Catching Features

[OCAD] Sprintmap

Open:16:00 Aug 16 2006
Close:16:00 Aug 25 2006
Map:/swe sprint 2/events/swe sprint 2/day1/supersprint.course
Created by:airlinefox
Description:Based on a real swedish map. Check "Highlight Map Leg" in Options. Perhaps you should zoom in a little. 1:5000,2.5m,1.8km,23c--you must concentrate!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

155 official (+55 reruns) 17 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 12:32  *****
2. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 12:44  
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 12:52  *****
3. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 12:52  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:53  
6. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:56  
7. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 13:02  *****
8. Eirik Norway NTNUI 13:10  
9. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:11  
10. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:18  
11. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:21  
11. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 13:21  
13. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 13:25  
14. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 13:29  *****
14. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 13:29  
16. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:32  
17. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 13:39  
18. mike denver Costa Rica 13:47  
19. Thorne Finland JRV 13:51  *****
20. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 13:54  
21. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 13:56  *****
22. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:00  
23. jover Belgium OMEGA 14:11  *****
24. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 14:12  
25. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 14:13  
26. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:15  
27. Ally Israel Temp OK 14:17  
28. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 14:20  
28. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 14:20  
30. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 14:27  
31. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:29  
32. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 14:32  
33. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 14:34  
33. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 14:34  
35. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 14:36  
36. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:38  
37. julien France coatarmor 29 14:40  
38. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:44  
39. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 14:50  
40. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 14:54  *****
41. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 14:55  
41. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 14:55  
43. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 14:57  
44. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 15:00  
45. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 15:04  
46. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 15:13  
47. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 15:16  
48. Julien_ France COTS 15:17  
49. sas Norway n/a 15:21  *****
50. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 15:22  
51. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 15:23  
52. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 15:31  
53. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 15:39  
54. mb Norway FSK 15:45  
55. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:53  
56. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 15:55  
57. yann locatelli France annecy 15:58  
58. Martin Great Britain SYO 16:00  
59. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 16:08  
60. Utt Sweden OK Computer 16:10  
61. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 16:16  
61. Mathias Norway IL Tyrving 16:16  
63. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 16:24  
63. henke b Sweden Kils OK 16:24  
65. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 16:44  
66. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 16:52  
67. pette Finland Kangasala SK 16:57  
68. offa Sweden Tuna 17:00  
69. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 17:18  
70. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:24  
71. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 17:25  
72. nilsen Norway Fart OK 17:37  
72. vx Norway Tyrving IL 17:37  
74. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 17:49  
75. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 18:03  
76. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 18:05  
77. Suleng Norway Fart OK 18:21  
77. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 18:21  
79. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 18:29  
80. Blackburn Finland TP 18:42  
81. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 18:43  
82. alexi Central African Republic CeAFRe 18:45  
83. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 18:49  
84. nilmag Sweden LOK 19:08  
85. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:09  
86. Alban Dalberto France VSO 19:20  
87. bmrng Faroes --- 19:22  
88. jeb France VSO 19:55  
89. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 19:57  
89. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 19:57  
91. hea Sweden VBOL 20:02  
92. wolfi Austria WAT 20:04  
93. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 20:07  
94. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 20:09  
95. japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim 20:11  
96. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:14  
97. fabien Belgium SNO 20:15  
98. stevegregg United States BAOC 20:25  
99. arveo Norway Måren OK 20:39  
100. Agge Sweden Gävle OK 21:31  
101. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 21:58  *****
102. liske Belgium ARDOC 22:06  
102. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 22:06  
104. lynxet France GO78 22:11  
105. Pardal Finland Lynx 22:23  
106. Livestrong Sweden Ulricehamns OK 22:33  
107. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:05  
108. ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC 23:20  
109. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 23:55  
110. Felfri Columbia 24:01  
111. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 24:03  
112. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 24:11  
113. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 24:34  
114. Mate Spiegl Hungary Kalocsai SE 24:53  
115. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 24:57  
116. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 24:59  
117. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 25:13  
118. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 25:32  
119. mitch Switzerland wollishofen 25:48  
120. Philou France LOA 26:41  
121. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 26:49  
122. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 26:51  
123. Bergmann Denmark Alerød ok 28:08  
124. Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 28:17  
125. ym Japan 28:37  
126. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 30:59  
127. frOls Norway OK Moss 31:18  
128. moho Germany ESV-DD 33:37  
129. shale United Kingdom OK Tyr 38:21  
130. Alfred Netherlands UZO 40:25  
131. mxh Australia PO-A 57:34  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Ajacied Finland dnf  
HolgerMa Germany Pathfinder Hamburg dnf  
Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
Miikaa Finland Koovee dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
olav ersland Norway Fana IL dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
Deo Vannat European Union Ind dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  *****
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Jojje Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool dnf  
Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  *****
Domi Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
Mÿns Sweden OK KOLMÅRDEN dnf