Catching Features

[ROCAD] South Toteland Middle

Open:08:00 Mar 17 2009
Close:08:00 Apr 01 2009
Map:/South Toteland/events/South Toteland Middle/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:This is my first competition so please comment on the map and course! It is a modified rocad map, semi-steep with numerous swamps and semi-open areas. Some of the ground textures clash but it should be ok. Constructive criticism would be great. Have fun e
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

112 official (+34 reruns) 14 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 35:00  
2. mr Sweden OK Linné 35:20  *****
3. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 35:31  
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 35:36  
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 35:42  
6. Eirik Norway NTNUI 36:07  *****
7. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 36:25  
8. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 36:38  
9. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 36:45  
10. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 36:53  
11. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 36:55  *****
12. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 36:56  *****
13. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:07  
14. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 37:14  *****
15. Thorne Finland JRV 37:22  
16. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 37:32  
17. smed Kenya . 37:36  
18. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 37:37  
19. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 37:50  
20. sparven Sweden IKHP 38:00  
21. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 38:03  *****
22. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 38:14  
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 38:23  
24. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 38:31  *****
25. Forney New Zealand PAPO 38:40  *****
26. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 38:48  
27. sas Norway n/a 38:49  *****
28. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 39:05  
29. Utt Sweden OK Computer 39:06  *****
30. jacks Sweden GMOK 39:21  
31. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 39:24  
32. MH Norway NTNUI 39:34  *****
33. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 39:53  *****
34. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 40:03  *****
35. mkietis Latvia Ozons 40:21  
36. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 40:28  
37. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:03  
38. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 41:04  *****
39. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 41:17  *****
39. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 41:17  *****
41. Ben Sand France viking 41:46  
42. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 42:03  
43. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 42:12  
44. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 42:26  
45. SV Finland VaHa 42:30  
46. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 42:33  
47. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 42:51  *****
48. offa Sweden Tuna 43:13  *****
49. JH Finland MS Parma 43:25  *****
50. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 43:29  
51. Örnen Sweden TOK 43:34  
52. jeb France VSO 43:35  *****
53. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 43:58  *****
54. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 44:04  
54. Klll Denmark neXus OK 44:04  
56. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 44:31  
57. kajari Finland 44:42  
58. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 44:51  
59. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 44:55  
60. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 44:56  *****
61. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 45:55  *****
62. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 46:28  *****
63. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 47:34  
64. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 47:38  
65. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 48:06  
66. William Sweden Saik 48:33  
67. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 48:52  
68. Iversen Denmark OK ØST 48:54  
69. samus Croatia hoka hei 48:57  
70. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 48:59  
71. gvtoukc France TSN 49:00  
72. A Sweden 49:58  
73. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 51:36  *****
74. Mikko Finland 52:12  
75. BB King Sweden ÖOK 52:46  
76. Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild 53:49  
77. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 56:29  
78. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 56:38  
79. brento Canada YOA 56:51  
80. ewhite United States O-Utah 58:27  
81. anderfo Norway NTNUI 59:12  *****
82. Ged Ireland 3ROC 63:13  
83. mjh Australia PO-A 64:07  *****
84. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 65:51  
85. honzau United States SDO 66:51  *****
86. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 70:12  
87. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 98:20  
88. iep Ethiopia PEB 119:05  
Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Jonte Sweden GMOK dnf  
Archonte France RAID-UP dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
kobe Norway Halden SK dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK dnf  
Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK dnf  
Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok dnf