Catching Features

[OCAD] Kalvoya Island

Open:07:00 Aug 29 2007
Close:07:00 Sep 13 2007
Map:/Kalvøya/events/Kalvøya/day1/Course01.course
Created by:jover
Description:EASY course, some controls may be hidden (3-11). First control = straight. SCALE from 4000 to 2500, so ZOOM IN pretty much! Don't forget to jump to finish!
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

234 official (+56 reruns) 20 comments

1. frOls Norway OK Moss 12:44  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:54  
3. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 13:06  
4. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 13:07  
5. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 13:09  *****
5. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 13:09  
7. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 13:13  
8. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 13:17  
9. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 13:29  
10. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:32  *****
11. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 13:37  
12. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 13:40  *****
13. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:42  
14. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 13:44  
15. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:46  
16. OJ United Kingdom SYO 13:48  
16. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 13:48  
18. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 13:50  
19. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:59  
20. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:00  
21. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 14:05  
22. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 14:08  
23. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 14:10  
24. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 14:17  
24. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 14:17  
26. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 14:27  
27. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 14:29  
28. mkietis Latvia Ozons 14:30  
29. sas Norway n/a 14:33  *****
30. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 14:36  
31. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 14:38  *****
32. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 14:44  
33. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 14:50  
34. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 14:51  
35. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:59  
36. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 15:00  *****
37. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 15:01  
38. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:13  
39. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 15:18  
40. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:23  
41. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 15:26  
42. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 15:28  
42. Nails United Kingdom SYO 15:28  
44. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 15:29  
45. biggins United States CSU 15:30  
46. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 15:43  
47. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 15:44  
48. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 15:49  
49. pette Finland Kangasala SK 15:54  
50. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 15:55  
51. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 16:09  
52. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:10  
53. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 16:13  
54. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 16:16  
55. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:28  
56. påven Sweden OK Linné 16:33  
57. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 16:36  
58. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:37  
59. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 16:43  
60. Mitsku Finland 16:47  
61. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 16:48  
62. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 16:49  
63. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 16:58  
64. Ours du 69 France JOG 16:59  
65. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 17:02  
66. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 17:03  
66. Nedcar Belgium ARDOC 17:03  
68. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 17:06  
69. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 17:07  
70. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 17:11  
71. Blackburn Finland TP 17:15  
71. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 17:15  
73. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 17:19  
74. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 17:21  *****
75. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:24  *****
76. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 17:36  
77. kajari Finland 17:38  
78. Nean Sweden Tullinge SK 17:40  
79. toeffetom Norway Fart ok 17:47  
80. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 18:10  
81. manuel Spain ALCON 18:13  
81. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 18:13  *****
83. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 18:17  
84. segal Israel lev hasharon 18:30  
85. lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol 18:31  
86. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 18:35  
87. offa Sweden Tuna 18:38  
88. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 18:43  
89. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 18:55  
90. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 19:01  
91. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 19:02  
92. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 19:07  
93. nilmag Sweden LOK 19:13  
94. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 19:15  *****
94. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 19:15  
96. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 19:19  
97. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 19:20  
98. Thorne Finland JRV 19:21  
99. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 19:27  
100. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 19:32  
101. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 19:35  
102. Yngve Volden Norway Løten OL 19:40  
103. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 20:04  
103. Pim France HVO 20:04  
103. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 20:04  
106. Steffo Sweden IKHP 20:09  
106. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 20:09  *****
106. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:09  
109. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 20:10  
110. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 20:19  
111. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 20:35  
112. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 21:04  
113. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 21:06  
114. cherry Scotland Ayroc 21:10  
115. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 21:13  
115. Vairus Latvia Riga 21:13  
117. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 21:16  
118. mamma Uzbekistan NYC 21:20  
118. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 21:20  
120. jeb France VSO 21:26  
121. Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM 21:27  
122. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:06  
123. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 22:13  
124. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 22:18  
125. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 22:36  
126. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:55  
127. *JENS* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 22:56  
128. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 23:04  
129. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 23:41  
130. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 23:45  
131. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 24:03  
132. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 25:28  
133. Tof France Annecy SO 25:54  
134. Örnen Sweden TOK 26:00  
135. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 27:34  
136. Soeren Loesch Germany USV Jena 27:43  
137. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 28:00  
138. Full Fart Sweden SNO 28:55  
138. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 28:55  
140. Ben Sand France viking 29:10  
141. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 29:22  
142. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 30:13  
143. dre Belgium trol 30:28  
144. nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège 30:41  
145. rogga Sweden polisens if 30:43  
146. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 31:27  
147. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 32:10  
148. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 32:47  
149. Edi Carlos Brazil Coville 32:56  
150. Akva Ukraine Odessa 33:02  
151. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 33:53  
152. querem France orientalp 34:19  
153. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 34:58  
154. JESSE Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 38:56  
155. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 39:49  
156. rw Czech Republic ostrava 41:28  
157. Dani D Spain Oros 44:43  
158. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 44:59  
159. Alfred Netherlands UZO 46:24  
160. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 51:57  
161. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 52:37  
162. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 53:24  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Christopher Norway OK Moss dnf  
OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
pcbrent New Zealand CMOC dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
JDP United States QOC dnf  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
öpir Sweden IF THOR dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
SpunkeN Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Elin Håkansson Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
Vincent France Scapa Nancy dnf  
supermupp Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
tobb1 Norway B_OI dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
cyrus Switzerland dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
malmberg Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja dnf  
Hulto Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Squidie Australia YA dnf  
emoto Antarctica badalona O dnf  
Tommy T Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
frigolit China Kristinehamns OK dnf  
jioker China Skattkärrs IF dnf  
rocky United Kingdom LEI dnf  
bjorn Monaco ok77 dnf  
Alm Sweden Främmestads IK dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
falukorv Cayman Islands dnf  
LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
repower Switzerland - dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Canofre Brazil NATURA CO dnf  
Fabio Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora Orientaçao Clube dnf  
Dudu Brazil coga dnf  
MartinH Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Ivca Serbia OK DIF dnf  
Nuno Miranda Portugal none / indidual dnf  
Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
jezzie Sweden OK Torfinn dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
Ludovicy Belgium C.O.liège dnf