Catching Features

Forest Sprint

Open:07:00 Oct 28 2007
Close:07:00 Nov 03 2007
Map:/Älmebjär Syd/events/Älmebjär Syd/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Orienterik
Description:This map was used to the swedish night-O champ this year. I hope Ejdamm like it. Please give comments.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (4 votes)

Results

150 official (+28 reruns) 11 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 8:34  
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 8:35  
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 8:37  
4. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 8:38  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:41  
6. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 8:46  
6. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:46  
8. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 8:50  
9. Steffo Sweden IKHP 8:52  
10. Alri Sweden OK Linné 8:54  
11. Aakoo Finland 8:55  
12. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 8:58  
12. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:58  
14. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:00  
15. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 9:04  
15. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 9:04  
17. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 9:07  
18. rutten Norway NTNUI 9:11  
19. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 9:12  
20. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 9:13  
21. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 9:16  
22. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 9:20  *****
23. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 9:21  *****
24. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 9:22  
25. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 9:25  
26. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 9:27  
26. orjane Norway Minun 9:27  
28. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 9:30  
29. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 9:36  
30. Hallmen Sweden OL4 9:38  
30. sparven Sweden IKHP 9:38  
32. eran segal Israel o.k. lev hsharon 9:39  
33. Masken Sweden OK Linné 9:43  
34. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 9:48  
34. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 9:48  
36. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 9:52  
37. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 9:57  
38. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 9:59  
38. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 9:59  
40. Bempa Sweden OK Renen 10:00  
41. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 10:04  
41. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 10:04  
43. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 10:07  
44. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 10:08  
45. pette Finland Kangasala SK 10:10  
46. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 10:22  
47. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:24  
48. Herminator Denmark Odense OK 10:35  
49. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 10:37  
50. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 10:39  
50. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 10:39  
52. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 10:40  
53. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 10:50  
54. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 10:51  
55. Soeren Loesch Germany USV Jena 11:04  
56. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 11:05  
56. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 11:05  
58. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 11:06  *****
59. olive France esat 11:18  
60. henrik jonsson1 Sweden OK Älgen 11:21  
61. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 11:26  
62. Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK 11:27  
63. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 11:31  
64. Örnen Sweden TOK 11:32  
65. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 11:34  
66. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 11:37  
67. Blackburn Finland TP 11:39  
68. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 11:44  
69. offa Sweden Tuna 11:45  
70. mr Sweden OK Linné 11:54  
71. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 11:59  
72. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 12:18  
73. repower Switzerland - 12:26  
74. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 12:28  
75. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 12:29  
76. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 12:38  
77. Linus Ericson Sweden SNO 12:42  
78. Kripaps Latvia Riga 12:53  
79. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 12:56  
80. rocky United Kingdom LEI 12:57  
81. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 13:11  
81. Dani D Spain Oros 13:11  
83. Canofre Brazil NATURA CO 13:27  
84. JoB Sweden Stora Tuna OK 13:29  
85. manuel Spain ALCON 13:42  
85. gab France vhso 13:42  
87. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 14:01  
88. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 14:04  
88. wejo Sweden Småland 14:04  
90. Ben Sand France viking 14:19  
91. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 14:47  
92. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 14:49  
93. Miguel Reis e Silva Portugal CPOC 14:55  
94. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 15:17  
95. Fredde Sweden nxtg 15:26  *****
96. Alien Sweden IKHP 15:33  
97. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 15:36  
98. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 15:42  
99. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 15:54  
100. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 15:59  
101. Mitsku Finland 16:09  
102. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 16:34  
103. rogga Sweden polisens if 16:56  
104. cupkodzunglas Yugoslavia OK Srazilovo 16:59  
105. Fabio Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora Orientaçao Clube 17:09  
106. dre Belgium trol 17:10  
107. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 17:14  
108. Erik Holmberg Sweden IKHP 17:30  
109. Full Fart Sweden SNO 17:36  
110. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 17:57  
111. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 18:18  
112. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 18:28  
113. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 19:00  
114. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 19:16  
115. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 19:59  
116. japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken 20:07  
117. Alfred Netherlands UZO 20:54  
118. MapRunner Great Britain HH 25:41  
119. oskar jensen Sweden OL-Teamet 27:24  
120. David G Sweden IKHP 28:21  
121. Wetheral England Ebor 36:51  
122. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 53:54  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Joao Guimaraes Portugal .COM dnf  
logge Sweden ?? dnf  
simzet Norway NTNUI dnf  
Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Johan_zhe Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
hannesf Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Stefan W Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Herrskalman Sweden malmö ok dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Lennart Söderberg Sweden IKHP dnf  
Snabbfot Sweden IKHP dnf  
chricke Finland IF Femman dnf  
Hannis Sweden IKHP dnf  
helena Sweden IKHP dnf  
Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf