Catching Features

Dune middle

Open:08:00 Apr 06 2011
Close:08:00 Apr 13 2011
Map:/Sand/events/Sand/day1/1.course
Created by:Adrianer
Description:My first CF map, constructive comments plz!
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

150 official (+43 reruns) 16 comments

1. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 20:51  
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:56  
3. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 21:02  
4. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 21:13  *****
5. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 21:17  *****
6. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 21:23  
6. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 21:23  
8. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 21:27  
9. Ljung Sweden IKHP 21:29  *****
10. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:30  
10. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 21:30  
12. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 21:31  
13. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:34  
14. ittam Sweden IKHP 21:35  
14. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 21:35  *****
16. anjo Sweden OK Orion 21:38  
17. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 21:41  
18. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 21:45  *****
19. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 21:49  
20. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 21:52  
21. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:58  
22. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 22:05  
22. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:05  
24. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 22:13  
25. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 22:14  
26. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:17  *****
27. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 22:21  
28. sas Norway n/a 22:24  *****
29. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 22:27  *****
30. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 22:33  
31. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 22:37  
32. Klll Denmark neXus OK 22:38  
32. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 22:38  
34. too fast! France theteam 22:42  
35. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:43  
36. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 22:44  
37. Hedis Sweden GMOK 22:45  
38. MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA 22:47  
39. teddy Norway KLS 22:50  
40. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:55  
41. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 23:04  *****
42. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 23:06  
43. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 23:07  
44. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 23:08  
45. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:12  
46. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 23:15  
47. Högis Sweden OK Räven 23:21  
48. Ben Sand France viking 23:25  
48. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 23:25  *****
50. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 23:26  
51. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 23:30  
52. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 23:43  
53. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 23:50  
54. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 23:51  
55. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 23:57  *****
56. jean France VSO 23:59  
57. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 24:01  
58. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 24:04  *****
59. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:06  
60. gvtoukc France TSN 24:09  
61. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 24:10  
62. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 24:13  
63. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 24:27  
64. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 24:29  
65. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:32  
66. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 24:33  *****
67. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 24:35  
68. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 24:54  *****
69. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:03  
70. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 25:05  
71. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 25:07  
72. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:13  
72. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 25:13  
74. Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 25:19  *****
75. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 25:21  
76. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:22  
77. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:29  *****
78. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 25:46  *****
79. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 26:00  
80. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 26:06  
81. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 26:21  
82. jeb France VSO 26:22  *****
83. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 26:26  
84. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 26:28  
85. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:21  *****
86. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 27:27  
87. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 27:43  
88. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 27:46  
89. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 27:55  
90. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 28:23  
91. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 28:31  
92. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 28:37  *****
93. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 28:45  *****
94. Kevin Ståhl Sweden Järbo OK 28:50  
95. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 28:54  
96. stevegregg United States BAOC 28:56  
97. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 29:25  
98. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 29:27  *****
99. FilipI Sweden OK Hammaren 29:45  
100. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 29:58  
101. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 30:08  *****
102. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 30:23  
103. faure gwenael France VSO 30:28  *****
104. cjross Canada GVOC 30:34  
105. BB King Sweden ÖOK 30:36  
105. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 30:36  
107. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 30:38  
108. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 30:43  *****
109. Charlie Duke Netherlands 32:25  
110. Storesandgubben Norway Express 32:31  *****
111. wasacz4 Poland KTK £apiguz 32:36  *****
112. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 33:17  
113. Linus Sweden 34:10  *****
114. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 34:32  
115. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 35:05  *****
116. Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb 36:01  *****
117. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 38:16  
118. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 39:56  
119. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 40:56  *****
120. kellspants Wales SBOC 42:18  
121. Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE 43:02  
122. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 45:50  
123. O-Outan France Thai'O 48:14  *****
124. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 52:14  
125. Boris Uruguay OCOC 55:33  
126. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 69:18  
Hansel Sweden ASA dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Board Norway NTNUI dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Åke Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Zony Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
jonas Eriksson Sweden Stora Tuna IK dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
Leyo New Zealand dnf  
serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ dnf  
pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering dnf  
Mellmex Sweden Sundbybergs IK dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Arnebjarne Norway Nydalens SK dnf