Catching Features

L@uri's Jõulumäe forest sprint

Open:05:00 Jan 31 2007
Close:05:00 Feb 07 2007
Map:/Jõulumäe/events/L@uri's Jõulumäe sprint/day1/Rada1.course
Created by:L@uri
Description:This is a real map from Estonia which I moderated for CF. The terrain is steeper than usually. Non-hitting trees. Critisism is welcome!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

198 official (+30 reruns) 17 comments

1. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 13:24  *****
2. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 13:46  
3. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 14:03  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 14:06  
4. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 14:06  
6. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 14:09  
7. Jones Italy TST 14:14  
8. too fast! France theteam 14:15  
9. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 14:17  
10. Julien_ France COTS 14:19  
11. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 14:21  
12. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:25  
12. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:25  
12. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 14:25  
15. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:28  *****
16. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:29  
17. frOls Norway OK Moss 14:32  
18. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 14:35  *****
18. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 14:35  
20. jover Belgium OMEGA 14:39  
21. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 14:40  
22. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:41  *****
23. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:44  
24. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 14:45  
25. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 14:47  
25. orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat 14:47  
27. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 14:48  
28. OJ United Kingdom SYO 14:49  
29. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 14:52  
29. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 14:52  
31. mike denver Costa Rica 14:56  
32. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 14:57  
32. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:57  
32. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 14:57  
35. Swampman Namibia Namibia tigers 15:00  
35. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:00  
37. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 15:02  
38. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:03  
39. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:05  *****
40. henke b Sweden Kils OK 15:10  
41. wagner Norway KSOL 15:13  
42. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:27  
43. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 15:34  
44. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:37  
45. Thorne Finland JRV 15:40  
46. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 15:41  
47. Pim France HVO 15:44  
47. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 15:44  
49. pette Finland Kangasala SK 16:03  
50. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 16:08  
51. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:10  
52. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 16:22  
53. rutten Norway NTNUI 16:26  
54. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 16:27  *****
55. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 16:28  
56. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 16:30  
57. Utt Sweden OK Computer 16:36  
58. kajari Finland 16:44  
59. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:58  
60. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 17:02  
61. Mat6911 France LRACO 17:04  
62. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 17:08  
63. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 17:10  
64. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 17:14  
65. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 17:28  
66. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 17:29  
67. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 17:33  
68. Nails United Kingdom SYO 17:36  
69. gab France vhso 17:40  
70. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:41  *****
71. 1 Burma 17:42  
72. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 17:52  
73. _lukaS_ Austria HSV Wals 17:55  
74. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 18:02  
75. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 18:05  
76. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 18:19  *****
77. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 18:22  
78. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 18:26  
79. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 18:28  
80. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 18:29  
80. nilmag Sweden LOK 18:29  
82. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 18:30  
83. hea Sweden VBOL 18:39  
84. Michol Libya 18:40  
85. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 18:43  
86. piel France ACA 18:52  
87. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 18:53  
87. Pakhtakor Russian Federation Neitron 18:53  
89. Pantse Finland YP 18:56  
90. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 19:01  
91. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 19:02  
92. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 19:04  
93. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 19:07  
94. Martin S Sweden OK Bävern 19:10  
95. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 19:20  
96. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 19:23  
97. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 19:28  
98. wolfi Austria WAT 19:30  
99. stevegregg United States BAOC 19:46  
100. fartleck France COL 19:52  
101. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 19:58  
102. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 20:03  
103. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 20:07  
104. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 20:20  
105. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 20:26  
106. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 20:39  
106. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 20:39  
108. tno Canada VICO 20:52  
109. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 20:53  
109. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 20:53  
111. Segisteg Sweden 20:57  
112. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 21:17  
113. bzou France Dijon 21:58  
114. JDP United States QOC 22:12  
115. Peep O. Estonia LSF PT 22:13  
116. sparven Sweden IKHP 22:26  
117. mpongo Austria HSV Pinkafeld 22:29  
118. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 22:53  
119. chissick Israel Galilee 22:58  
120. Viktor Stensson Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 23:02  
120. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 23:02  
122. Christopher Norway OK Moss 23:05  
123. Matti Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 23:07  
124. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 23:09  
125. Masken Sweden OK Linné 24:05  
126. borisgr United States OK Linné 24:09  
127. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 24:43  
127. Just4fun Guadeloupe 24:43  
129. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 25:15  
130. jeb France VSO 25:44  
131. EBuckley United States SLOC 26:42  
132. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 27:02  *****
133. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 27:21  
134. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 28:17  
135. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 29:19  
136. Harald Hermanrud Denmark Odense OK 29:40  
137. Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK 30:36  
138. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 31:18  
139. offa Sweden Tuna 31:33  *****
140. TR Finland RaLu 31:48  
141. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 32:15  
142. Tyson Australia Southern Arrows 32:29  
143. camille France GO 78 32:32  
144. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 32:55  
145. DJ Schorah Great Britain DEE 33:38  
146. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 35:04  
147. chriscol France COL 35:51  
148. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 36:40  
149. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 37:22  
150. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 38:13  
151. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 41:38  
152. freddyg Togo guy 47:28  
153. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 58:17  
154. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 68:09  
mxh Australia PO-A dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
wolfgang Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
tichym Czech Republic tjh dnf  
Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 dnf  
Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Elin Håkansson Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
Frida Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
lynxet France GO78 dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
Gurr Sweden Stora Tuna IK dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com dnf  *****
Vasili Ukraine Kiev dnf  
CoachCoen United Kingdom BOK dnf  
roger France marco dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
TottaNN Sweden tgok dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Benoit France GO 78 dnf  
Jüri Estonia OK Võru dnf  
RJB Great Britain SYO dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
samir Iran OL Teheran dnf  
Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee dnf  
Pilot United Kingdom RAFO dnf  
Frederic PAILLOT France dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
alar Estonia OK Võru dnf