Catching Features

[OCAD] Kalvoya Island 2

Open:07:00 Aug 30 2007
Close:07:00 Sep 14 2007
Map:/Kalvøya/events/Kalvøya/day1/Course02.course
Created by:jover
Description:Again, invasion of heli's (which aren't mapped). 28 controls!!! ZOOM IN!!! Control 14: hold direction into slope, you'll catch him... GOOD TIP (2): you're allowd to swim in the see!
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

189 official (+28 reruns) 15 comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 17:07  *****
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 17:10  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:12  
4. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 17:18  
5. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 17:19  *****
5. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 17:19  
7. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:23  *****
8. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:40  
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:42  
10. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:44  
11. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:51  
12. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 17:56  
13. frOls Norway OK Moss 17:57  
14. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:00  
15. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 18:01  
16. Aakoo Finland 18:06  
16. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 18:06  
18. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 18:08  *****
19. OJ United Kingdom SYO 18:10  
20. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 18:16  
21. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 18:24  
21. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 18:24  
23. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 18:31  
24. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:42  
25. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 18:46  
26. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 18:48  
27. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 18:50  
28. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 18:52  
29. sas Norway n/a 18:53  
30. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:06  
31. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 19:16  
32. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 19:25  
33. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 19:28  
33. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 19:28  
33. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 19:28  
36. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:33  
37. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 19:34  *****
38. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 19:42  
39. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:59  *****
40. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:01  
40. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 20:01  
42. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 20:17  
42. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 20:17  
42. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 20:17  
45. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 20:19  
46. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 20:22  
46. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 20:22  
48. toeffetom Norway Fart ok 20:24  
49. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 20:26  
50. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 20:27  
51. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 20:29  
52. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 20:34  
53. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 20:35  
54. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 20:40  
55. Nails United Kingdom SYO 20:42  
56. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 20:49  
57. segal Israel lev hasharon 20:54  
58. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 20:59  
58. Vairus Latvia Riga 20:59  
60. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 21:11  
61. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 21:16  
62. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 21:17  
63. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 21:27  *****
64. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 21:31  
65. påven Sweden OK Linné 21:35  
66. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 21:45  
67. Ally Israel Temp OK 21:58  
68. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:02  
69. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 22:09  
70. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 22:21  
71. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 22:30  
72. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 22:48  
73. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 23:13  
74. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:18  
75. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 23:19  
76. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 23:31  
77. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 23:35  
78. Nean Sweden Tullinge SK 23:59  
79. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 24:12  
80. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 24:22  
81. offa Sweden Tuna 24:26  *****
82. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 24:28  
83. mamma Uzbekistan NYC 24:31  
84. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 24:35  
85. Ben Sand France viking 24:38  
86. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 24:55  
87. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 25:03  
88. sparven Sweden IKHP 25:08  
89. Pim France HVO 25:18  
90. Steffo Sweden IKHP 25:58  
91. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 26:03  
92. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 26:06  
93. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 26:09  
94. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 26:25  
95. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 26:30  
96. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 26:42  
97. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 26:51  
98. dre Belgium trol 26:57  
99. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 27:02  
100. BLegg United States ORCA 27:07  
101. Madgic France Cheyres CO 27:20  
102. nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège 27:31  
103. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 27:51  
104. Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM 28:10  
105. jeb France VSO 28:25  
106. lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol 28:26  
107. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 28:43  
108. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 28:52  
109. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 28:54  
110. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 29:36  
111. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 29:38  
112. Soeren Loesch Germany USV Jena 29:42  
113. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 29:51  
114. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 30:40  
115. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 30:47  
116. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 31:11  
117. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 31:45  *****
118. gab France vhso 32:08  
118. William Sweden Saik 32:08  
120. Full Fart Sweden SNO 33:06  
121. manuel Spain ALCON 33:46  
122. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 34:17  
123. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 34:24  
124. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 34:45  
125. Ludovicy Belgium C.O.liège 35:20  
126. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 36:35  
127. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 37:25  
128. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 38:12  
129. rogga Sweden polisens if 38:50  
130. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 39:35  
131. japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken 40:09  
132. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 40:54  
133. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 41:07  
134. cherry Scotland Ayroc 42:54  
135. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 42:59  
136. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 63:35  
137. Edi Carlos Brazil Coville 67:29  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
profa Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL dnf  
HolgerMa Germany Pathfinder Hamburg dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO dnf  
Øyvind Norway NTNUI dnf  *****
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
steefi Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Flippo Spain Xinoxano dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
pette Finland Kangasala SK dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
Elin Håkansson Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Prygh Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
Joakim Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
malmberg Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Squidie Australia YA dnf  
spurt Sweden rbk dnf  
frigolit China Kristinehamns OK dnf  
jioker China Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Maty Czech Republic SK Kamenice dnf  
bjorn Monaco ok77 dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI dnf  
Canofre Brazil NATURA CO dnf  
Dani D Spain Oros dnf  
renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK dnf  
Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
rw Czech Republic ostrava dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf