Catching Features

[OCAD]Stage 7

Open:08:00 Aug 25 2007
Close:08:00 Sep 09 2007
Map:/070824-7/events/070824-7/day1/Course0.course
Created by:sundlof
Description:Last stage in series event. There will be a night comp on this map outside of the series. I think this is the best map i have ever seen in CF, what do you think? I dont think the length of the course will tire you, GLHF!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

154 official (+40 reruns) 20 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 60:36  *****
2. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 60:41  
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 62:26  *****
4. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 63:40  *****
5. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 63:59  
6. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 64:13  *****
7. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 64:33  *****
8. Aakoo Finland 64:38  
9. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 65:16  *****
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 65:20  *****
11. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 65:23  
12. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 65:24  *****
13. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 65:49  
14. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 66:06  *****
15. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 66:11  
16. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 66:13  
17. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 66:18  
18. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 66:19  
19. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 66:28  
20. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 66:39  *****
21. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 66:49  
22. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 66:57  
23. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 67:00  *****
24. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 67:25  
25. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 67:34  
26. mamma Uzbekistan NYC 67:41  
27. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 67:45  *****
28. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 68:00  *****
29. jover Belgium OMEGA 68:06  
30. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 68:17  
31. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 68:25  *****
32. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 69:05  
33. mkietis Latvia Ozons 69:21  
34. OJ United Kingdom SYO 69:24  
35. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 69:32  *****
36. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 69:33  
37. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 70:17  
38. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 70:28  
39. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 70:33  
40. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 70:38  
41. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 70:59  
42. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 71:36  
43. Ally Israel Temp OK 71:46  *****
44. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 71:52  *****
45. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 71:53  
46. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 72:00  *****
47. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 72:21  
48. Nean Sweden Tullinge SK 72:49  
49. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 73:22  
50. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 73:32  
51. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 73:55  
52. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 74:10  
53. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 74:35  
54. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 74:56  
55. Blackburn Finland TP 75:02  
56. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 75:03  
56. Pim France HVO 75:03  
58. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 75:35  
59. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 75:39  
60. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 75:43  
61. segal Israel lev hasharon 76:27  
62. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 76:42  
63. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 76:48  
64. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 77:03  
65. nilmag Sweden LOK 77:10  
66. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 77:16  
67. offa Sweden Tuna 77:37  *****
68. Ben Sand France viking 78:06  
69. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 78:51  
70. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 79:31  
71. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 79:43  
72. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 81:24  
73. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 81:36  
74. Thorne Finland JRV 81:40  
75. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 81:42  
76. påven Sweden OK Linné 81:53  
77. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 82:28  
78. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 83:15  
79. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 84:11  
80. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 84:56  *****
81. Madgic France Cheyres CO 85:00  
82. stevegregg United States BAOC 85:05  
83. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 85:18  
84. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 86:14  
85. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 87:10  
86. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 87:15  
87. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 88:07  
88. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 88:16  
89. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 88:34  
90. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 89:43  
91. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 89:45  
92. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 90:19  
93. BLegg United States ORCA 91:02  
94. manuel Spain ALCON 91:07  
95. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 91:19  
96. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 91:28  
97. hea Sweden VBOL 92:00  
98. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 93:02  
99. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 93:23  
100. bjorn Monaco ok77 94:14  
101. dre Belgium trol 95:35  
102. Eduards Latvia A2 97:38  
103. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 101:38  
104. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 102:13  
105. Rejser Sweden OK Linné 102:49  
106. Dani D Spain Oros 104:53  
107. Tof France Annecy SO 111:29  
108. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 113:15  
109. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 119:08  
110. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 120:36  
111. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 124:44  
112. Full Fart Sweden SNO 125:31  
113. Jadir Brazil COC 130:41  
114. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 132:14  
115. milliz_cool Sweden ok torfinn 133:01  
116. cyrus Switzerland 150:52  
117. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 195:13  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Elin Håkansson Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool dnf  
Nedcar Belgium ARDOC dnf  
toeffetom Norway Fart ok dnf  
Jonte Sweden GMOK dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Perry Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Fred SIAM France SIAMS dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC dnf  
Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI dnf  
evandro_cotrim Brazil COTRIM dnf  
Fabio Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora Orientaçao Clube dnf  
Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if dnf  
jezzie Sweden OK Torfinn dnf  
Nomad Antarctica Snow Drift dnf  
Santa Latvia dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf