Catching Features

[Ocad] Mutala Normal middle

Open:07:00 Sep 19 2008
Close:07:00 Sep 26 2008
Map:/Mutela/events/Mutela Day 2/day1/Middle.course
Created by:sas
Description:Same map as Mutala corridor, but this time you will get the whole map ;) I think its quiet realistic and challenging The course is 4.2km with some long tricky legs. Good luck and please rate + comment
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

155 official (+33 reruns) 24 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 34:34  *****
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 34:36  *****
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 34:46  *****
4. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 35:35  
5. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 35:58  *****
6. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 36:02  *****
7. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 36:10  *****
8. OK (2) South Africa O 36:39  
9. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 36:41  *****
10. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 36:47  *****
11. ^ Seychelles ^^ 36:52  
12. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 36:54  
13. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 36:55  
13. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 36:55  *****
15. Knubbe (2) Sweden OK Computer 37:06  
16. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:18  
17. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 37:21  *****
18. beeker (3) New Zealand papo 37:35  
19. Aakoo Finland 37:41  
20. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 37:43  
21. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 38:16  *****
22. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 38:17  
23. mr Sweden OK Linné 38:22  
24. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 38:23  
25. Julien_ France COTS 38:30  *****
26. pk Scotland ESOC 38:40  
27. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 38:54  *****
28. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 38:58  
29. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 39:11  
30. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 39:28  *****
31. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 39:31  
32. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 39:37  
33. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 39:38  *****
33. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 39:38  
35. too fast! France theteam 39:41  
36. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 39:42  
37. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 39:43  
38. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 39:56  
39. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 40:00  
40. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 40:02  *****
41. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 40:10  
42. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 40:15  
43. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 40:27  
44. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 40:28  
45. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 40:29  *****
46. Goran Winblad (2) Sweden Rehns BK 40:30  
47. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 40:39  
48. Fredde Sweden nxtg 40:46  *****
49. sparven Sweden IKHP 40:48  
50. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 40:52  
51. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 40:59  *****
52. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 41:05  
53. Charly Boichut France 41:16  
54. Thorne Finland JRV 41:24  
55. AKO (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød 41:55  
56. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 42:12  
57. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 42:15  
58. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 42:21  *****
59. ittam Sweden IKHP 42:22  
60. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 42:27  
61. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 42:43  *****
62. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 42:54  *****
63. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 42:58  
64. offa Sweden Tuna 42:59  *****
65. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 43:11  
66. Blackburn Finland TP 43:13  *****
67. Grann Norway NTNUI 43:16  
68. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn 43:20  *****
69. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 43:21  
70. jonny crickmore (2) Britain SO 43:32  
71. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 43:33  *****
72. Ally Israel Temp OK 43:38  
73. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 43:52  
74. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 44:02  *****
75. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 44:14  
76. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 44:46  
77. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 44:49  *****
78. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 44:54  *****
79. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 44:56  
80. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 45:00  
81. Champ Scotland Bsk 45:08  
82. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 45:26  
83. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 45:42  
84. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 45:49  *****
85. Krasimir (4) Bulgaria Trapezica 45:53  
86. MH Norway NTNUI 46:03  
87. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 46:06  
88. beeker New Zealand papo 46:16  *****
89. Krissey Wales SBOC 46:17  
90. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 46:33  
91. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 46:55  
92. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 46:57  
93. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 46:59  
94. William Sweden Malungs OK 47:00  
95. stevegregg United States BAOC 47:42  *****
96. Global Poland uNtS W-Wa 47:44  
97. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 47:48  
98. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 48:05  *****
99. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 48:14  
100. MH (2) Norway NTNUI 48:25  
101. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 49:22  
102. aallas Finland HS 49:32  
103. françoisjoly France TAD 49:44  
104. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 50:04  
105. dre Belgium trol 50:31  
106. Waddy Potts (2) Australia WROC 50:55  
107. Bibilion France Lyon 51:27  *****
108. rh355 (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 51:30  
109. sten Sweden OK Roxen 51:32  
110. Niclas Sweden JOK 52:12  
111. Full Fart Sweden SNO 52:22  
112. lynxet France GO78 53:47  
113. samus (2) Croatia hoka hei 53:50  *****
114. olive France esat 54:03  
115. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 54:05  
116. Trying Sweden 54:12  
117. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 54:42  
118. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 55:48  
119. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 56:08  
120. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 56:30  
121. jm (2) France Bigorientation 6503 56:52  
122. gab France vhso 56:53  
123. roger (2) France marco 57:26  
124. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 58:07  
125. Christopher Norway OK Moss 59:32  *****
126. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 59:53  
127. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 60:15  
128. Wasted Sweden IFK 60:35  
129. chissick Israel Galilee 62:38  *****
130. killbill54 France L.O.Sanchey 65:50  
131. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 65:52  
132. mjh Australia PO-A 66:00  
133. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 67:32  
134. barbichou (2) France LIFCO 70:26  
135. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 71:59  *****
136. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 73:12  
137. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 74:30  
138. gvtoukc France TSN 75:21  *****
139. rogga (2) Sweden polisens if 78:16  
140. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 85:21  *****
141. MishaMatveev (2) United States QOC 87:29  
142. bminot France alco 88:16  *****
143. Labal (2) France LOA 88:39  
144. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 91:07  
145. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 91:47  
146. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 96:49  
147. michelb France MAR.CO. 103:00  
148. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 118:59  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  *****
stefaner14 Uruguay allerød ok dnf  
jm France Bigorientation 6503 dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
mot Finland RR dnf  *****
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Alexandre Lebet Switzerland ANCO dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
H_M Suriname dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
mot (2) Finland RR dnf  
Doogi111 (2) France VASCO dnf  
beeker (2) New Zealand papo dnf  
aroz (2) Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan dnf  
Cave Man (2) England Team HALO Racing Club dnf  
Jansi (2) Norway Lillomarka dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
iep (2) Ethiopia PEB dnf  
Okocha (2) Switzerland Jay-Jay dnf  
jm (3) France Bigorientation 6503 dnf  
jm (4) France Bigorientation 6503 dnf