Catching Features

Fantasy night

Open:05:00 Mar 26 2011
Close:06:00 Apr 02 2011
Map:/rnd-0aa10sg0sgrrrr5frr1e2s282idw1b588xsdw02/events/Litchfieldwood Park/day1/Night.course
Created by:Carlos Never Gets Lost
Description:Another random by me. This time the ground is cyan! This is my first night race, so don't be surprised if I give myself 1 star.
Avg Rating:2.2 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

72 official (+8 reruns) 12 comments

1. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 30:47  *****
2. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 30:51  
3. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 31:18  
4. anjo Sweden OK Orion 31:46  
5. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 31:57  
6. Board Norway NTNUI 32:08  
7. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 32:54  *****
8. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:05  *****
9. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 33:12  
10. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 33:15  
11. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 33:25  
12. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 33:56  
13. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 34:07  
14. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 34:19  *****
15. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 34:30  
16. Ben Sand France viking 34:32  
17. Hansel Sweden ASA 34:36  
18. jean France VSO 34:41  *****
19. MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA 34:59  
20. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:05  
21. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 36:08  *****
22. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 36:46  *****
23. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 37:05  
24. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 37:08  
25. teddy Norway KLS 37:12  
26. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 37:26  
27. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 37:56  
28. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 38:47  
29. ittam Sweden IKHP 39:38  
30. Trying Sweden 39:46  
31. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 41:22  *****
32. gvtoukc France TSN 41:33  
33. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 43:23  *****
34. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 45:03  
35. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 45:16  
36. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 49:41  
37. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 50:20  
38. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 50:23  
39. Joakim Ståhl Sweden Järbo OK 54:34  
40. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 58:22  *****
41. cwgray United States UNO 58:39  
42. Kevin Ståhl Sweden Järbo OK 60:09  
43. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 61:06  *****
44. wasacz4 Poland KTK £apiguz 70:50  
45. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 75:23  *****
46. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 109:02  *****
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Jojje Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  *****
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
sandkornet Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Martin Nilsson Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Mikka Karvonen Czech Republic OK-BOR dnf  *****
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
eke Sweden SOL-boyZ dnf  
OPhilip Sweden OK Orion dnf