Catching Features

[World Cup] Inishbofin

Open:07:00 Jul 07 2009
Close:06:45 Jul 24 2009
Map:/Inishbofin3/events/Inishbofin3/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:A long race on this map from an island outside of Ireland. Lots of dummy controls to make it a little less easy. All cliffs are passable, all marshes are not - those that aren't have a think black border on the map. Good Luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (50 votes)

Results

126 official (+52 reruns) 23 comments

1. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 28:52  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 28:58  *****
3. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 29:25  *****
4. mr Sweden OK Linné 29:40  *****
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 29:46  *****
6. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 29:50  *****
7. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:53  *****
8. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 30:15  
9. Alri Sweden OK Linné 30:32  
10. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 30:54  *****
10. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 30:54  *****
12. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 30:58  *****
13. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 31:17  
14. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 31:24  *****
15. SV Finland VaHa 31:34  
16. Fredde Sweden nxtg 31:35  *****
16. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 31:35  
18. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 31:40  
19. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 32:06  *****
20. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:07  
21. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 32:24  *****
22. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 32:38  *****
23. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 32:41  *****
24. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 32:42  
25. OBT France KLS 32:48  *****
26. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 32:52  
27. mansen Sweden GMOK 33:03  
28. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 33:08  
29. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 33:18  
30. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 33:33  *****
31. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 33:39  
32. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 33:42  *****
33. Jocke78 Sweden 33:50  
34. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 34:05  
35. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 34:28  
36. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 34:38  
37. jacks Sweden GMOK 34:50  
38. offa Sweden Tuna 35:07  *****
39. Danny Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 35:09  
40. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 35:27  
41. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 35:31  *****
41. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 35:31  
43. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 35:48  
44. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 35:54  
45. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 35:55  
46. sparven Sweden IKHP 36:11  
47. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 36:13  
47. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 36:13  *****
49. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 36:21  
50. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 36:46  
51. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 36:49  
52. Mat6911 France LRACO 36:58  *****
53. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 37:03  
54. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 37:06  
55. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 37:54  *****
56. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 37:59  
57. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 38:13  *****
58. SoRi Germany Bielefelder TG 38:24  *****
59. samus Croatia hoka hei 38:43  
60. françoisjoly France TAD 38:59  
61. Thorne Finland JRV 39:03  *****
62. Randoom Australia AUstralia 39:20  
63. jeb France VSO 39:24  *****
64. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 39:28  
64. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 39:28  
66. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 39:57  
67. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 40:00  
68. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:07  
69. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 40:48  
70. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 40:51  
71. Ged Ireland 3ROC 41:54  
72. Sjefen! Taiwan Sjef! 42:23  
73. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 43:02  
74. peterle Germany Semper O 43:06  *****
75. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 43:09  
76. Chrille89 Sweden Ok Njudung 43:10  
77. gvtoukc France TSN 43:12  
78. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 43:31  *****
79. Trying Sweden 43:47  
80. wejo Sweden Småland 43:49  *****
80. trompetMartin Norway Vegårshei IL 43:49  
82. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 43:50  
83. Shipxc United States DVOA 44:23  
84. honzau United States SDO 45:37  *****
85. BeN'O France COCS 45:44  *****
86. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 48:11  
87. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 48:51  *****
88. Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet 51:07  
89. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 52:41  *****
90. ais United Kingdom syo 52:45  *****
91. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 53:58  *****
92. Erik1234 Sweden Vänersborgs sk 54:34  *****
93. agustincb Spain Calasparra 55:27  
94. O-Outan France Thai'O 56:35  
95. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 56:59  *****
96. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 58:13  
97. Fuku Japan kyoto-u-30th 62:50  
98. Linus Sweden 63:26  *****
99. Albina Finland Rasti-Lukko 64:14  *****
100. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 66:46  *****
101. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 67:33  *****
102. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 68:40  
103. Grassie Scotland GRAMP 70:23  
104. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 72:25  *****
105. AYZ Canada FWOC 75:21  
106. chris mccartney1 Great Britain OD 80:58  
107. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 81:46  
108. MrOnerud Sweden OK Ravinen 100:55  
109. Grogdog Canada EOOC 109:23  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
zaruyo Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
LSV Ukraine O-club dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI dnf  
ShvedA Estonia MS Parma dnf  *****
Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
uniqllo Latvia KKOk dnf