Catching Features

[OCAD]Sörgården

Open:07:00 Oct 14 2008
Close:06:00 Oct 29 2008
Map:/Sörgården/events/Sörgården/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:Do you remember O-ringen 2005? This is a part of the map from the 4th day, in Taberg, near the magnetic hill, you know? Not that hard, but some interesting route coices. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (45 votes)

Results

179 official (+33 reruns) 27 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 19:42  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:52  *****
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:58  
4. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 19:59  *****
5. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:01  
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 20:15  *****
7. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 20:16  
8. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 20:19  *****
9. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:23  
10. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 20:29  *****
11. Julien_ France COTS 20:30  *****
12. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 20:34  *****
12. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:34  *****
14. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:44  
15. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 20:45  
16. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 20:47  
17. Fredde Sweden nxtg 20:49  *****
18. ^ Seychelles ^^ 20:51  *****
19. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:52  
20. Thomas Bjorkroth Sweden OK Djerf 20:56  *****
21. Thorne Finland JRV 21:04  
22. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 21:09  
22. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 21:09  *****
24. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:17  
24. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 21:17  
26. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 21:23  
27. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 21:33  
27. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:33  *****
27. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 21:33  
30. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 21:41  *****
31. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 21:43  *****
32. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 21:46  
33. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 21:51  
33. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:51  *****
33. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:51  
36. sparven Sweden IKHP 21:57  
37. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 22:04  *****
37. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 22:04  
39. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 22:06  *****
39. Aakoo Finland 22:06  
41. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:07  
42. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 22:12  
43. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 22:21  
44. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 22:23  
45. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 22:26  
46. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 22:34  
47. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 22:38  
48. William Sweden Saik 22:39  
48. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 22:39  *****
50. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 22:41  
51. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 22:45  
52. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 22:51  *****
53. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 22:54  
54. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:55  
55. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:01  *****
56. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 23:07  *****
57. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 23:10  
58. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 23:14  
59. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 23:16  
60. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 23:35  
60. Trying Sweden 23:35  
60. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 23:35  
63. ittam Sweden IKHP 23:37  
64. jeb France VSO 23:43  
65. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 23:47  *****
66. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 23:50  
67. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 23:51  
68. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 23:52  
69. Champ Scotland Bsk 23:53  
70. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 23:54  
71. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 24:01  
72. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 24:11  
72. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 24:11  
74. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 24:15  
75. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 24:17  
76. pk Scotland ESOC 24:23  
77. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 24:40  
78. Løpe Norway Mook 24:49  
79. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 24:56  
79. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 24:56  *****
81. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 25:00  
81. offa Sweden Tuna 25:00  *****
83. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 25:04  
83. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:04  *****
85. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 25:15  *****
86. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 25:18  
87. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 25:35  *****
88. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 25:38  
88. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 25:38  
90. Grann Norway NTNUI 25:47  
91. skimber United Kingdom DVO 25:53  
92. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 25:55  *****
93. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 25:58  
94. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 26:15  
95. samus Croatia hoka hei 26:16  *****
96. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 26:17  
97. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 26:18  
98. aallas Finland HS 26:35  *****
99. gvtoukc France TSN 26:44  *****
100. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 26:56  
101. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 27:08  
102. Bibilion France Lyon 27:17  
103. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 27:19  
103. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 27:19  
105. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 27:27  
106. hea Sweden VBOL 27:34  *****
107. nilmag Sweden LOK 27:44  
107. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 27:44  
109. Fast Camilla Norway Lillomarka O-lag 27:47  
109. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 27:47  
111. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 27:55  
112. lynxet France GO78 28:00  
113. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 28:32  
114. loser Hong Kong National Team of Hong Kong 28:50  *****
115. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 29:07  
116. Blackburn Finland TP 29:17  
117. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 29:32  
118. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 29:40  
119. MH Norway NTNUI 30:13  
120. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 30:39  
121. Rulle Sweden IFK Göteborg 30:40  
122. paultodd United Kingdom LOK 30:54  
123. dre Belgium trol 31:15  
124. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 31:27  
125. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 31:29  
126. Jocke78 Sweden 31:54  
127. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 32:42  
128. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 32:52  
129. HenrikGj Norway Heming/Njård 33:14  *****
130. nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège 33:46  
130. Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ 33:46  
132. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 33:55  
133. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 34:00  *****
134. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 34:26  *****
135. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 36:39  *****
136. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 36:42  
137. moho Germany ESV-DD 37:36  
138. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 37:37  
139. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 38:45  
140. Tof France Annecy SO 39:25  
141. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 39:31  
142. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 39:55  
143. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 41:07  *****
144. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 41:17  
145. bminot France alco 41:21  *****
146. michelb France MAR.CO. 41:56  
147. Steve Smith United States BAOC 42:28  
148. rogga Sweden polisens if 44:01  
149. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 47:01  
150. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 52:37  
151. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 55:19  
152. Kristian Norway Heming/Njård O-lag 55:46  *****
153. Wetheral England Ebor 57:52  
154. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 67:36  
155. pfigger Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 69:59  
mjh Australia PO-A dnf  
jm France Bigorientation 6503 dnf  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  *****
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo dnf  
Frol_løper Norway Frol IL dnf  
Nilseman Sweden waxholmok dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN dnf  
BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
jonny crickmore Britain SO dnf  
iep Ethiopia PEB dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
EivindGj Norway Heming/Njård dnf