Catching Features

The Oppsal map

Open:08:00 Sep 18 2008
Close:05:45 Oct 04 2008
Map:/martedingdong/events/martedingdong/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Mikkel
Description:Difficult and nice map. I think this is my best conversion ever. Enjoy?
Avg Rating:2.0 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

162 official (+29 reruns) 16 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 9:44  *****
1. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 9:44  
3. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 9:59  
4. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 10:02  *****
5. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 10:07  
6. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 10:09  
7. SchIve Norway Halden SK 10:12  
7. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 10:12  
9. Koliasik (2) Russian Federation peppers 10:13  
9. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 10:13  *****
11. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 10:18  
12. stevegregg United States BAOC 10:20  *****
13. Gollum (2) New Zealand Misty Mountains 10:22  
14. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 10:24  
15. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 10:28  
16. JørgenM (6) Norway Nydalen SK 10:33  *****
17. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 10:38  
18. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 10:41  
19. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 10:43  
20. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:47  
21. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 10:58  
22. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 11:08  *****
23. JørgenM (5) Norway Nydalen SK 11:11  *****
24. Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub 11:17  
25. Aakoo Finland 11:22  
26. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 11:24  *****
27. JørgenM (3) Norway Nydalen SK 11:32  *****
27. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:32  *****
27. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 11:32  
30. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:33  *****
31. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 11:37  
32. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 11:39  
32. Grann Norway NTNUI 11:39  
34. JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK 11:40  *****
35. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 11:48  *****
36. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 11:51  *****
37. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 11:53  
38. Boesen Denmark OK Roskilde 12:07  
39. JørgenM (4) Norway Nydalen SK 12:08  *****
40. Concorde Sweden GoIF Tjalve 12:22  *****
41. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 12:36  
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 12:38  
42. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 12:38  *****
44. beeker New Zealand papo 12:39  *****
45. Global Poland uNtS W-Wa 12:43  
46. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:57  
47. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 13:14  
47. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 13:14  
49. jeb France VSO 13:20  
50. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 13:48  
51. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 13:54  
52. moho Germany ESV-DD 14:17  
53. dre Belgium trol 14:21  
54. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 14:22  
55. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 14:34  *****
56. Nichka Albania 14:39  
57. Chy Nick (2) Ukraine Odessa 14:55  
58. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 15:27  
59. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 15:33  
60. Mikkel (2) Sweden 15:46  
61. jonny crickmore (3) Britain SO 15:59  
62. Claus Bobach (2) Denmark Aalborg OK 16:15  
63. Tof France Annecy SO 16:33  
64. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 16:41  
65. Masken Sweden OK Linné 16:53  
66. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 17:00  
67. Jubileu Portugal Orimarão 17:16  
68. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 17:19  
69. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 17:24  
70. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 17:26  
71. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 19:42  
72. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 20:35  
73. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 20:49  
74. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 21:02  
75. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 23:02  
76. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 24:01  
77. rogga Sweden polisens if 24:33  
78. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 24:52  
79. jonny crickmore (2) Britain SO 26:19  
80. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 26:27  
81. jonny crickmore (4) Britain SO 26:38  
82. Wayne Caplinger (2) United States BAOC 26:48  
83. Alexander Chepelin (2) Scotland Gramp 27:35  
84. gvtoukc France TSN 27:54  
85. mijmaj06 (2) Great Britain Team mijmaj 29:07  
86. Jardys (2) Czech Republic KSU 30:11  
87. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 35:36  
88. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 35:53  
89. Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ 37:11  
90. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 40:37  
91. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:40  
92. Sue C United Kingdom SO 43:22  
93. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 59:26  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  *****
H_M Suriname dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
jm France Bigorientation 6503 dnf  *****
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  *****
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
fzima France BA dnf  
Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Randoom Australia AUstralia dnf  
too fast! France theteam dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
spurt Sweden rbk dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  *****
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
wolfi Austria WAT dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Aksel Madslien Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  *****
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  *****
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
romano Vatican City dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Laage Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
jonny crickmore Britain SO dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Rasmus Lau Denmark Allerød OK dnf  *****
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
johans Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  *****
Lena Larsson Sweden Full Fart OK dnf  
Petter10 Norway Tynset IF dnf  
Martin Frich Denmark Ok Roskilde dnf  
lpg Norway Indre Østfold dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
Charly Boichut France OK Hällen dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Michi Switzerland ASCO Lugano dnf  *****
Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
Jean-Marc France Toulouse-Rangueil dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
thomar_seis Italy TST dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
JørgenM (2) Norway Nydalen SK dnf  *****
Jansi (2) Norway Lillomarka dnf  
O-funk (2) Norway Tyrving dnf  
O2DOrro (2) Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
Lena Larsson (2) Sweden Full Fart OK dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Sugvaldsen (2) Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jonatan (2) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Jocke78 (2) Sweden dnf  
Koliasik (3) Russian Federation peppers dnf  
O2DOrro (3) Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
Koliasik (4) Russian Federation peppers dnf  
O2DOrro (4) Spain Orro O-Zone dnf