Catching Features

Sprint 5 days [day 4]

Open:08:00 Nov 28 2008
Close:08:00 Dec 05 2008
Map:/New/events/New/day1/Middle.course
Created by:pk
Description:vague 2.6k with 5m contours and its not really a sprint, WT-16:50 GL!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

114 official (+17 reruns) 13 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:57  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:18  
3. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 17:23  *****
4. mr Sweden OK Linné 17:29  *****
5. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 17:31  
6. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:39  
7. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 17:48  *****
8. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:50  
8. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 17:50  
10. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:55  *****
11. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:57  
12. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:00  
12. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 18:00  
14. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:01  *****
15. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:17  *****
16. sas Norway n/a 18:18  *****
16. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:18  
18. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 18:19  
19. ittam Sweden IKHP 18:21  
20. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:32  
21. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:43  *****
22. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 18:48  
23. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 18:51  
24. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:53  
25. sparven Sweden IKHP 18:55  
26. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 18:57  *****
27. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 19:09  
28. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 19:10  
29. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 19:14  
30. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 19:15  
30. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:15  
32. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 19:21  
33. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 19:22  
34. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 19:29  
35. Théo France JOG 19:36  
36. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 19:41  *****
36. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:41  
38. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 19:44  
39. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 19:48  
39. Ben Sand France viking 19:48  
41. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 19:50  
42. TottaNN Sweden tgok 19:53  
43. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 19:55  *****
44. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 20:02  
45. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:07  *****
46. SV Finland VaHa 20:10  
47. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 20:17  
48. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:23  
49. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 20:38  
50. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 21:03  *****
51. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 21:34  
52. stevegregg United States BAOC 21:36  
53. Pontus Bhutan OK Njudung 21:40  
54. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 21:46  
55. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 21:47  
56. fiffe Ecuador Landvättår 22:11  
57. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 22:12  
58. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 22:30  
59. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 22:34  
60. newhomer Italy 22:38  
61. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 22:39  
61. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 22:39  
63. jeb France VSO 22:48  
64. SJ Sweden OK Klyftamo 22:50  
65. olive France esat 22:51  
66. offa Sweden Tuna 23:12  
67. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 23:20  *****
68. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 24:07  
68. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 24:07  
70. Frol_løper Norway Frol IL 24:10  
71. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 24:23  
72. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 24:58  
73. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 25:06  
74. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 25:28  
75. gvtoukc France TSN 25:32  *****
76. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 26:05  *****
77. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 26:12  
78. sten Sweden OK Roxen 27:33  
79. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 27:36  *****
80. Flix Switzerland olg thun 27:38  
81. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 28:21  
82. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 29:05  
83. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 31:47  
84. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 34:36  
85. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 38:27  
86. Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ 42:50  
87. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 46:53  *****
88. tstreet England hh 48:19  
89. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 48:20  
90. rogga Sweden polisens if 53:27  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
sebastian Denmark aarslev dnf  
Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
vivi Belgium ASUB dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Ricardo Fernandes Portugal GD4C dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  *****
Kipketer Norway Motbakkene dnf  
Flipper Isle of Man O.C. dnf  
uldiss1 Latvia ogre dnf  
Pavo Poland dnf  
Jose Marquez Spain CDUS dnf  
Palmgarten Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf