Catching Features

Aberystwyth, 4.8km 8c

Open:07:00 Aug 10 2007
Close:07:00 Aug 17 2007
Map:/rnd-09nr16o0e8dw8cgo460a5km82sdwm853b48c8c/events/Graftonberg/day1/Course06.course
Created by:påven
Description:This course goes on a map with flat terrain in one end and more hights in the other. I.e. carfull orienteering in one end and smart route choices avoiding hights in the other is recommended ... Good luck!
Avg Rating:3.4 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

87 official (+12 reruns) 6 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 44:06  
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 44:16  
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 44:19  
4. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 44:45  
5. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 45:03  
6. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 46:00  
7. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 46:06  *****
8. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 46:19  
9. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 47:07  
10. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 47:46  
11. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 48:01  
12. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 48:27  *****
13. segal Israel lev hasharon 48:30  
14. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 48:52  
15. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 49:04  
16. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 49:56  
17. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 50:09  
18. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 51:04  
19. offa Sweden Tuna 51:07  
20. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 52:02  
21. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 52:37  
22. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 53:35  
23. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 53:42  
24. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 53:57  
25. Johan_zhe Sweden Linköpings OK 54:28  
26. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 55:16  
27. Vairus Latvia Riga 55:53  
28. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 56:18  *****
29. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 56:27  
30. stevegregg United States BAOC 56:33  
31. dre Belgium trol 56:35  
32. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 56:38  
33. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 56:43  *****
34. Eduards Latvia A2 57:42  
35. Akva Ukraine Odessa 59:07  
36. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 59:26  
37. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 60:49  
38. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 61:11  
39. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 61:44  
40. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 63:44  *****
41. Tof France Annecy SO 63:45  
42. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 64:04  
43. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 64:35  
44. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 65:28  
45. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 66:23  
46. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 67:55  
47. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 72:49  
48. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 73:26  
49. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 77:54  
50. rogga Sweden polisens if 79:52  
51. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 82:07  
52. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 87:48  
53. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 92:47  
54. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 98:20  
55. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 106:57  
56. Fabio Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora Orientaçao Clube 118:58  
steefi Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
m-a Norway kil dnf  
TGAZOU France CRAPAHUT dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Masken Sweden OK Linné dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
JESSE Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik dnf  
Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna dnf  
Jaagup Estonia OK Võru dnf  
LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
*Bob H* Great Britain WCOC dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Canofre Brazil NATURA CO dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
mapattack Indonesia Bogor dnf  
Niclas Sweden JOK dnf  
Anders Berg Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Linnea Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK dnf