Catching Features

Sprint 5 days [day 3]

Open:08:00 Nov 20 2008
Close:08:00 Nov 27 2008
Map:/Sprint 4/events/Sprint 4/day1/Sprint 2.course
Created by:pk
Description:my favorite map and conversion. the map has lots of knolls and light green and is quite fun. Couldnt remember how i got the contours curvy with ocad 6 so i couldnt do it with this. good luck!
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

127 official (+16 reruns) hide comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:54  
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 10:56  *****
I'm hitting ever god damn tree..
3. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:59  *****
Nice :) 30 sec missed.
4. jonny crickmore Britain SO 11:04  
5. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 11:10  *****
6. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:19  
7. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 11:31  
8. Fredde Sweden nxtg 11:32  
9. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 11:42  *****
Very slow race, but no big mistakes
10. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 11:43  *****
uuuuh
11. Théo France JOG 11:47  
12. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:49  *****
Ahh missed 6th. Nice map!
13. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 11:50  
Wasn't able to read contours at all...
14. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 11:51  *****
1min15s miss
15. Brzi Slovenia OKB 11:58  
16. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:00  
yea made a quite good run here!
17. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 12:09  
17. William Sweden Saik 12:09  
19. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:10  
20. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 12:28  *****
21. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 12:34  *****
missed 4 (hard control) and 6
22. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 12:44  
fuck. missed 1:30
23. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 12:48  
24. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 13:51  
25. offa Sweden Tuna 14:04  
26. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:06  
27. Ben Sand France viking 14:19  
28. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 14:30  
28. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 14:30  *****
30. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 14:40  
31. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 14:58  
32. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 15:07  
33. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 15:26  
34. SV Finland VaHa 15:34  
35. sas Norway n/a 15:35  *****
so many mistakes, got lost several times. Very hard to see what is up and down on this,
36. nilmag Sweden LOK 15:41  
37. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 15:45  
38. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 15:50  
39. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 15:56  *****
1 big mistake(
40. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 16:03  
41. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:13  
42. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 16:36  
43. kajari Finland 16:48  
44. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 16:49  
45. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 17:00  
46. ittam Sweden IKHP 17:22  
47. Trying Sweden 17:36  
48. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 17:47  
49. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 17:52  
50. gvtoukc France TSN 17:53  *****
Difficult because not much to do when lost (fortunately, I was quite lucky :-)
51. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 18:29  
52. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 18:31  
53. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 18:36  
54. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 19:23  
55. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:30  *****
Seems it was a little to hard for me... I think the green dots were unnecessary, I found no way to separate them from the white forest which was "green" enough.
56. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 19:39  
Couldn't make head nor tails of this map.
57. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 19:50  *****
super baaaaaaaaaaaaad
58. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 20:37  
59. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 20:53  
60. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 21:05  
61. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 21:33  
62. olive France esat 21:45  
63. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:38  *****
64. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 25:11  
65. TottaNN Sweden tgok 25:32  
66. samus Croatia hoka hei 26:49  *****
67. Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ 27:54  
68. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 28:54  
69. Donald Duck Australia ALT 30:27  
70. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 30:42  
71. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 31:04  
72. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 33:23  *****
couldn,t find #4
73. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 38:28  
74. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 40:19  *****
75. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 45:51  
76. HV Finland TP 56:14  *****
77. aferreira Portugal CPOC 58:37  
78. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 97:00  
Fuz Nav
Charly Boichut France OK Hällen dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Edward_A United Kingdom cog dnf  *****
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  *****
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
hamilton Sweden OK Linné dnf  
wasn't fun
Løpe Norway Mook dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Frol_løper Norway Frol IL dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
sl1 Ukraine sl1 dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
Alexandre Lebet Switzerland ANCO dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Flix Switzerland olg thun dnf  
Maaliin Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
Kipketer Norway Motbakkene dnf  
Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
fiffe Ecuador Landvättår dnf  
pyy Finland OK Ravinen dnf  *****
hard