Catching Features

Amsterdam Centre (middle)

Open:08:00 Jan 25 2008
Close:08:00 Feb 01 2008
Map:/amsterdam centre/events/middle/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Kojon
Description:Fixed some small errors. Here's a nice middle distance covering almost the whole map. Sorry for the bad visibility of the water.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

139 official (+17 reruns) 11 comments

1. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 27:50  
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 27:58  
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 28:02  
3. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 28:02  
5. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 28:18  
6. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 28:37  
7. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 28:57  
8. Aakoo Finland 29:01  
9. pk Scotland ESOC 29:04  
10. Thorne Finland JRV 29:05  
11. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 29:09  
12. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 29:10  
13. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 29:13  
14. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 29:16  
15. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 29:25  
16. Alri Sweden OK Linné 29:26  
17. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 29:37  
18. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 29:39  
19. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 29:41  
19. miigi Kenya bushtrekkers 29:41  
21. sparven Sweden IKHP 29:50  
22. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:51  
23. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 29:52  
24. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 29:56  
24. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 29:56  
24. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 29:56  
27. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:57  
28. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 29:59  
29. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:01  
30. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 30:02  
31. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 30:10  *****
32. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 30:15  
33. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 30:23  
34. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 30:36  
35. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 30:40  
36. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 30:48  
37. pette Finland Kangasala SK 30:50  
38. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 30:56  *****
39. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 31:04  
39. mr Sweden OK Linné 31:04  
41. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 31:05  
41. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 31:05  
43. offa Sweden Tuna 31:09  
44. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 31:23  
45. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 31:26  
46. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 31:27  
47. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 31:28  
47. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 31:28  
49. Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP 31:30  
50. Hallmen Sweden OL4 31:35  
51. rutten Norway NTNUI 31:42  
52. sas Norway n/a 31:43  *****
53. Ben Sand France viking 31:46  
54. Fredde Sweden nxtg 31:50  *****
55. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 31:57  
55. Sami Norway Freidig 31:57  *****
57. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 32:00  
58. gab France vhso 32:02  
59. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 32:04  
60. blaaz Slovenia OK Azimut 32:07  
60. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 32:07  
62. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 32:14  
63. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 32:15  
64. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 32:24  
65. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 32:34  *****
66. BLegg United States ORCA 32:41  
67. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 32:44  
68. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 32:45  
69. Pardal Finland Lynx 32:50  
69. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 32:50  
71. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 32:51  
72. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 32:59  
73. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:02  
74. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:06  
74. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 33:06  
76. jeb France VSO 33:09  
77. Mélanie France HVO 33:12  
78. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 33:31  
79. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 33:39  
80. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 33:43  
81. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 34:09  
82. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 34:18  
83. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 34:24  
84. ittam Sweden IKHP 34:29  
85. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 34:31  
86. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 34:37  
87. Brzi Slovenia OKB 34:47  
88. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 34:50  
89. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 34:52  
90. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 34:58  
91. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 35:02  
92. Kripaps Latvia Riga 35:13  
93. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 35:15  
94. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 35:59  
95. stevegregg United States BAOC 36:02  
96. AR Sweden IKHP 36:05  
97. TottaNN Sweden tgok 36:08  
98. Mogden New Zealand North West 36:13  
99. Champ Scotland Bsk 36:17  
100. Nemanja Serbia PD Pobeda 36:19  
101. fabien Belgium SNO 36:42  
102. manuel Spain ALCON 37:03  
103. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 37:05  
104. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 37:45  
105. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 38:15  
106. wejo Sweden Småland 39:19  
107. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 39:23  
108. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 39:35  
109. veearts Falkland Islands SR 40:24  
110. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 40:35  
111. dre Belgium trol 40:48  
112. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 40:50  
113. Reka Norway NTNUI 40:52  
114. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 41:06  
115. Svalan Sweden OL-teamet 42:27  
116. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 42:53  
117. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 42:55  
118. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 43:23  
119. Alien Sweden IKHP 43:26  
120. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 43:35  
121. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 43:49  
122. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 44:35  *****
123. Alexander Bergstrom Canada ooc 45:17  
124. Jadir Brazil COC 47:50  
125. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 49:19  
126. meike Germany OC Schwaben 56:46  
127. hakanfs Sweden Ronneby OK 57:53  
128. rogga Sweden polisens if 69:41  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
sebastian Denmark aarslev dnf  
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Z Sami Gammeldalen IL dnf