Catching Features

sprint

Open:08:00 Nov 06 2010
Close:08:00 Nov 13 2010
Map:/my first carte/events/Course1/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Thomas Bousser
Description:
Avg Rating:2.3 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

108 official (+51 reruns) hide comments

1. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 8:04  
Missed the last control a few seconds.
2. Run Fast (2) Finland Yzol 8:05  
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 8:13  
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 8:14  
5. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 8:16  
6. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 8:21  
7. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 8:22  
7. Uldiss (13) Latvia Joy 8:22  
9. Henrik Andersson (2) Sweden Bredaryds SOK 8:26  
10. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 8:27  
Tree
11. Tobias Kamenicky Czech Republic SK OS Nove Mesto na Morave 8:28  
I hate hitting trees
12. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 8:32  
12. BäverPower (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:32  
14. HoosierDaddy (6) United States COC 8:33  
14. DGrove United States Cascade 8:33  
16. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 8:34  
17. Jadir (2) Brazil COC 8:35  
18. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 8:36  
18. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 8:36  
20. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 8:39  
21. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 8:41  
22. Klll Denmark neXus OK 8:43  
23. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 8:49  
23. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 8:49  
25. Uldiss (9) Latvia Joy 8:51  
26. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 8:52  
26. Uldiss (11) Latvia Joy 8:52  
28. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 8:53  
28. Trying Sweden 8:53  
28. HoosierDaddy United States COC 8:53  
31. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 8:55  
32. Korik Ukraine 8:56  
33. jean (2) France VSO 8:57  
33. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 8:57  
35. Thomas Bousser (2) France Fameck 9:01  
36. LSV Ukraine O-club 9:08  
37. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 9:11  *****
38. Ñåðãåé (2) Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 9:14  
39. color Switzerland converter 9:17  
40. Henrik Andersson Sweden Bredaryds SOK 9:19  
41. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 9:20  
41. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 9:20  
43. Ben France TAD 9:21  *****
44. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 9:22  *****
45. Uldiss (8) Latvia Joy 9:25  
46. Ben Sand France viking 9:28  
47. jean (3) France VSO 9:31  
48. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 9:32  
this is not good map even though it is your first map. wrong convertion and I was six times hitted by tree :)
49. jeb France VSO 9:33  *****
50. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 9:40  
trees -.-
51. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 9:43  
51. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 9:43  *****
hitting trees.......
53. tjalvedu (2) Spain TJALVE 9:46  
54. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 9:57  
54. Johanr (2) Sweden GMOK 9:57  
56. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 9:58  
57. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 10:01  *****
58. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 10:02  
Omg! Bingo and boring!
59. LPasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM 10:04  
60. That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes 10:07  
61. biggins United States CSU 10:08  
61. King of Tol (2) Italy www.tyrol2010.com 10:08  
63. filipeks Poland wksw 10:12  
64. JMH Finland Koovee 10:13  
65. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 10:14  
lost time on 7
65. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 10:14  
1 Trees Hitting........
65. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 10:14  *****
68. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 10:17  
69. fabiomars (4) Italy U.s Primiero 10:23  
70. Nichka Albania 10:25  
71. That Guy (2) British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes 10:32  
72. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 10:33  *****
73. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 10:38  
73. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 10:38  *****
75. mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:39  
76. Vilperi Finland Kalevan Rasti 10:40  
76. Loobey New Zealand OHV 10:40  
78. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 10:46  
79. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O-smol 10:49  
80. Stevo Cosovic (2) Serbia PSD Kopaonik 10:58  
81. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 11:00  
82. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 11:02  *****
83. Andrade (4) Brazil COC 11:04  
84. Peter Eriksson Russian Federation LInköpings OK 11:08  
85. fabiomars (3) Italy U.s Primiero 11:20  
86. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 11:24  
86. Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia 11:24  
88. Andrade (2) Brazil COC 11:25  
89. Luis Martin Spain Toledo-o 11:28  
90. gvtoukc France TSN 11:30  
91. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 11:34  
92. Jadir Brazil COC 11:36  
92. That Guy (3) British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes 11:36  
94. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 11:41  
95. Ivar osmoen (2) Norway Os IL 11:45  
96. Dani Nov Spain Godih Albacete 11:48  
97. Run Fast Finland Yzol 11:53  
98. Ljung (2) Sweden IKHP 12:19  
99. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 12:23  
100. Andrade Brazil COC 12:25  
100. Uldiss (12) Latvia Joy 12:25  
102. Usain Bolt Jamaica Kingston 12:28  
103. Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik 13:05  
104. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 13:30  
105. phiggins Ireland OK Linné 13:53  
106. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 14:33  
106. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 14:33  
108. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 15:00  
109. filip trofast Sweden bredaryds SOK 15:12  
filip trofast
110. Faebu (2) Switzerland ol.biel.seeland 15:25  
111. Linus Sweden 15:40  *****
112. kri Sweden GVOC 15:41  
113. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 15:43  
114. Bu² France VSO 15:55  
115. jean France VSO 16:03  
116. Martin Nilsson Sweden Snättringe SK 16:26  *****
really hard in the green area, the rest is really easy :)
117. Kate (2) New Zealand HBOC 16:31  
118. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 16:37  
119. skelb Denmark FOK 17:42  
120. Uldiss (5) Latvia Joy 17:53  
121. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 18:33  
122. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 18:54  
123. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 19:14  
124. Jorgito Spain Peña Guara 19:42  
125. Japsen Japan Tokia OK 20:57  
126. Faebu Switzerland ol.biel.seeland 23:37  
127. LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM 24:23  
128. tintin Switzerland geneva 28:12  
129. Christina P (2) Sweden IFK Lidingö 35:42  
130. Andrade (5) Brazil COC 41:46  
131. Andrade (3) Brazil COC 54:23  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
merl Netherlands Antilles VSO dnf  
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
fuck
glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC dnf  
OggePogge Sweden IKHP dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Jonas MB Norway NTNUI dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Norsken Norway dnf  
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
glaBRoss (2) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
fabiomars (2) Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
HoosierDaddy (2) United States COC dnf  
DGrove (2) United States Cascade dnf  
JuliaR (2) Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Uldiss (2) Latvia Joy dnf  
Wellington Pasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
HoosierDaddy (3) United States COC dnf  
Uldiss (3) Latvia Joy dnf  
HoosierDaddy (4) United States COC dnf  
Uldiss (4) Latvia Joy dnf  
HoosierDaddy (5) United States COC dnf  
Uldiss (6) Latvia Joy dnf  
Uldiss (7) Latvia Joy dnf  
Uldiss (10) Latvia Joy dnf