Catching Features

[OCAD] 3-day Middle (1)

Open:07:00 Sep 07 2007
Close:07:00 Sep 14 2007
Map:/test/events/070908/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Alri
Description:First Stage in my 3-day event, middle. WT 25.15. All stages are on the same map, a quite hilly map with very many stones. This is one of my first maps, so please give comments of what I can do better. At least 1 wrong contour, won't cause any problems...
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

172 official (+33 reruns) 19 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 23:41  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:26  
3. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:33  
4. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 24:34  
5. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:00  
6. Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 25:07  
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 25:10  
8. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 25:14  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:16  
10. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 25:17  
11. Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné 25:25  
12. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 25:26  
13. jover Belgium OMEGA 25:27  *****
14. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:28  
15. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 25:37  
16. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 25:39  
17. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 25:40  
18. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:46  *****
19. MuHbl4 (3) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:03  
20. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 26:08  
21. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 26:12  
22. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 26:16  
23. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 26:19  
24. pette Finland Kangasala SK 26:41  
25. Aakoo Finland 26:52  
26. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 26:58  *****
27. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:00  
28. mr Sweden OK Linné 27:06  
29. eran segal Israel o.k. lev hsharon 27:11  
30. Steffo Sweden IKHP 27:12  
31. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:15  
32. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:16  
33. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 27:18  
34. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 27:22  
35. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 27:36  
36. rutten Norway NTNUI 27:42  
37. mkietis Latvia Ozons 27:44  
38. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 27:50  *****
38. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 27:50  
40. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 27:57  *****
41. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 27:59  
42. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 28:00  
43. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 28:01  
44. OJ United Kingdom SYO 28:03  
45. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 28:04  
46. Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr 28:07  
47. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:09  
47. Yngve Volden Norway Løten OL 28:09  
49. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 28:17  
50. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 28:25  
51. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 28:29  
52. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 28:31  
53. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 28:35  
54. Blackburn Finland TP 28:37  
55. Vairus Latvia Riga 28:40  
56. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 28:46  
57. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 28:52  
58. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 28:59  
59. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 29:01  
60. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 29:04  
61. Pevi (3) Finland Rasti-Nokia 29:06  
62. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 29:10  
63. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 29:16  
64. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 29:17  
65. Nails United Kingdom SYO 29:27  
66. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 29:42  
67. BLegg United States ORCA 30:02  
68. OrjanC (2) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 30:21  
69. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 30:22  
70. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 30:24  
71. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 30:42  
72. nilmag Sweden LOK 30:47  
73. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 30:50  *****
74. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 31:00  
75. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 31:01  
76. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 31:12  
77. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 31:16  
78. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 31:27  
79. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 31:35  
80. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 31:37  *****
81. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 31:43  
82. Ben Sand France viking 31:53  
83. sas Norway n/a 32:00  *****
84. Pim France HVO 32:10  
85. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 32:30  
86. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 32:31  
87. m-a Norway kil 32:37  
88. gla Finland OJO 32:42  
89. Pim (2) France HVO 32:44  
90. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 32:46  
91. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 33:03  
92. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 33:04  *****
92. Eddie Harwood (2) Scotland Moravian 33:04  
94. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 33:29  
95. malmberg Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 33:34  
96. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 33:39  
97. Mogden New Zealand North West 33:44  
98. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 33:51  
99. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 34:08  
100. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 34:49  
101. Soeren Loesch Germany USV Jena 35:25  
102. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 35:59  
103. påven Sweden OK Linné 36:04  
104. Madgic France Cheyres CO 36:09  
105. stevegregg United States BAOC 36:33  
106. lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol 36:58  
106. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 36:58  
108. manuel Spain ALCON 37:05  
109. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 37:45  
110. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 37:48  
111. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 37:51  
112. Trying (3) Sweden 38:18  
113. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 38:30  
114. Dani D Spain Oros 38:49  
115. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 38:57  
116. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 38:58  *****
117. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 39:16  
118. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 39:20  
119. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 40:00  
120. Ben Sand (2) France viking 40:19  
121. Elin Håkansson Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 40:31  
122. gab France vhso 40:59  
123. Wasted Sweden IFK 41:11  
123. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 41:11  
125. Full Fart (2) Sweden SNO 41:15  
126. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 41:46  
127. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 42:25  
128. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 42:38  
129. chissick Israel Galilee 43:01  
130. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 43:32  
131. MagnusH (2) Sweden Frölunda OL 43:51  
132. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 44:54  
133. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 45:06  
134. offa Sweden Tuna 45:14  
135. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 45:38  
136. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 46:38  
137. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 46:42  
138. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 47:54  
139. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 48:15  
140. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 48:32  
141. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 49:24  
142. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 50:15  
143. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 50:18  
144. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 50:21  
145. Krasimir (4) Bulgaria Trapezica 54:37  
146. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 55:50  
147. barbichou France LIFCO 57:14  
148. uldis Latvia ibiza 59:01  
149. rogga Sweden polisens if 59:08  
150. spurt Sweden rbk 60:47  
151. mjh Australia PO-A 66:22  
152. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 88:23  
153. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 105:10  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  *****
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Full Fart Sweden SNO dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Nean Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
dre Belgium trol dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
T.Nishimura Japan Zombies dnf  
bjorn Monaco ok77 dnf  
Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
rocky United Kingdom LEI dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian dnf  
öpir Sweden IF THOR dnf  
nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja dnf  
airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken dnf  
Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Kripaps Latvia Riga dnf  
repower Switzerland - dnf  
Maty Czech Republic SK Kamenice dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
Nuno Miranda Portugal none / indidual dnf  
Ally (2) Israel Temp OK dnf  
uldis (2) Latvia ibiza dnf  
Dan "Bandanos" (2) Russian Federation Neitron dnf  
Nuno Miranda (2) Portugal none / indidual dnf  
Pevi (2) Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Rico (2) Denmark St. Binderup OK dnf  
hannesf (2) Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
loftinsulation (2) United Kingdom KERNO dnf  
Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
loftinsulation (3) United Kingdom KERNO dnf  
MuHbl4 (4) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
loftinsulation (4) United Kingdom KERNO dnf  
loftinsulation (5) United Kingdom KERNO dnf  
loftinsulation (6) United Kingdom KERNO dnf