Catching Features

[OCAD] WOC 04 Map Sprint

Open:16:00 May 30 2006
Close:16:00 Jun 06 2006
Map:/wocspr04/events/wocspr04/day1/sprint2.course
Created by:mat-d
Description:Handmade old OCAD map - new course. Fast open with runable forest. Nice quick event.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

200 official (+47 reruns) 10 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 10:32  *****
2. mb Norway FSK 10:35  
3. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 10:42  
4. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 10:43  
4. CalleR Finland JRV 10:43  
6. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 10:44  
6. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 10:44  
6. helmut Finland Kalevan Rasti 10:44  
9. Krille Bahrain The New Era 10:45  
10. Anders Sweden 10:47  
11. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 10:48  
11. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 10:48  
11. Ours du 69 France JOG 10:48  
14. Jones Italy TST 10:49  
15. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 10:50  
16. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 10:51  
16. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 10:51  
18. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 10:52  
18. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 10:52  
18. Thorne Finland JRV 10:52  
21. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 10:54  
22. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 10:56  *****
23. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 10:57  
24. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 10:58  
24. lucasbasset France JOG 10:58  
24. Utt Sweden OK Computer 10:58  
24. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 10:58  
28. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 10:59  
29. nilsen Norway Fart OK 11:00  
29. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 11:00  
31. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 11:01  
31. Ally Israel Temp OK 11:01  
31. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:01  
34. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 11:02  
34. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 11:02  
36. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 11:04  
37. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:05  
38. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 11:07  
39. Eda Smehlik Czech Republic SHK 11:08  
39. Théo France JOG 11:08  *****
39. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 11:08  
42. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 11:09  
42. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 11:09  
42. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 11:09  
45. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:10  
45. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 11:10  
47. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 11:11  
48. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 11:12  
48. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 11:12  
50. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 11:13  
51. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 11:14  
52. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 11:15  
53. mkietis Latvia Ozons 11:16  
53. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 11:16  
55. Felfri Columbia 11:18  
55. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 11:18  
57. mike denver Costa Rica 11:20  
58. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 11:21  
58. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 11:21  
60. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:22  
60. aLARGErhyno Australia 11:22  
62. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 11:23  
63. Mélanie France HVO 11:24  
64. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 11:26  
65. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 11:27  
66. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 11:28  *****
66. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 11:28  
68. Sasse Sweden IKHP 11:30  
69. nilmag Sweden LOK 11:31  
70. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 11:32  
70. jover Belgium OMEGA 11:32  *****
72. Blackburn Finland TP 11:33  *****
72. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 11:33  
74. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 11:34  
75. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 11:36  
75. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 11:36  
75. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 11:36  
78. pk Scotland ESOC 11:37  
79. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:39  
79. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 11:39  *****
81. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 11:40  
82. mindsweeper Norway CSU 11:41  
83. Eskil Kinneberg Norway Raumar 11:42  
83. sja13 New Zealand HOC 11:42  
85. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 11:43  
86. Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren 11:47  
87. casp2025 Denmark Søllerød OK 11:52  
87. offa Sweden Tuna 11:52  
89. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 11:53  
90. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 11:56  
91. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 11:57  
92. mongrel New Zealand 11:59  
93. skimber United Kingdom DVO 12:00  
94. smed Kenya . 12:01  
95. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 12:04  
96. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 12:05  
97. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 12:09  
98. Julien_ France COTS 12:12  
99. nighto France COTS 12:15  
99. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 12:15  
99. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 12:15  
102. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:16  
103. kajari Finland 12:23  
103. Alban Dalberto France VSO 12:23  
105. dschie-c Germany OLG Siegerland 12:25  
106. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 12:29  
107. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 12:31  
107. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 12:31  
107. Ivan Forsgren Sweden Ok Tisaren 12:31  
110. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 12:32  
111. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 12:33  
112. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 12:36  
112. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 12:36  
114. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 12:37  
114. fabien Belgium SNO 12:37  
116. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 12:39  
117. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:43  
118. praestholm Denmark ocs 12:45  
118. gab France vhso 12:45  
120. Pardal Finland Lynx 12:46  
121. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 12:49  
122. yann locatelli France annecy 12:50  
123. ojoj United Kingdom SYO 12:57  
123. Cristina United States TSN 12:57  
125. Willy United Kingdom cog 12:58  
126. arveo Norway Måren OK 13:07  
126. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 13:07  
128. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 13:13  
129. olav ers Norway Fana IL 13:14  
130. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 13:15  
131. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 13:24  
132. liske Belgium ARDOC 13:26  
133. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 13:30  
134. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 13:37  
135. querem France orientalp 13:39  
136. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 13:41  
137. hea Sweden VBOL 13:45  
138. Mats Sundin Burkina Faso OL-Teamet 13:46  
138. ym Japan 13:46  
140. kees Netherlands MINOR 13:47  
140. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 13:47  
142. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 13:50  
143. henke b Sweden Kils OK 14:02  
144. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 14:04  
145. pette Finland Kangasala SK 14:08  
146. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 14:10  *****
146. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 14:10  
148. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 14:12  
149. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 14:13  
150. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 14:23  
151. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:24  
151. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 14:24  
153. agustincb Spain Calasparra 14:25  
153. Øyunn_Sparre Norway Fossum if 14:25  
155. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 14:29  
156. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 14:32  
157. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 14:40  
158. Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec 14:52  
159. Geten Sweden Forsa OK 15:11  
160. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 15:17  
161. Kim Calif Norway Gjø- Vard OL 15:19  
162. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 15:38  
163. lynxet France GO78 15:47  
164. Bubi Slovenia OK Azimut 15:59  
165. piel France ACA 16:01  
166. Elise France Scapa Nancy 16:19  
167. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 16:26  
168. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 16:27  
169. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 16:45  
170. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 16:53  
171. mxh Australia PO-A 17:20  
172. Pantse Finland YP 18:08  
173. ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC 18:12  
174. Rolf Johansson Sweden Sundsvalls Ok 18:30  
175. lüku Norfolk Island OLJG Holde 18:42  
176. supermupp Sweden Västerås SOK 18:58  
177. japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken 19:16  
178. Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira 19:17  
179. flx Netherlands MINOR 19:23  *****
180. haton Spain Asturias 20:15  
181. TR Finland RaLu 20:27  
182. Deo Vannat European Union Ind 20:32  
183. kiki France Coatarmor 29 20:33  
184. wolfgang Germany WSV Bernried 20:36  
185. Clara Australia Bendigo 20:59  
186. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 21:47  
187. JeeJee Finland ToisTo 24:33  
188. michelb France MAR.CO. 25:32  
189. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 26:03  
190. blaireau France 29:32  
191. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 50:44  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Oon_Suomesta Finland Espoon suunta dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  
Elin Kindlundh Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Moose Norway Varegg dnf  
benzen Denmark slagelse dnf  
klk Switzerland OLG BS dnf