CF.com
Competitions
Series Events
Rankings
Help?
Username:
pw:
[OCAD] Chateau de Montlosier
Open:
06:00 Oct 25 2006
Close:
06:00 Oct 28 2006
Map:
/Chateau de Montlosier P3/events/Chateau de Montlosier P3/day1/COMP.course
Created by:
Øyvind
Description:
Short distance. Some routechoises, but is mostly to prepare you for the 5km that will be uploaded in short time.
Avg Rating:
5.0
/ 5.0 (6 votes)
Results
95 official
(+56 reruns)
hide comments
1.
mb
(3)
FSK
16:48
2.
mb
(2)
FSK
17:23
3.
Øyvind
(4)
NTNUI
17:37
It's really hard to go faster than this, and this is like the 100th time I run this course :p (no, it's the 2. but I've run a couple of other courses here too ;))
4.
Tynne
www.Tynne.se
17:41
okey race! a little messy at some legs but I gotta be satisfied anyway...
5.
TrygveT
Raumar orientering
17:50
6.
SchIve
Halden SK
18:11
*****
couple of misses inside the controlroom...
7.
apnurmee
Kalevan Rasti
18:15
WOU! THAT WAS COOL!
8.
mb
FSK
18:24
9.
Hingara
Linköpings OK
18:28
Not so happy with my race.
10.
green goblin
OLJG Holde
18:29
a quite bad race for me...missed a lot...nice map..some strange veg...
11.
airlinefox
OLV Baselland
18:30
quite good race.
12.
alexander
(2)
DJK Adler 07 Bottrop
18:35
12.
maetthu
OLG Rymenzburg
18:35
14.
Calle Stenberg
(3)
OK Skogshjortarna
18:44
15.
Marcus
Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna
18:45
16.
mkietis
Ozons
18:58
17.
Joenu
OLG Rymenzburg
19:08
18.
Pale
Vehkalahden Veikot
19:12
*****
I quess its more difficult IRL
19.
TC
Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna
19:18
20.
LinusBohman
Malungs OK
19:20
21.
Eirik
(2)
Nydalens SK
19:25
22.
Goran Winblad
(2)
Rehns BK
19:29
23.
t0m rYAN
OK Computer
19:30
24.
Jouni Kujala
(2)
KoS
19:33
25.
marcusm
Sävedalens AIK
19:34
*****
this is one of the best maps ever!
25.
Calle Stenberg
OK Skogshjortarna
19:34
27.
Razz.
OK Linné
19:37
27.
Théo
(2)
Annecy SO
19:37
29.
Krügerol
Legendary Sweatpack
19:46
30.
Tinski
Vehkalahden Veikot
19:54
31.
Marius
SPRING CUP OK
19:56
32.
Utt
OK Computer
20:01
33.
Gio
Gold Savosa
20:07
baaaad!
34.
Pevi
Rasti-Nokia
20:09
*****
I love the map, but made a huge mistake to 5th :(
35.
Goran Winblad
Rehns BK
20:16
36.
Petri
Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima
20:22
37.
Calle Stenberg
(2)
OK Skogshjortarna
20:24
38.
severin
OLG Herzogenbuchsee
20:29
39.
mattsson
(2)
Jÿrla IF OK
20:33
40.
aghusgh
HUHU
20:39
41.
jover
OMEGA
20:40
42.
alexander
DJK Adler 07 Bottrop
20:52
42.
PMH
Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna
20:52
44.
Vicko
SSU
20:54
45.
Teichmann
Planeta Radebeul
21:01
too much mistakes, but in reality it is much more diffcult!
45.
Suleng
Fart OK
21:01
47.
Warti
OK Oachkatzlschwoaf
21:11
48.
skyplane
(2)
L.O.Sanchey
21:20
49.
PeterKastrup
Farum OK
21:22
50.
Mélanie
TAD
21:32
*****
thanks a lot for this map!! very good work!! (it's less green than reality but very funny!!)
51.
Jones
TST
21:36
52.
8
GMOK
21:45
53.
Pardal
(2)
Lynx
21:46
54.
Leizer
Tolered-Utby OL
21:48
55.
Litvinov
OK Litvinov
21:51
56.
Gian Andri
OLJG Holde
21:56
57.
karkar
OLV Luzern
22:24
58.
Saku
Hiisirasti
22:25
59.
davida
Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna
22:28
60.
Vincent
(2)
Scapa Nancy
22:33
61.
Vojcek
SSU
22:39
62.
Konring
FIF Hillerød
22:43
63.
Wicked
Wing
22:46
64.
Sheep
Snakes Orienteering
22:47
64.
Lauri Heikka
SK Teurastajat
22:47
66.
Millis
Sävedalens AIK
22:51
67.
Sabro
OLV Baselland
23:09
NICE! BAD race. Mistake to 11. I like this map too
68.
too fast!
(2)
theteam
23:12
69.
jeroen.van.der.kleij
hamok
23:19
70.
sundlof
(2)
Gävle OK
23:50
shutdown at first attempt
71.
Selma
Vehkalahden Veikot
24:01
72.
Matt the fat
Edmonton Overlanders
24:03
73.
dante
24:17
74.
Hollbeck
Bromma-Vällingby SOK
24:18
75.
Edik
BambusovyHustnik.cz
24:19
76.
VoiToi
ToiToi Team
24:22
77.
fabien
SNO
24:26
78.
Torgny
Ronneby OK
24:48
79.
Vegard Ruttenborg
Gjø-Vard
24:57
80.
Daniel
OK Älgen
25:19
80.
nilsrolf
(2)
Åstrandens IF
25:19
82.
chrism
Harlequins
25:21
82.
lynxet
(2)
GO78
25:21
84.
Segisteg
(4)
25:31
85.
Eddie Harwood
Moravian
25:34
*****
I would have loved this if my computer had not almost seized up.
86.
kajari
25:59
87.
Rico
(2)
St. Binderup OK
26:17
88.
Sasse
IKHP
26:50
89.
Martin Jullum
(2)
Halden SK
27:51
90.
PHJ65
SuSe
28:11
91.
Julien_
(2)
COTS
28:18
92.
Thomas van der Kleij
(2)
hamok
28:33
93.
jeb
VSO
30:13
94.
MKG
KLS
30:30
95.
Jonas L
(2)
Göteborg-Majorna OK
31:05
96.
Alban Dalberto
VSO
31:32
97.
mxh
(3)
PO-A
31:41
98.
olive
(2)
esat
31:47
99.
DEDE
(2)
ESAT
32:05
100.
mxh
(2)
PO-A
32:07
101.
CeeJay
(2)
L.O.Sanchey
32:47
102.
Hunedoara
Vitebsk OC
33:30
103.
Benjamin Hofmans
ASUB
36:11
104.
Bart VandeMoortel
(2)
Omega
38:42
105.
peterle
(3)
Semper O
39:03
106.
DanielStutz
OL Regio Wil
39:10
107.
Kemal
(2)
Halmstad OK
40:05
108.
Bibilion
Lyon
42:03
109.
Tono Leon
ALCON
46:08
110.
Vincent
(3)
Scapa Nancy
61:30
111.
Vicko
(2)
SSU
66:02
mattsson
Jÿrla IF OK
dnf
Blackburn
TP
dnf
Michol
dnf
sundlof
Gävle OK
dnf
Jimmy L
Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna
dnf
philw
HOC
dnf
Sjöberg
Täby OK
dnf
nilsen
Fart OK
dnf
vaskinn
NTNUI
dnf
mike denver
dnf
Segisteg
dnf
Mats
Halden SK
dnf
Sugvaldsen
Nydalens SK
dnf
OMH
Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna
dnf
Tobbe
OK Tyr
dnf
Jonas L
Göteborg-Majorna OK
dnf
nilsrolf
Åstrandens IF
dnf
VRB
Raumar o-lag
dnf
Øyvind
(2)
NTNUI
dnf
t0m rYAN
(2)
OK Computer
dnf
Gian Andri
(2)
OLJG Holde
dnf
Suleng
(2)
Fart OK
dnf
Segisteg
(2)
dnf
PMH
(2)
Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna
dnf
MKG
(2)
KLS
dnf
nighto
(2)
COTS
dnf
OJ
(2)
SYO
dnf
agustincb
(2)
Calasparra
dnf
@sko
(2)
Rasti-Nokia
dnf
gla
(2)
OJO
dnf
wolfgang
(2)
WSV Bernried
dnf
Toni
(2)
SV
dnf
Thorne
(2)
JRV
dnf
Hingara
(2)
Linköpings OK
dnf
Sami
(2)
Freidig
dnf
peterle
(2)
Semper O
dnf
Bibilion
(2)
Lyon
dnf
Øyvind
(3)
NTNUI
dnf
Segisteg
(3)
dnf
Rico
(3)
St. Binderup OK
dnf