Catching Features

[OCAD] Sprint Island

Open:07:00 Nov 27 2008
Close:07:00 Dec 07 2008
Map:/insel15/events/insel15/day1/sprintisland1.course
Created by:airlinefox
Description:A fantasy map from a nice Island. 1:5000 and 2.5m! Warning: The map is very detailed and the course is very complicated. You have to zoom in (key "1") and you have to set "higlight next map leg" in options. Good luck! WT: 13'
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (57 votes)

Results

165 official (+41 reruns) 46 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:16  *****
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 13:32  *****
3. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 13:48  *****
4. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 13:54  
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 13:58  *****
5. Aakoo Finland 13:58  
7. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 13:59  *****
8. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 14:00  *****
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:04  *****
10. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 14:06  
11. ^ Seychelles ^^ 14:11  
12. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 14:12  *****
13. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:16  
14. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 14:35  
14. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 14:35  *****
16. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 14:39  
16. Théo France JOG 14:39  
18. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 14:44  
19. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 14:46  
20. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 14:47  
21. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 14:51  *****
21. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 14:51  *****
23. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 14:52  
24. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 14:54  *****
24. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:54  *****
26. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 14:55  *****
26. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 14:55  *****
28. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 14:56  
28. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 14:56  
28. Ejdamm Sweden OK Nackhe 14:56  
31. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 14:57  
31. sas Norway n/a 14:57  *****
33. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 15:31  *****
34. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 15:39  *****
34. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:39  
36. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 15:48  *****
37. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 15:49  
38. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:51  *****
39. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:57  *****
40. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:02  
40. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:02  *****
40. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 16:02  *****
43. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 16:03  *****
43. Fredde Sweden nxtg 16:03  *****
45. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 16:09  *****
46. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 16:16  
47. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 16:27  
48. Blackburn Finland TP 16:32  
49. jover Belgium OMEGA 16:33  
49. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 16:33  
51. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 16:34  *****
51. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 16:34  
53. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:36  *****
54. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 16:40  *****
54. Ben Sand France viking 16:40  
56. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 16:41  
57. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 16:47  *****
58. jeb France VSO 16:56  *****
59. soeze Germany Kaiser 16:58  *****
60. pk Scotland ESOC 17:09  
61. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 17:12  
62. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:13  *****
62. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 17:13  *****
64. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:14  
65. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 17:15  *****
66. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 17:19  
67. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 17:25  
68. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 17:27  *****
69. Krissey Wales SBOC 17:28  
70. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 17:29  
71. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 17:37  
72. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:46  
73. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:04  
74. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 18:06  
75. olive France esat 18:09  
76. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:18  *****
77. Ally Israel Temp OK 18:24  *****
78. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 18:26  
79. Løpe Norway Mook 18:45  
80. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:07  *****
81. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 19:14  *****
82. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:19  *****
83. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 19:41  
84. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:09  
85. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 20:18  
86. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:26  
87. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:30  
88. gvtoukc France TSN 20:33  *****
89. stevegregg United States BAOC 20:38  *****
90. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 20:53  *****
91. offa Sweden Tuna 20:57  *****
92. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:08  
93. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 21:10  
94. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 21:16  
95. Kipketer Norway Motbakkene 21:22  
96. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 22:00  
97. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 22:27  
98. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 23:03  
99. Pavo Poland 23:12  
100. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 23:17  
101. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 23:24  
102. O-Outan France Thai'O 23:27  *****
103. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 23:33  
104. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 23:45  
105. Akva Ukraine Odessa 24:29  *****
106. Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora 24:43  
107. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 25:29  
108. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:13  
109. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 27:17  *****
110. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 28:31  *****
111. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 29:05  
112. greenbob Scotland Clyde 29:29  
113. Rejler Denmark SOK 29:51  
114. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:03  
115. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 30:15  
116. anderfo Norway NTNUI 30:40  
117. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 30:46  
118. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 32:55  
119. samus Croatia hoka hei 33:17  *****
120. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 34:06  
121. Jose Marquez Spain CDUS 34:32  
122. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 35:54  
123. rogga Sweden polisens if 37:09  
124. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 37:12  
125. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 37:16  
126. Annika Sweden IK Uven 38:17  
127. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 39:52  
128. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:56  
129. Banmyra Norway Frol 68:33  
130. algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården 70:56  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  *****
sebastian Denmark aarslev dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  *****
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
françoisjoly France TAD dnf  
Frol_løper Norway Frol IL dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
Petter10 Norway Tynset IF dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
polyak Russian Federation nord-west dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
AdrianOpheim Norway Måren OK dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
SJ Sweden OK Klyftamo dnf  
Dabej Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
fiffe Ecuador Landvättår dnf  
Palmgarten Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf