Catching Features

Mix 17 min

Open:08:00 Sep 29 2007
Close:08:00 Oct 14 2007
Map:/rocad81_68e1/events/rocad81_68e1/day1/Course1.course
Created by:offa
Description:Two significant different forest types. More difficult and dense in the beginning, easy at the end. Base: Rocad. Tried to modify based on test race.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

174 official (+32 reruns) 10 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:13  
2. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:32  *****
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:39  
4. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 16:41  
5. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 16:45  
6. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 16:48  *****
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:49  
8. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:02  
9. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:08  
10. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 17:09  
11. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:13  
12. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:14  
13. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:15  
14. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 17:22  
15. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 17:26  
16. OJ United Kingdom SYO 17:30  
17. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 17:31  *****
18. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:35  
18. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 17:35  
20. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 17:37  *****
20. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 17:37  
20. Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering 17:37  
20. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:37  
20. Thorne Finland JRV 17:37  
25. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 17:39  
26. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 17:40  
27. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:44  
28. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 17:46  
29. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 17:47  
30. mkietis Latvia Ozons 17:51  
31. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:03  
32. eran segal Israel o.k. lev hsharon 18:20  
33. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:21  
34. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 18:27  
35. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 18:32  *****
36. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 18:33  
37. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 18:37  
38. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 18:42  
39. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 18:49  
40. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 18:51  
41. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 18:54  
42. Johanr Sweden GMOK 18:58  
43. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 19:01  
43. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 19:01  
45. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:05  
46. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:07  
47. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:10  
48. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:16  
49. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:20  
50. Michol Libya 19:22  
51. Aakoo Finland 19:23  
52. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 19:25  
53. hea Sweden VBOL 19:33  *****
54. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 19:37  
55. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 19:41  
56. Mogden New Zealand North West 19:45  
57. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 19:48  
58. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 19:51  
59. marcus199 Sweden KKOK 20:00  
60. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:03  
61. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 20:11  
62. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 20:12  
63. Hallmen Sweden OL4 20:14  
64. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 20:16  
65. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:19  
66. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 20:20  
67. Wasted Sweden IFK 20:27  
68. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 20:31  *****
69. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 20:48  *****
70. Ben Sand France viking 20:51  
71. Steffo Sweden IKHP 20:53  
71. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 20:53  
73. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 21:00  
74. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 21:10  
75. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:31  
76. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 21:38  
77. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 21:42  
78. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:48  
79. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 21:55  
80. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 22:13  
81. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 22:17  
82. hannesf Switzerland OLG Basel 22:18  
83. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 22:29  *****
84. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 22:31  
85. jeb France VSO 22:35  
86. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 22:36  
87. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 22:47  
88. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 22:55  
89. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 23:01  
90. dre Belgium trol 23:08  
91. BLegg United States ORCA 23:18  
92. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 23:34  
93. Ally Israel Temp OK 23:40  
94. Segisteg Sweden 23:42  *****
95. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 23:46  
96. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:54  *****
97. françoisjoly France TAD 23:57  
98. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 24:01  
99. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 24:10  
100. manuel Spain ALCON 24:32  
100. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 24:32  
102. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 24:34  
103. Soeren Loesch Germany USV Jena 24:51  
104. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 25:10  
105. olive France esat 25:24  
106. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 25:29  
107. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 25:36  
108. ts Norway Halden SK 25:44  
109. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 25:46  
110. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 25:52  
111. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 25:53  
112. barbichou France LIFCO 26:40  
113. Pim France HVO 26:41  
114. JoB Sweden Stora Tuna OK 26:47  
115. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 27:07  
116. uldis Latvia ibiza 27:11  
117. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 27:15  
118. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:29  *****
118. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 27:29  
120. querem France orientalp 27:51  
121. O-Outan France Thai'O 27:52  
122. lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol 27:58  
123. Dani D Spain Oros 28:21  
124. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 29:32  
125. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 30:08  
126. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 30:15  
127. rogga Sweden polisens if 30:20  
128. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 30:39  
129. Bränneby Sweden OK Kolmården 31:13  
130. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 33:54  
131. Miguel Reis e Silva Portugal CPOC 34:29  
132. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 34:55  
133. Fred SIAM France SIAMS 36:20  
134. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 37:05  
135. Brožík Czech Republic TJ TURNOV 37:21  
136. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 39:05  
137. Fabio Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora Orientaçao Clube 41:39  
138. Fredde Sweden nxtg 42:19  
139. cfj1827 Sweden Karlstad 43:21  
140. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 43:55  
141. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 46:16  
142. mam Laos mama 47:13  
143. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 47:45  
144. Lukas Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG 50:26  
145. spurt Sweden rbk 57:25  
146. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 94:45  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Chrizz Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Kripaps Latvia Riga dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
steefi Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
all Sweden VBOL dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
orjane Norway Minun dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Maty Czech Republic SK Kamenice dnf  
Madgic France Cheyres CO dnf  
Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Canofre Brazil NATURA CO dnf  
MartinH Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Bempa Sweden OK Renen dnf  
DVate Morocco dnf  
henrik jonsson1 Sweden OK Älgen dnf