Catching Features

Chestmount 3-Days - Day 3

Open:08:00 Feb 23 2009
Close:08:00 Mar 10 2009
Map:/rnd-0phq0sg0sgb948bpky0g5edw5krjp0rrm8oqfk/events/Chestmount Hills/day1/Stage 3.course
Created by:korv
Description:Sorry that Day 2 is less longer available than Day 1 and 3... Good Luck!
Avg Rating:3.7 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

91 official (+15 reruns) hide comments

1. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 18:39  
2. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:46  
3. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:54  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:57  
didnt nail a single route
5. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:59  
6. SV Finland VaHa 19:02  
7. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 19:05  *****
Nice...
8. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:08  *****
20 sec on last control
9. William Sweden Saik 19:10  
10. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 19:14  
11. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 19:18  
12. jacks Sweden GMOK 19:26  
13. ittam Sweden IKHP 19:30  
14. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 19:31  *****
15. Masken Sweden OK Linné 19:36  
16. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 19:37  
17. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 19:39  
18. mr Sweden OK Linné 19:41  
19. offa Sweden Tuna 19:42  *****
20. MH Norway NTNUI 19:43  
21. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 19:52  *****
22. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 20:00  *****
Ahh terrible route to 12th, 1.30 missed. Higher speed, otherwise quite nice.
22. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 20:00  *****
20.00! there where no holes. went to 13 before 14:(
24. smed Kenya . 20:05  *****
.. stupid miss at 15 ..:(
24. Ben Sand France viking 20:05  
24. Forney New Zealand PAPO 20:05  *****
Wrong route choice for me.
27. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 20:06  
28. Sami Norway Freidig 20:08  
29. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 20:19  
30. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 20:22  
31. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:56  
31. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 20:56  
33. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 20:57  
33. Klll Denmark neXus OK 20:57  
35. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 20:59  *****
36. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 21:02  
37. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 21:08  
38. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 21:17  
39. anderfo Norway NTNUI 21:23  *****
for a random, I like this type
40. Axwell Sweden O^2 21:33  
Made some REALLY stupid RCs..
41. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 21:39  
42. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 21:58  
43. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 21:59  
44. jeb France VSO 22:02  *****
44. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 22:02  
46. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 22:07  *****
47. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:16  *****
faster please and modify trees
48. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 22:26  
49. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 22:28  
50. kajari Finland 22:41  
51. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 22:48  
52. JH Finland MS Parma 22:50  *****
53. Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub 23:31  
54. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 23:36  
55. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 23:40  
56. p Sweden Linköpings OK 23:54  
57. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 24:10  
58. Akva Ukraine Odessa 24:30  *****
59. Anders Olsson Sweden Gävle 24:41  
60. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 25:09  *****
61. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 25:28  
62. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 25:44  
63. Trying Sweden 25:46  
64. gvtoukc France TSN 26:03  
65. honzau United States SDO 26:28  *****
66. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 26:45  
67. bzou France Dijon 26:50  
68. Linus Sweden 27:04  
69. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 27:46  
70. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:53  
71. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 28:33  
72. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 29:53  
73. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 30:04  *****
74. MishaMatveev United States QOC 32:16  
75. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 32:19  
76. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 33:19  
77. brento Canada YOA 35:55  
78. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 43:42  
79. Tommy Hilfiger Switzerland OLG Suhr 44:52  *****
80. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 47:31  
81. Mitsku Finland 57:15  *****
82. Alan Ogden Great Britain MDOC 72:33  *****
Vasili Ukraine Kiev dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Jerem France 57RA dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
MrOnerud Sweden OK Ravinen dnf