Catching Features

Middle 2,1 km

Open:07:00 Aug 13 2007
Close:07:00 Aug 20 2007
Map:/Exotic Race/events/Exotic Race/day1/Bana 1.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:Winner Time: 15.40 You have to know were you are in the green areas.... In the white forest you have to run the fastest way, as fast as you can... Thanks Oscar for the map.
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

172 official (+46 reruns) 14 comments

1. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 16:24  
2. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 16:26  
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:33  
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:36  
5. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:37  
5. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 16:37  *****
7. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 16:41  
8. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:00  *****
9. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 17:05  
10. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 17:10  
11. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 17:19  
12. Aakoo Finland 17:25  
13. pette Finland Kangasala SK 17:39  
14. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 17:56  
15. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 18:18  
16. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:33  
17. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 18:38  
18. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:40  *****
19. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:41  
20. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 18:53  
21. biggins United States CSU 19:08  
22. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 19:14  
23. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 19:15  
24. Steffo Sweden IKHP 19:31  
25. Blackburn Finland TP 19:34  
26. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 19:45  
27. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 19:50  *****
27. Vairus Latvia Riga 19:50  *****
29. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 20:07  
30. offa Sweden Tuna 20:25  *****
31. gab France vhso 20:31  
32. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 20:38  
32. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:38  
34. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 20:50  
35. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 20:56  
36. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 21:59  
37. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 22:07  *****
37. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 22:07  
39. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 22:21  
40. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 22:29  
41. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 22:50  
42. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 23:06  
43. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 23:12  
44. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 23:42  
45. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 24:30  
46. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 24:47  
47. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 25:03  
48. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 25:34  
49. jover Belgium OMEGA 25:53  
50. stevegregg United States BAOC 26:33  
51. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 26:43  
52. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 26:53  *****
53. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 27:24  
54. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 27:33  
55. Akva Ukraine Odessa 28:13  
56. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 28:23  
57. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 28:26  
58. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 28:45  
59. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 28:53  
59. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 28:53  
61. JESSE Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 29:07  
62. roger France marco 29:56  
63. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 30:08  
64. lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol 30:11  
65. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 30:17  
66. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 30:53  
67. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 32:24  
68. Crunk New Zealand CMOC 32:42  
69. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:59  
70. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 33:30  
71. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 33:54  *****
72. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 35:01  
73. ruth forrest Great Britain swerve 37:52  
74. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 38:44  
75. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 39:58  
76. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 41:05  
77. mr_teal Italy tumiza 41:36  
78. Alan Stresser Brazil COC 43:29  
79. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 43:36  
80. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 44:27  
81. Mitsku Finland 44:42  
82. rogga Sweden polisens if 45:33  
83. Dudu Brazil coga 46:24  
84. Christopher Norway OK Moss 50:02  
85. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 54:18  
86. Tof France Annecy SO 58:31  
87. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 59:45  
88. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 72:20  
89. Martin Lampinen Sweden Södertälje Nykvarn Orientering 81:17  
90. Edi Carlos Brazil Coville 84:25  
Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  *****
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
fortunatefox Great Britain Claro dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
Nean Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
honken Sweden Korsnäs IF dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
TGAZOU France CRAPAHUT dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
DRO Switzerland ZesOLNak dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof dnf  
stockholm Belgium dnf  
Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
andrei_bul Bulgaria Academic Varna dnf  
Hektor Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
mundopsis Lithuania Virentas dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
dre Belgium trol dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters dnf  
nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja dnf  
Axxl Sweden Söders SOL dnf  
chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
segal Israel lev hasharon dnf  
mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
Eduards Latvia A2 dnf  
LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
repower Switzerland - dnf  
Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Canofre Brazil NATURA CO dnf  
påven Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Ivca Serbia OK DIF dnf  
Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if dnf  
Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Niclas Sweden JOK dnf  
tonio77 Italy Tumiza Or. dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Anders Berg Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Erixon93 Sweden SNO dnf  
Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf