Catching Features

Fantasy Sprint 2

Open:07:00 Jul 08 2009
Close:07:00 Jul 22 2009
Map:/Italien/events/City/day1/Sprint2.course
Created by:Gustav Boquist
Description:Same map as before. wt 12-15
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (41 votes)

Results

158 official (+111 reruns) hide comments

1. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 11:45  *****
2. ^ Seychelles ^^ 11:48  
3. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 11:51  *****
4. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 11:58  
5. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 12:09  *****
Stop at almost every controll for 10 sec ... FuN! :)
6. saggis Norway NTNUI 12:51  
7. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 12:53  
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 12:55  
9. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:00  
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:08  
11. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 13:11  *****
12. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 13:12  
terrible again
12. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 13:12  
humhum..
14. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 13:14  
15. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 13:15  
15. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 13:15  
17. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 13:24  
18. Danny Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 13:32  
19. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 13:34  
20. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 13:35  
21. mr Sweden OK Linné 13:49  *****
22. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 13:50  
23. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 13:52  
24. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 14:02  *****
25. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 14:03  
26. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 14:05  
huge miss to first one
27. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 14:15  *****
28. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 14:16  
29. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:19  
30. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 14:25  *****
Argh went to #9 before #8 and lost 40sec... Great again!
31. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 14:35  
32. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 14:39  
33. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:40  
34. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 14:44  
35. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 14:47  
35. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 14:47  
37. Thorne Finland JRV 14:52  *****
Happy with my run (as I am the worst city-orienteer ever!).
38. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 14:54  
39. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 14:59  *****
40. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 15:00  *****
40. SV Finland VaHa 15:00  
42. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 15:01  *****
43. Ged Ireland 3ROC 15:03  
44. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 15:05  
45. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 15:06  
46. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 15:11  
47. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 15:12  *****
More please ;)
48. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:15  
49. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 15:17  *****
49. Erik1234 Sweden Vänersborgs sk 15:17  *****
Nice!!!
51. Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost 15:30  
52. OBT France KLS 15:39  
53. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 15:44  
baaaaad race
54. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 15:50  
55. MH Norway NTNUI 15:52  
55. Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 15:52  
57. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:01  *****
sweet
58. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 16:03  *****
59. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 16:22  
60. BeN'O France COCS 16:34  *****
very funny !
61. greenbob Scotland Clyde 16:37  
62. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 16:48  *****
63. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 16:55  
64. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 16:58  *****
performed like a beginner this will give a high ranking to the winner
65. Sjefen! Taiwan Sjef! 17:03  
66. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 17:19  
67. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:24  
68. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:28  
69. Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots 17:32  
70. fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors 17:35  *****
71. jacks Sweden GMOK 17:40  
72. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 17:43  
73. mundopsis Lithuania Virentas 18:00  
74. SoRi Germany Bielefelder TG 18:16  *****
really difficult to find ones way through this labyrinth... nice map!
75. cherry Scotland Ayroc 18:17  
76. Randoom Australia AUstralia 18:21  
77. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 18:44  
77. peterle Germany Semper O 18:44  
79. gvtoukc France TSN 18:47  
79. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 18:47  
81. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 18:50  *****
82. jeb France VSO 18:51  
83. annton Sweden stora tuna ok 19:09  
83. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:09  
85. ais United Kingdom syo 19:12  *****
Definite 5 but I hit a tree.
85. Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation CSKA 19:12  
85. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 19:12  
88. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 19:21  
89. stevegregg United States BAOC 19:36  
90. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 19:40  
91. honzau United States SDO 19:41  *****
92. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 19:57  
93. samivirta Finland MS Parma 20:02  
94. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 20:09  
95. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 20:13  
96. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 20:24  
97. Christian PD Denmark Herning OK 20:32  
98. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 20:38  
99. Sylvain Emo France COBS 20:42  *****
Nice race
100. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:07  *****
i was slow but class comp!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
101. wejo Sweden Småland 21:15  *****
102. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 21:35  
103. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 21:37  
104. Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 21:43  
105. LSV Ukraine O-club 21:48  
106. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 21:54  *****
107. offa Sweden Tuna 22:03  
108. Albina Finland Rasti-Lukko 22:13  *****
Good map and routes
109. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:29  
110. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 22:30  
111. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 22:40  
112. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 22:57  
113. Xag France TSN83 22:59  
114. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 23:16  
115. Klfr Sweden 23:40  
116. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 24:07  *****
117. Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet 24:16  
118. Annika Sweden IK Uven 24:26  
119. David G Sweden IKHP 24:40  
120. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 25:05  
121. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 25:34  
122. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 25:49  
123. wkchoi Hong Kong HKOXCC 25:56  *****
nice
124. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:58  
125. Gleb Prokofyev Russian Federation Sportident.ru 26:00  
126. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 26:36  
127. Susen Loesch Germany USV Jena 27:46  
128. Linus Sweden 28:11  
129. Laura Finland Rastikarhut 28:25  
130. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 28:34  
131. Eva Switzerland 29:50  
132. mchiu Hong Kong HKFOC 34:08  
good
133. Ebbsen Sweden Tullinge 34:16  
134. Svenxen Sweden OK Hällen 34:33  
135. uniqllo Latvia KKOk 46:03  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
sebastian Denmark aarslev dnf  
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
Jaroslav Czech Republic OK Doksy dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
Jula New Zealand OHV dnf  
hugo Sweden ok ravinen dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Georgia New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof dnf  
pl_Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets dnf  
Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
heijne Sweden baik dnf  
Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven dnf  
I fall outside map.
fal Slovenia OK Trzin dnf