Catching Features

OCAD Forest Sprint

Open:08:00 Sep 22 2007
Close:08:00 Oct 08 2007
Map:/Forest 1/events/Forest 1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:New map. Quite flat terrain.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

248 official (+52 reruns) 16 comments

1. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 14:16  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 14:20  
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:22  
4. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:25  *****
4. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:25  
6. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:31  
7. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 14:32  
7. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:32  
9. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 14:35  *****
10. Aakoo Finland 14:38  
11. Blackburn Finland TP 14:39  
11. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 14:39  
13. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:42  
14. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 14:43  *****
15. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:45  
16. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 14:46  
17. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 14:49  *****
17. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 14:49  
17. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:49  
20. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 14:50  
21. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 14:51  
22. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 14:52  
22. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 14:52  
24. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 14:56  
25. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 14:57  
26. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 14:58  
27. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 15:00  
28. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 15:01  
29. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 15:02  
30. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 15:04  
30. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 15:04  
32. rutten Norway NTNUI 15:05  
33. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 15:07  
33. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 15:07  
35. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 15:09  
36. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 15:10  
36. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 15:10  
38. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 15:12  
39. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 15:13  *****
40. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 15:15  
41. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:17  
42. offa Sweden Tuna 15:18  *****
43. Utt Sweden OK Computer 15:21  
44. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 15:22  *****
45. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 15:24  
45. toeffetom Norway Fart ok 15:24  
45. pette Finland Kangasala SK 15:24  
48. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 15:25  
49. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:26  *****
49. Ally Israel Temp OK 15:26  
49. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 15:26  
52. Thorne Finland JRV 15:27  
53. Steffo Sweden IKHP 15:28  
53. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:28  *****
55. mr Sweden OK Linné 15:30  
56. Masken Sweden OK Linné 15:31  
57. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 15:32  
58. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 15:34  
58. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 15:34  
60. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 15:35  
61. Johanr Sweden GMOK 15:37  
61. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 15:37  
63. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 15:38  
63. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 15:38  
65. Ben Sand France viking 15:39  
66. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 15:40  
67. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 15:48  
68. Mitsku Finland 15:50  
69. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:51  
70. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 15:52  
70. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 15:52  
72. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 15:55  
73. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 15:57  
73. orjane Norway Minun 15:57  
73. OJ United Kingdom SYO 15:57  
73. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 15:57  
77. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 15:58  
77. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 15:58  
79. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 15:59  
80. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:00  
81. Vairus Latvia Riga 16:03  
82. mkietis Latvia Ozons 16:04  
83. eran segal Israel o.k. lev hsharon 16:06  
83. Pim France HVO 16:06  
85. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:09  
85. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 16:09  
87. sparven Sweden IKHP 16:12  
88. Kripaps Latvia Riga 16:14  
88. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 16:14  
90. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 16:15  
91. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 16:17  
92. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 16:25  *****
93. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 16:26  
94. rocky United Kingdom LEI 16:28  
95. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 16:30  
96. Hallmen Sweden OL4 16:31  
97. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 16:32  *****
98. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 16:34  
99. nilmag Sweden LOK 16:35  
100. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 16:42  
101. skimber United Kingdom DVO 16:43  
102. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 16:44  
103. Michol Libya 16:50  
103. Anders Berg Sweden Linköpings OK 16:50  
103. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 16:50  
106. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 16:55  
107. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 16:57  
108. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 17:02  
109. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 17:06  
110. stevegregg United States BAOC 17:13  
111. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 17:14  
112. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 17:24  
113. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 17:27  
114. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 17:32  
115. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 17:35  
116. hea Sweden VBOL 17:36  
116. Segisteg Sweden 17:36  *****
118. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:39  
119. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 17:41  
120. Madgic France Cheyres CO 17:42  
121. Soeren Loesch Germany USV Jena 17:43  
122. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 17:44  
123. m-a Norway kil 17:47  
124. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 17:53  
125. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 17:55  
125. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 17:55  
127. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 17:57  *****
128. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 17:59  
129. Sami Norway Freidig 18:09  
129. Linus Ericson Sweden SNO 18:09  
131. lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol 18:11  
131. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 18:11  
133. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 18:14  
134. gab France vhso 18:15  
135. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 18:16  
136. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 18:17  
137. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 18:18  
138. samivirta Finland MS Parma 18:21  
138. John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK 18:21  
140. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 18:28  
141. françoisjoly France TAD 18:31  
142. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 18:35  
143. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 18:41  
143. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 18:41  
145. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 18:45  
146. Dani D Spain Oros 18:47  
147. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 18:51  
148. dre Belgium trol 18:52  
149. Dudu Brazil coga 19:17  
150. Jadir Brazil COC 19:18  
151. wejo Sweden Småland 19:58  
152. cherry Scotland Ayroc 20:04  
153. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 20:23  
154. Alan Stresser Brazil COC 20:26  
155. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 20:32  
156. Bempa Sweden OK Renen 20:34  
157. Miguel Reis e Silva Portugal CPOC 20:37  
158. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 20:39  
159. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:40  
160. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 20:45  
161. Akva Ukraine Odessa 20:46  
162. O-Outan France Thai'O 20:52  
163. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 20:56  
164. BLegg United States ORCA 21:14  
165. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 21:28  
166. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 21:30  
167. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 21:32  
168. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 21:33  
168. manuel Spain ALCON 21:33  
170. spurt Sweden rbk 21:39  
171. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 21:43  
172. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 21:54  
173. alX Sweden OK Tyr 22:06  
174. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:19  
175. Wasted Sweden IFK 22:25  
176. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 22:27  
177. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 22:55  
178. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 23:10  
179. Jultomten Denmark Faaborg OK 23:14  
180. ts Norway Halden SK 23:16  
181. barbichou France LIFCO 23:19  
182. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 23:30  
183. rogga Sweden polisens if 23:42  
184. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 23:56  
185. Canofre Brazil NATURA CO 24:01  
186. teforp Sweden OK Grip 24:10  
187. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 24:15  
187. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:15  
189. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 24:45  
190. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 24:55  
191. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 25:25  
192. hannesf Switzerland OLG Basel 25:31  
193. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 26:04  
194. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 27:12  
195. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:43  
196. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 28:01  
197. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 29:19  
198. Wetheral England Ebor 30:08  
199. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 31:45  
200. repower Switzerland - 31:52  
201. gurra Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 32:08  
202. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 35:17  
203. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 35:33  
204. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 36:05  
205. Fredde Sweden nxtg 38:54  
206. Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira 39:40  
207. Weckström Finland IkNV 40:00  
208. undstad Norway BUL-Tromsø 41:03  
209. colby United States ptoc 41:52  
210. chlotte Sweden IFK Lidingö sok 44:18  
211. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 61:53  
212. DVate Morocco 92:46  
213. Davide Pecora Italy Agropoli Orienteering Klubb 129:57  
mazisson Belgium CO Liège dnf  
rjm United States NEOH dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
bengtg Sweden OK Djerf dnf  
PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK dnf  
Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz dnf  
not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
Bränneby Sweden OK Kolmården dnf  
roger France marco dnf  
Lukas Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja dnf  
emoto Antarctica badalona O dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
frigolit China Kristinehamns OK dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
Maty Czech Republic SK Kamenice dnf  
Goodzoo France OTB dnf  
Rolex Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
(lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers dnf  
Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
PrescotSr United States SMOC dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Fabio Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora Orientaçao Clube dnf  
Ian Scotland Moravian dnf  
uldis Latvia ibiza dnf  
Douglas Freitas Brazil COP - Clube de Or. da Porra dnf  
Norsen Virgin Islands Hallsbergs Olgy dnf  
Brožík Czech Republic TJ TURNOV dnf  
Jackabi New Zealand HBOC dnf