Catching Features

[OCAD] Schöckel-Cup E11, Middle

Open:06:00 Jun 03 2012
Close:06:00 Jun 18 2012
Map:/Schöckl_2W2/events/Schöckl comps W/day1/Middle 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Middle distance, WT around 16:45, GLHF
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

178 official (+41 reruns) hide comments

1. jean France VSO 17:16  
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 17:20  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:21  
50 sec stupid mistake on the last post
4. ^ Seychelles ^^ 17:23  *****
haha, finally I get this map :P still alot of small misstakes
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:30  *****
Wrong RS and messy...
6. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:36  
7. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:48  
7. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:48  
Control placements are too tight! 1m away should!
9. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:50  
10. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 17:55  
10. R.S Italy 17:55  
12. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:00  
13. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 18:04  
14. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 18:12  
14. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 18:12  
16. anjo Sweden OK Orion 18:20  
17. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:23  
18. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:27  *****
19. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:30  
20. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 18:36  
21. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:38  *****
bad race technically
21. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:38  
23. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:53  
24. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 18:58  
25. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 19:02  
26. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 19:03  
screwed that up pretty bad...
27. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 19:10  
28. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:16  
29. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 19:23  *****
philo, bug on the way to the last control
29. cherries New Zealand HBOC 19:23  
31. Klll Denmark neXus OK 19:25  
32. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 19:31  
33. too fast! France theteam 19:34  
34. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 19:35  *****
35. j-engström Norway OK Orion 19:37  
36. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 19:42  *****
37. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 19:44  
38. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:51  
39. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 19:52  
40. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 19:56  
41. Piotrek Poland MUKS 19:59  
42. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 20:00  
bad
43. Ben Sand France viking 20:01  
44. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:02  
45. Fredde Sweden nxtg 20:16  
46. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 20:22  
47. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 20:33  
48. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 20:50  
49. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 20:51  
50. mapreader Austria OCFF 20:53  
51. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 20:54  
52. SG Sweden IF Rigor 21:10  
53. Sugvalds1 Norway Nydalens SK 21:12  *****
54. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 21:13  
55. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:14  *****
56. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 21:18  *****
56. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 21:18  
58. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 21:25  
59. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 21:26  
60. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 21:37  
61. sparven Sweden IKHP 21:42  
62. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 21:43  
63. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 21:44  *****
64. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 21:53  
65. Ged Ireland 3ROC 22:02  
66. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 22:14  
67. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 22:28  
68. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 22:32  
68. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 22:32  
70. Xem Belarus BSU OK 22:36  
71. macey Australia NCN 22:42  
72. Mat6911 France LRACO 22:43  
73. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 22:50  
74. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:00  
74. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 23:00  
76. jeb France VSO 23:12  *****
77. Brzi Slovenia OKB 23:13  
78. Chaiwallah Denmark Farum OK 23:14  
79. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:21  
80. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 23:22  
80. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 23:22  
82. Tom Italy NTNUI 23:25  
83. STEFANIO Austria Naturfreunde Linz 23:38  
84. Andreeas Sweden Västerås Sok 23:39  
84. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 23:39  
86. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 23:47  
87. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 23:51  
88. runit Canada GHO 23:52  
89. ON FIAV VSO 24:15  
89. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 24:15  
89. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 24:15  
92. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 24:35  
93. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 24:56  
94. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:03  *****
Very fun! :D
95. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 25:28  *****
96. bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad 25:37  
97. midnightoil Australia 26:02  *****
98. EVERTON Brazil COSM 26:18  
99. godfather Switzerland norska 26:22  *****
100. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 26:23  
101. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 26:30  *****
102. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 26:35  
103. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 26:37  *****
104. Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure 26:38  
105. joels Sweden SOK68 26:40  *****
106. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:49  
107. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 27:10  
108. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Dream Team Sofia 27:19  
109. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 27:21  
110. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 27:44  
111. AnToOoN Sweden OK Tranan 28:10  
112. Davveking Sweden IKHP 28:24  
113. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 28:28  
114. Ben France TAD 28:33  
115. OliB Switzerland SKOG 28:34  
116. sten Sweden OK Roxen 29:08  
117. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 29:10  *****
118. Jadir Brazil COC 29:15  
119. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 29:26  
120. pablo barahona Spain ALCON 29:40  
121. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:41  
122. PJ Norway 29:46  
123. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 30:06  
124. alistairSP Jamaica 30:16  
125. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 30:17  *****
126. Andrade Brazil COC 30:24  
127. Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK 30:53  
128. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 31:16  
129. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 31:36  *****
130. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 31:53  
131. Storesandgubben Norway Express 32:10  *****
132. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 32:18  
133. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:42  *****
Fun track!
134. Trying Sweden 33:42  
134. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 33:42  *****
136. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 33:44  
137. Gosha18 France VHSO 34:36  
138. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 35:00  *****
139. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 35:31  
140. Mélanie France HVO 36:01  
141. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 36:39  
142. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 36:58  
143. Gavin United States BAOC 37:22  *****
144. ingess Norway 38:34  
145. NMFC Australia Newcastle 39:09  
146. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 39:19  
147. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 39:35  
148. Pereira Brazil COSAM 40:37  
good
149. Linus Sweden 42:58  *****
150. Ura Russian Federation 44:51  *****
151. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 45:12  
152. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 47:40  
153. Clemens Jakob Wolfram Austria Naturfreunde Wien 48:28  
154. Adair MS Brazil CODD 48:30  
155. AlanP France Annecy SO 48:49  
156. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 49:01  
157. kellspants Wales SBOC 49:52  
158. Feldweg Fredi Austria HSV Südburgenland 52:18  
super
159. Grog Canada EOOC 56:57  
160. marjoh Belgium 64:32  
161. vagg01 Australia 65:26  
Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Angelas New Zealand Rotorua dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Jesper Hedar Sweden Eskilstuna OL dnf  
PaulJensen New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf