Catching Features

Rold 3-days 3

Open:07:00 Sep 15 2007
Close:07:00 Sep 29 2007
Map:/Rold Nørreskov/events/Rold Nørreskov 1/day1/1.course
Created by:Rico
Description:3. stage takes place in the north-east part of Rold Nørreskov. In reality contour interval is 2,5 meters but it is converted with 5 meter contours.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

153 official (+23 reruns) hide comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 30:59  *****
Not a distaster race like the others.
2. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 31:29  
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:30  
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 31:36  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:53  
6. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 32:01  
7. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 32:13  
good start, did some stupid stuff towards the end.
8. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 32:17  
8. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 32:17  *****
nice
10. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:24  
11. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 32:27  
Didn't see the 20th. I think that this stage was the most fun!
12. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 32:30  
13. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 32:38  
14. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:43  
15. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 32:44  
16. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 32:52  
17. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 32:53  
18. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 32:54  
ca 2' mistake.
19. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 33:01  *****
19. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 33:01  
21. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 33:03  
22. Aakoo Finland 33:05  
23. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 33:13  
24. Steffo Sweden IKHP 33:15  
24. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 33:15  
some nice jogging terrain.
26. eran segal Israel o.k. lev hsharon 33:16  
27. OJ United Kingdom SYO 33:17  
28. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:18  *****
awful to first! yök!
28. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 33:18  
30. pette Finland Kangasala SK 33:19  
31. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:24  
31. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 33:24  
33. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 33:26  
34. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 33:29  
34. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 33:29  
36. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 33:32  
37. mkietis Latvia Ozons 33:35  
38. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 33:38  *****
39. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 33:42  
40. Blackburn Finland TP 33:48  
41. Ally Israel Temp OK 33:52  
41. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 33:52  
43. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:14  
43. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 34:14  
45. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 34:34  
46. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 34:40  
47. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 34:41  
48. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 34:45  
49. Michol Libya 35:09  
50. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 35:22  *****
I really like Danish Terrains in CF. My race was quite bad, several smaller mistakes
51. Johanr Sweden GMOK 35:28  
52. Julien_ France COTS 35:39  
53. William Sweden Saik 35:45  
54. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 35:46  
55. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 35:51  
56. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 35:54  *****
niCe:D
57. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 35:55  
58. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 36:04  
58. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 36:04  *****
60. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 36:09  
61. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 36:44  
62. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 36:54  
63. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 37:03  *****
Not one single good race, but this series were excelent! thanks!
64. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 37:09  
65. Ben Sand France viking 37:35  
66. Pim France HVO 37:37  
67. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 37:42  
68. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 38:02  
69. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 38:04  
70. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 38:26  
71. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 38:27  
72. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 39:04  
73. lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol 39:07  
74. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 39:25  
75. Vairus Latvia Riga 39:46  
76. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 39:53  
77. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 39:55  
78. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 40:29  
79. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 40:31  
80. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 40:39  
81. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 41:14  
82. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 41:25  
83. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 41:34  
84. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 41:36  
85. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 41:45  
86. hannesf Switzerland OLG Basel 41:48  
87. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 42:00  
88. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 42:09  
89. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 42:25  
90. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 42:27  
90. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 42:27  
92. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 42:32  *****
A very nice set of races.
93. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 42:43  
94. nilmag Sweden LOK 43:37  
95. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 43:56  
96. AAS Weckström Finland SK Hukka 44:00  
97. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 44:18  
98. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 44:24  
99. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 44:35  
100. agustincb Spain Calasparra 44:53  
101. m-a Norway kil 45:09  
102. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 45:50  
103. bjorn Monaco ok77 45:51  
104. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 46:09  
105. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 46:14  
106. Jadir Brazil COC 46:22  
107. dre Belgium trol 46:42  
108. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 46:47  
109. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 46:53  
110. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 47:12  
111. stevegregg United States BAOC 47:25  
112. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 47:54  
113. françoisjoly France TAD 48:00  
114. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 48:05  
115. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 48:13  
116. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 48:30  
117. Dani D Spain Oros 48:56  
118. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 52:04  
119. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 56:51  
120. rogga Sweden polisens if 58:25  
121. Wasted Sweden IFK 60:00  
122. Frol_løper Norway Frol IL 61:51  
123. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 72:29  
124. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 75:58  
125. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 85:31  
126. Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira 95:55  
127. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 119:01  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
Kripaps Latvia Riga dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof dnf  
roger France marco dnf  
Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Fabio Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora Orientaçao Clube dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
malejs Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal ADFA dnf