Catching Features

[ROCAD] Rassetasshaugen Middle 2

Open:07:00 Feb 17 2009
Close:15:45 Mar 02 2009
Map:/Rassetasshaugen east new/events/[ROCAD] Rassetasshaugen Open/day1/Middle 2.course
Created by:anderfo
Description:Sorry for the bad miss in Middle 1, I screwed up some settings (and it's too late to change it). Now the conversion should be a lot better. New course. All cliffs passable. Thanks for all comments!
Avg Rating:3.5 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

74 official (+7 reruns) 9 comments

1. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:40  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:50  
3. Sami Norway Freidig 20:05  *****
4. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 20:07  
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:18  
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 20:23  
7. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 20:34  
7. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 20:34  
9. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 20:47  *****
10. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 20:55  
11. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 20:56  
12. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 20:59  
13. smed Kenya . 21:18  *****
14. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:43  
15. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 22:20  
16. Axwell Sweden O^2 22:58  
17. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 23:20  
18. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:23  
19. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 23:34  
20. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 23:38  
21. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 23:41  *****
22. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:43  
23. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 23:55  
24. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 23:56  
25. Ben Sand France viking 24:20  
26. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 24:32  
27. Forney New Zealand PAPO 24:35  *****
28. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 24:48  
29. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 25:18  
30. ittam Sweden IKHP 26:25  
31. gvtoukc France TSN 26:40  *****
32. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 26:49  
33. Trying Sweden 27:07  
34. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 27:50  
35. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 28:02  
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:04  
37. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 29:21  
38. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 29:27  
39. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 30:02  *****
40. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 32:56  
41. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:56  
42. brento Canada YOA 33:59  
43. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 34:07  
44. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 36:49  
45. MishaMatveev United States QOC 37:50  
46. HV Finland TP 38:23  *****
47. suki Japan 38:53  
48. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 39:31  
49. EBuckley United States SLOC 40:50  *****
50. Linus Sweden 42:33  
51. LSV Ukraine O-club 44:06  
52. honzau United States SDO 48:41  *****
53. Tvattmedel Sweden Dammen BS 48:58  
54. mjh Australia PO-A 51:09  
55. Ged Ireland 3ROC 51:12  
56. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 57:18  
57. Rene K Denmark AOK 68:15  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
jacks Sweden GMOK dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo dnf  
Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  *****
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Ludo France Brest'O dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf