Catching Features

East Reserve Middle

Open:08:00 Dec 13 2008
Close:08:00 Dec 23 2008
Map:/rnd-0pht16o0sges8o6icl0047rr000000rrrhdw00/events/East Reveretowne/day1/Course0.course
Created by:pk
Description:2.6k fast (but not too fast) ground. Due to the ground texture the marshes are a dark greenish shade. Good luck and i will make a sprint here too.
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

127 official (+15 reruns) 10 comments

1. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 21:23  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:34  
3. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 21:49  *****
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 22:17  
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:23  
6. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 22:28  
7. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:39  
8. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 22:41  
9. mr Sweden OK Linné 22:53  
10. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 22:54  
11. Julien_ France COTS 23:07  *****
12. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:16  
13. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:36  *****
14. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:55  
15. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 24:04  *****
16. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:09  *****
17. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:15  *****
18. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 24:29  *****
18. Théo France JOG 24:29  
20. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 24:31  *****
20. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 24:31  
22. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 24:45  *****
23. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:59  *****
24. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 25:07  
25. sparven Sweden IKHP 25:10  
26. Ben Sand France viking 25:28  
27. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 25:40  
28. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 25:59  
29. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:01  
30. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 27:04  
31. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:09  
32. offa Sweden Tuna 27:31  
33. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 27:37  
34. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 28:04  
35. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 28:09  
36. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 28:51  *****
37. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 29:06  
38. Jocke78 Sweden 29:11  
39. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 29:24  
40. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 29:29  
41. ittam Sweden IKHP 29:43  
42. SV Finland VaHa 30:18  
43. Jeba Finland Kalevan Rasti 30:37  
44. jeb France VSO 33:24  
45. AR Sweden IKHP 33:36  
46. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 33:45  
47. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 35:18  
48. andre de veirman Belgium trol 35:22  *****
49. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 36:45  
50. pby Zambia FINO 36:48  
51. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:50  
52. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 37:47  
53. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 38:35  
54. Philo Austria OLC Wienerwald 38:50  
55. samus Croatia hoka hei 39:02  *****
56. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 39:07  
57. redbrick United Kingdom Redbrick Utd 40:41  
58. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 40:43  *****
59. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 42:21  *****
60. gvtoukc France TSN 43:06  *****
61. Alex Haring Austria WAT 45:32  
62. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 46:34  
63. Slavka Ukraine 48:39  
64. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 49:06  
65. honzau United States SDO 49:46  *****
66. Pavo Poland 51:59  
67. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 52:03  
68. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 58:48  *****
69. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 59:00  
70. rjm United States NEOH 59:32  
71. TR Finland RaLu 82:25  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  *****
mad_pear United States SDO dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Kossi Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
olive France esat dnf  
hamilton Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee dnf  *****
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
William Sweden Saik dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
juls France 6911 dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  *****
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Flix Switzerland olg thun dnf  
casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jose Marquez Spain CDUS dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Jerem France 57RA dnf  
interstela Croatia ekipa dnf  
rista Croatia ekipa dnf  
abcdef Northern Marianas ABC DEF dnf  
haavard_b Norway Gjø-Vard O-Lag dnf