Catching Features

OgdensFirstRace

Open:08:00 Nov 08 2010
Close:08:00 Nov 14 2010
Map:/cf/events/awesome/day1/Course0.course
Created by:mogd001
Description:First attempt at uploading a map, obviously much work needed. Map is from New Zealand less the pond and fence at the begining.
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

101 official (+24 reruns) 14 comments

1. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:57  *****
2. mr Sweden OK Linné 22:00  *****
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:05  
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 22:07  
5. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 22:14  
6. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 22:29  *****
7. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 22:41  
8. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 22:44  *****
9. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 22:46  *****
10. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:56  
11. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 23:08  
12. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 23:12  
13. ittam Sweden IKHP 23:14  
14. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 23:17  
15. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 23:27  
16. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:34  
17. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:37  
18. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 23:56  *****
19. Tobias Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 23:57  
20. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 24:47  *****
21. JH Finland MS Parma 24:50  
22. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:57  
23. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 25:02  
24. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 25:32  
24. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 25:32  *****
26. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 27:15  *****
27. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 27:19  *****
28. Ben Sand France viking 27:32  
29. Klll Denmark neXus OK 27:33  *****
30. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 27:46  
31. cherries New Zealand HBOC 27:47  
32. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 27:51  
33. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:01  *****
34. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 28:14  
35. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 28:43  *****
36. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 28:50  
37. Korik Ukraine 29:04  
38. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 29:09  
39. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 29:12  
40. color Switzerland converter 29:17  
41. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 29:27  
42. stevegregg United States BAOC 29:28  
43. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 29:29  
44. jeb France VSO 29:33  *****
45. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 29:46  
46. jolly rogers Australia 29:52  
47. sparven Sweden IKHP 29:57  
48. jm France Bigorientation 6503 31:25  
49. Ben France TAD 31:42  
50. jean France VSO 32:18  *****
51. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 32:39  
52. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 32:44  *****
53. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 33:07  
54. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 33:08  
55. LSV Ukraine O-club 33:32  
56. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:50  
57. filipeks Poland wksw 34:10  
58. Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia 34:30  
59. Trying Sweden 34:45  
60. gvtoukc France TSN 36:19  
61. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 36:38  *****
62. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 36:45  
63. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 38:39  
64. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 40:00  
65. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 41:06  
66. LTteam Argentina OHV 41:15  
67. Linus Sweden 42:20  *****
68. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 47:17  
69. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 47:28  
70. biggins United States CSU 47:31  
71. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 49:21  
72. That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes 51:48  
73. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 54:06  
74. faure gwenael France VSO 64:21  *****
75. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 65:24  
76. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 86:02  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  *****
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Ljung Sweden IKHP dnf  *****
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
Dani Nov Spain Godih Albacete dnf  
Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
Norsken Norway dnf  
kri Sweden GVOC dnf