Catching Features

Middle dist.

Open:08:00 Aug 13 2013
Close:08:00 Aug 23 2013
Map:/karte 2/events/karte 2/day2/middle.course
Created by:Pauls Liepins
Description:Different part of map and diff convertion. single trees still missing? dont know how to get terrain smoother? and dont pay attention to setlment(living area) :) GL !
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

90 official (+22 reruns) 12 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:32  
2. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 25:31  
3. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 25:33  
4. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 25:36  
5. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:20  
6. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 26:30  *****
7. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 26:39  *****
8. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:06  
9. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 27:14  *****
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:22  *****
11. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:44  *****
12. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 27:45  
13. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:31  
14. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 29:16  
15. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:24  *****
15. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 29:24  
17. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 29:30  *****
18. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 29:37  
19. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 29:38  
20. runit Canada GHO 29:49  
21. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 29:58  *****
22. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:15  
23. bruce u Uganda :) 30:17  
24. mattg New Zealand CMOC 30:18  
25. Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia 30:25  
25. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 30:25  
27. TL Portugal 30:28  
28. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 30:33  
29. georgG Austria OLC Graz 30:35  
30. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 30:43  
31. Roman France VSO 30:49  *****
32. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 31:18  
33. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 31:23  
34. jeb France VSO 31:36  *****
35. SG Sweden IF Rigor 32:15  
36. Doyle Australia CHOC 32:28  
37. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 32:32  
38. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 32:52  
39. Forney New Zealand PAPO 32:56  *****
40. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 33:24  *****
41. David G Sweden IKHP 33:38  
42. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 33:43  
43. Ben Sand France viking 34:05  
44. virre Sweden Hestra IF 34:58  
45. Trying Sweden 35:44  
46. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 36:17  
47. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 37:01  
48. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 37:06  
49. camd New Zealand NWOC 38:06  
50. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 38:25  *****
50. Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 38:25  
52. Kevin S Sweden OK Hammaren 38:26  
53. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 38:38  
54. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 39:23  
55. Renato Brazil COSC 39:25  *****
56. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 39:44  
57. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 41:34  
58. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 41:51  
59. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 43:21  
60. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 43:58  
61. Linus Sweden 45:19  *****
62. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 46:00  
63. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 46:08  
64. Matt Stout United States GAOC 46:31  *****
65. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 47:13  *****
66. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 48:11  
67. Andrey.Kl Russian Federation 56:55  
68. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 65:40  
69. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 66:40  
70. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 69:14  
71. SINED France OPA Montigny 70:04  *****
72. Marek Záveský Czech Republic LOKO Ceska Trebova 71:15  
73. muni Switzerland SKOG 82:22  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
igor slon Ukraine Taliban dnf  
Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen dnf  *****
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Kovtaenkow Alexsej Russian Federation ÊÑÎ Ñïàðòàê dnf  
Antonio Marian Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore dnf  
Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven dnf  
qqww Sweden OK Linné dnf  
MatissP Latvia OK Meridians dnf