Catching Features

[OCAD] Fantasy - City Sprint

Open:08:00 May 02 2008
Close:08:00 May 16 2008
Map:/fantasy-city/events/fantasy-city-sprint/day1/Course2.course
Created by:FLO
Description:A Sprint in a fantasy City with only houses. WT 12:30. Read control description! It's my first map, so don't expect a perfect one, but please comment it! Have fun.
Avg Rating:3.5 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

207 official (+50 reruns) 23 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 14:33  *****
2. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 14:38  
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:39  
3. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 14:39  
5. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 14:46  *****
6. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 14:57  
6. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 14:57  
8. rutten Norway NTNUI 14:58  
9. Julien_ France COTS 15:23  *****
10. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 15:27  *****
11. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:28  
12. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:29  
13. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 15:33  
14. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 15:34  
14. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 15:34  
16. Hallmen Sweden OL4 15:37  
16. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:37  *****
16. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 15:37  
19. Fredde Sweden nxtg 15:38  *****
20. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:39  *****
21. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 15:40  
22. Sami Norway Freidig 15:51  *****
23. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 15:54  
23. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 15:54  
25. Aakoo Finland 16:04  
26. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:08  
27. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 16:11  *****
28. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 16:12  
29. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:19  
30. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 16:22  
31. Ben Sand France viking 16:23  
32. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 16:25  *****
33. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 16:30  
34. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:34  
35. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 16:40  
36. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 16:41  
37. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 16:44  
38. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:46  
39. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 16:50  
40. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 16:53  
41. Miikaa Finland Koovee 16:54  
42. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 17:02  
42. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 17:02  
44. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 17:05  
44. beeker New Zealand papo 17:05  
46. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:09  *****
47. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 17:10  
48. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 17:11  
49. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 17:12  *****
50. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 17:21  
51. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 17:22  
52. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 17:24  
53. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 17:36  
54. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 17:38  
55. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:44  
56. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 17:49  
57. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 17:51  
58. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 18:11  *****
59. Swissi Switzerland OLK Argus 18:19  
60. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 18:21  
60. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:21  
62. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 18:28  
63. olive France esat 18:45  
64. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 18:47  
65. manuel Spain ALCON 19:00  
66. jeb France VSO 19:02  
67. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 19:12  
68. Utt Sweden OK Computer 19:28  
69. Rasmus Lau Denmark Allerød OK 19:35  
70. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 19:36  
71. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 19:40  
72. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 19:51  *****
73. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 19:57  
74. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 20:04  
75. stevegregg United States BAOC 20:08  
76. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 20:12  
77. Amory Japan Fukkatsukai 20:15  
78. Reka Norway NTNUI 20:18  
79. gab France vhso 20:39  
80. O-Outan France Thai'O 20:50  *****
81. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 20:51  
81. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 20:51  
83. Champ Scotland Bsk 20:58  
84. lucasbasset France JOG 21:00  
85. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 21:03  
86. ewhite United States O-Utah 21:29  
87. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 21:53  
88. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 21:59  
89. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 22:04  
90. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 22:08  
90. ittam Sweden IKHP 22:08  
92. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 22:18  *****
93. Tof France Annecy SO 22:20  
93. Blackburn Finland TP 22:20  
93. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 22:20  
96. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 22:21  
97. Thorne Finland JRV 22:48  
98. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 22:52  
99. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 22:56  
100. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 22:57  
101. JOhu2 Estonia OK Ilves 23:21  *****
102. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 23:39  
103. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:44  
104. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 23:52  
105. Christian PD Denmark Herning OK 23:54  
106. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:43  
107. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 25:10  
108. Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk 25:28  
109. zogge Guadeloupe 25:32  
110. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 25:43  
111. rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald 25:55  *****
112. biggins United States CSU 26:01  
113. Mikkel Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 26:14  
114. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 26:32  
115. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 26:39  
115. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 26:39  
117. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 26:58  *****
118. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 27:49  
119. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 27:58  
120. Sylvain Emo France COBS 28:12  
121. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 28:27  
122. offa Sweden Tuna 28:28  
123. Akarna Sweden OL-Teamet 28:37  
124. Cristiano Bosco Vatican City orientisti michelangelo 28:41  *****
125. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 28:44  
126. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 29:30  
127. rogga Sweden polisens if 29:47  
128. Randoom Australia AUstralia 30:06  
129. Paul Eaton United Kingdom West Cumberland OC 30:31  
130. AmitK47 Israel Ramat Hasharon 31:30  *****
131. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 32:04  
132. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:30  
133. Marsgurke Austria 32:35  
134. moho Germany ESV-DD 36:21  
135. Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 37:39  
136. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 39:47  
137. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 39:56  *****
138. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 43:04  
139. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 44:04  
140. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 46:32  
141. gorlosky United States NEOC 48:16  *****
142. Jupp von der Halde Germany Parktour.de 50:18  
143. JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK 52:04  *****
144. Jose Pinto Portugal COALA 52:52  
145. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 63:01  
146. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 76:03  *****
querem France orientalp dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  *****
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
eikerhaakon Norway Eiker OL dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
pette Finland Kangasala SK dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
SpunkeN Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
sebastian Denmark aarslev dnf  
SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo dnf  
logge Sweden ?? dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Ramsey United States OK Kåre dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
håkon lt Norway Tynset IF dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Dudu Brazil coga dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
cherry Scotland Ayroc dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  *****
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok dnf  
Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
John Rickel United States dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
IM Norway OK Linné dnf  
Uldis S Latvia Ogre dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
SverreTS Norway NTNUI dnf  
Begga Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
Lindisen Sweden OK Renen dnf  
killbill54 France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Roast Turkey Chicken dnf  
anton blomdahl Sweden tsk dnf  
felixh0 Sweden ok ravinen dnf  
Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
Ciljan Norway Asker SK dnf