Catching Features

Bare rock short

Open:08:00 Jan 05 2013
Close:08:00 Jan 12 2013
Map:/testi1/events/testi1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Some technical disaster wiped out all but swamps, roads and stones and left bare rock terrain only. Just testing my pc - so don't take this seriously :)
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

124 official (+36 reruns) 13 comments

1. Olav Lindens Norway Halden SK 16:51  
2. Petter Ölberg Sweden OK Hällen 16:55  
3. FNC VK ASEAN Fnatic Unofficial CF-team 17:06  
4. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:11  
5. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:12  *****
6. SG Sweden IF Rigor 17:15  
6. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:15  
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:18  
8. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:18  
10. jean France VSO 17:21  
10. Ljung Sweden IKHP 17:21  
12. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 17:23  
12. color Switzerland converter 17:23  
14. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:24  
15. rutten Norway NTNUI 17:25  
16. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:26  
17. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 17:27  
18. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 17:29  
19. jeb France VSO 17:31  *****
20. bruce u Uganda :) 17:35  
21. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:36  *****
22. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:37  *****
23. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 17:39  
23. R.S Italy 17:39  
25. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:42  
26. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:48  
27. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 17:52  
28. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 17:55  *****
28. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 17:55  
30. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 17:58  
31. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 18:01  
32. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:05  
33. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:07  *****
34. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:09  
35. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 18:10  
36. Ben Sand France viking 18:18  
37. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:24  
38. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 18:27  
39. Lillen Sweden GMOK 18:28  *****
40. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:34  *****
41. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 18:38  *****
41. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 18:38  
43. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 18:41  
43. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 18:41  
43. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 18:41  
46. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 18:42  
46. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 18:42  
46. go straight Austria OCFF 18:42  
49. andreasvensson Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 18:45  
50. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 18:53  *****
51. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 18:55  
52. georgG Austria OLC Graz 18:56  
53. runit Canada GHO 18:59  
54. Trying Sweden 19:00  
55. Brzi Slovenia OKB 19:02  
55. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 19:02  
57. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 19:05  *****
57. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 19:05  *****
57. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 19:05  
60. gvtoukc France TSN 19:06  
61. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 19:08  
62. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 19:22  
63. STEFANIO Austria Naturfreunde Linz 19:26  
64. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 19:38  
65. denis Russian Federation orient 19:43  
66. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 19:47  *****
67. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:56  
68. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 20:02  
69. NelsonGraçaOri Portugal Ori-Estarreja 20:04  
70. Adair MS Brazil CODD 20:10  
71. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 20:12  
72. isac von krusenstierna Sweden Ok Kåre 20:15  
73. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:16  
74. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:17  
75. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 20:43  
76. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 20:47  *****
77. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 20:53  
78. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 21:17  
79. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 21:18  *****
80. faure gwenael France VSO 21:19  *****
81. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 21:20  
82. stevegregg United States BAOC 21:27  
83. Simadiver France OPA Montigny 22:06  
84. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 22:10  
85. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 22:12  
86. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 22:15  
87. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 22:29  *****
88. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 22:36  
89. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 22:51  *****
90. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 22:59  *****
91. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 23:21  *****
92. Linus Sweden 23:35  *****
93. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 24:00  
94. querem France orientalp 25:04  *****
95. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 25:05  
96. stroginov Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 25:25  
97. Barbara Italy 25:43  
98. Jaivan Spain COBI 25:56  *****
99. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 26:42  
100. Laura9 New Zealand OHV 26:48  
101. edge Sweden trollhättans sok 27:06  
102. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 27:41  
103. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 28:21  
104. BigJohn United States PTOC 28:40  *****
105. Tuhvatullin Salavat Russian Federation OK BashMan 28:52  *****
106. SINED France OPA Montigny 31:40  *****
107. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 32:05  
108. muni Switzerland SKOG 32:11  
109. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 32:46  
110. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 33:00  
111. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 33:53  
112. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 35:03  *****
113. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 35:33  
114. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 37:39  
115. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 38:32  
116. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 41:50  
117. Joacil Brazil CORELE 47:45  
118. Martin Pettai Estonia 49:54  *****
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
tallbit Sweden Bird OK dnf  
elias Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Roman France VSO dnf