Catching Features

MaroltingerSchulmeisterschaft1

Open:19:00 Dec 05 2008
Close:19:00 Dec 20 2008
Map:/Satzbergmitsiedlung6/events/Maroltingerschulmeisterschaft/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Frzfrz
Description:ocad-convert, map "satzberg" placed in Vienna, 1160, Wilhelminenberg, first run of a championship of austrian orienterers, easy first run, but little routechoices hope you will have fun this years again, good luck
Avg Rating:3.5 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

199 official (+127 reruns) hide comments

1. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 11:18  *****
2. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 11:19  *****
3. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 11:20  
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:20  
3. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 11:20  
6. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 11:27  
10th was unfair...
7. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 11:28  *****
Sooooo boring
8. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 11:31  
9. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 11:44  *****
10. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 11:47  
11. Fredde Sweden nxtg 11:50  
12. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 12:00  
13. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:01  
14. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 12:02  
15. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 12:05  
tree
16. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 12:06  
17. pk Scotland ESOC 12:13  *****
....rubbish run. Remember this map too leizer. although i thought there was a bigger area.
18. SV Finland VaHa 12:16  
19. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 12:25  
19. MH Norway NTNUI 12:25  
21. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:29  
Some problems
22. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 12:32  
Bad placement!
23. ittam Sweden IKHP 12:33  
24. Ben Sand France viking 12:42  
24. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 12:42  
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:49  
27. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:50  
28. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 12:51  
29. Paul_S Norway Frol IL 12:53  
30. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 12:58  
31. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 13:01  
man, hit the invisible gorilla twice!
32. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 13:11  
33. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 13:15  
34. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 13:16  
35. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:19  
36. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 13:20  
36. olive France esat 13:20  
36. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 13:20  
39. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 13:23  
39. mr Sweden OK Linné 13:23  
41. Charly Boichut France 13:25  
42. sone Sweden Näset 13:27  
43. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 13:34  *****
44. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:35  
45. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 13:38  
46. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 13:41  
47. matze s. Austria OLC Wienerwald 13:42  
48. SJ Sweden OK Klyftamo 13:45  
49. sparven Sweden IKHP 13:48  
50. Brzi Slovenia OKB 13:54  
51. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:56  *****
cool
52. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 14:04  
53. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:11  
54. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 14:16  
55. Flipper Isle of Man O.C. 14:19  
56. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:26  *****
57. greenbob Scotland Clyde 14:31  
58. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 14:32  
59. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 14:35  
59. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 14:35  
61. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 14:51  
62. Kipketer Norway Motbakkene 14:53  
63. kajari Finland 14:54  
63. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 14:54  
65. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 14:57  
66. teddy Norway KLS 15:00  
67. Remitz Bhutan Gällstadbygdens sok 15:07  
68. polyak Russian Federation nord-west 15:08  
69. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 15:22  
69. O-Outan France Thai'O 15:22  *****
bof
71. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 15:39  
72. stevegregg United States BAOC 15:50  
73. wolfi Austria WAT 15:52  
............
74. rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald 15:54  
scho wieda die da ;)
75. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 16:10  
76. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:20  
77. Segisteg Sweden 16:22  
78. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 16:34  *****
I LOVE MAROLTINGER! I get so mad when I always miss on ONE control... damn.
79. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 16:37  
80. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 16:38  
81. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 16:53  
82. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 16:58  
83. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 17:05  *****
84. juls France 6911 17:09  
85. samus Croatia hoka hei 17:12  *****
nice map a longer course maybe?
86. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 17:16  
87. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 17:21  
88. gvtoukc France TSN 17:23  *****
89. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:38  
90. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 17:55  
91. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 17:59  
91. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 17:59  
93. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:27  
I thought I recogniced the name. This map was posted with almost 10 courses about a year ago. Don't you have any other map?
94. Nedcar Belgium ARDOC 18:36  
95. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:42  
96. Maaliin Sweden Mariestads FK 18:43  
97. 12scharn Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:53  
98. Luke Earthwalker Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:58  
99. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 19:02  
100. pby Zambia FINO 19:22  
101. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 19:57  *****
Got lost #6
102. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:14  
ohne den Bingoposen wär's wirklich fairer.....
102. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 20:14  
104. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:26  
105. agustincb Spain Calasparra 20:41  
106. AR Sweden IKHP 20:52  
107. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 21:06  *****
108. TomBa Austria WAT Wien 21:37  *****
Danke Franzi!
109. jeb France VSO 22:07  
110. honzau United States SDO 22:12  
111. Kossi Finland SK Teurastajat 22:18  
112. colby United States ptoc 23:15  
113. Herminator Denmark Odense OK 23:16  
114. Jose Marquez Spain CDUS 23:40  
115. Martin S Sweden OK Bävern 23:58  *****
116. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 24:07  
117. MapRunner Great Britain HH 24:27  *****
118. Alex Haring Austria WAT 24:31  
119. Yuri Shcherbakov Russian Federation Fakel 24:38  
120. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 24:39  *****
121. querem France orientalp 25:00  
122. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 25:01  
122. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 25:01  
124. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 25:10  
125. Donald Duck Australia ALT 25:23  
126. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:25  
127. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 25:42  
128. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 25:48  
129. rogga Sweden polisens if 25:51  
130. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 25:57  
131. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 26:00  
132. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 27:40  
133. rista Croatia ekipa 30:20  
Steep continental
134. richard cranium Falkland Islands 32:24  
135. lionel.melinard Tibet ASOPE 33:30  
136. Marina Ukraine 34:28  
137. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 36:12  
138. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 42:36  
Fuz Nav
139. bushflyer ASEAN WAT 43:39  *****
140. Davide Pecora Italy Agropoli Orienteering Klubb 44:38  
Che errore!
141. Marsgurke Austria 49:21  
ich mag die Karte auch in echt nicht... ;-)
Théo France Annecy SO dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Jeba Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
PB&J United States LAOC dnf  *****
Got stuck in that log...
pcbrent New Zealand CMOC dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
anderfo Norway NTNUI dnf  *****
got stuck in some wooden tower at the 8th control and didnt manage to get loose :(
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
FU*****INGS S**T PC I HATE LAGGGGG
Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Vasili Ukraine Kiev dnf  
stockholm Belgium dnf  
Masken Sweden OK Linné dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Anders B Norway Gjø-vard dnf  
MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
Frol_løper Norway Frol IL dnf  
Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH dnf  
Jonas MB Norway NTNUI dnf  *****
dont like it so much
Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub dnf  
Marte Norway Byaasen dnf  
Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Subbe Norway Buvik IL dnf  
BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae dnf  
augustesok Bhutan CFCC dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Granstedt Sweden IK hakarpspojkarna dnf  
redbrick United Kingdom Redbrick Utd dnf  
Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
FETO Brazil KAAPORA dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
Dabej Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Pavo Poland dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
Maki Faroes OK Gothic Torshavn/WAT dnf  
--- Suriname --- dnf  
Ronaldo Castelo Brazil COUFRJ dnf  
Walter Austria WAT dnf  
Tata Corso Togo Rapoca dnf  
Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg dnf  
Jerem France 57RA dnf  
mirko Croatia ekipa dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
anna r. Austria dnf