTS dnf  
lynxet (2) France GO78 dnf  
Babalouwee (2) Bangladesh Central High OC dnf  
nilsen (2) Norway Fart OK dnf  
Wasted (2) Sweden IFK dnf  
Jonas L (2) Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
colinl (2) United Kingdom interlopers dnf  
Sabro (3) Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
lynxet (3) France GO78 dnf  
mitch (4) Switzerland wollishofen dnf