Catching Features

[OCAD] JWOC 2007 Australia C2

Open:06:00 Jul 06 2009
Close:06:00 Jul 21 2009
Map:/JWOC Long 2007/events/JWOC Long 2007/day1/2.1km.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:And here we are again. Same map as before. Second course with 25 controls and only 100m shorter than first course. So lot's of controls waiting for you! I hope that you enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

136 official (+49 reruns) 20 comments

1. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 22:24  
2. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 22:43  *****
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 23:14  *****
4. OK (2) South Africa O 23:17  
5. Koliasik (2) Russian Federation peppers 23:36  
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 23:52  *****
7. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 24:07  
8. mr Sweden OK Linné 24:31  *****
9. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 24:32  
10. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 24:51  *****
11. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:13  
12. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 25:31  
13. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 25:38  
14. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 25:40  
15. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:42  *****
16. SV Finland VaHa 25:45  
17. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:44  
17. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 26:44  *****
19. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 26:54  
20. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 26:57  
21. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:00  
22. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 27:08  *****
23. OBT France KLS 27:12  
24. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 27:16  
25. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 27:18  
26. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 27:37  
26. mansen Sweden GMOK 27:37  
28. Fippe94 (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 28:03  
29. Julien_ (2) France COTS 28:05  
30. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 28:10  *****
31. Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 28:23  
32. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 28:42  *****
33. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 29:07  *****
34. Ged (3) Ireland 3ROC 29:11  
35. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 29:21  *****
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:43  *****
37. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 30:00  
38. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 30:03  
39. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 30:07  *****
40. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 30:30  
41. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 30:34  
42. janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:53  
43. sparven Sweden IKHP 31:10  
44. Karl D (3) Sweden OL-Teamet 31:31  
45. Randoom Australia AUstralia 31:43  
46. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 32:08  
47. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 32:27  
48. cherry Scotland Ayroc 32:56  
49. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 33:08  
50. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 33:39  *****
51. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 33:49  
52. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 33:58  
53. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 34:11  
54. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 34:17  
55. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 34:26  *****
56. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 34:33  
57. MH Norway NTNUI 34:36  
58. samus Croatia hoka hei 34:42  *****
59. Fredde Sweden nxtg 34:46  *****
60. françoisjoly France TAD 34:59  
61. peterle (3) Germany Semper O 35:17  
62. Trying Sweden 35:24  *****
63. Thorne Finland JRV 35:31  *****
64. Torgny (2) Sweden Ronneby OK 35:39  *****
65. ais United Kingdom syo 36:06  *****
66. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 36:31  
67. Akva Ukraine Odessa 36:48  
68. color Switzerland converter 37:40  
69. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 38:00  
70. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 38:24  
71. sten (2) Sweden OK Roxen 38:28  
72. pl_Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets 38:33  
73. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 38:36  
74. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 39:28  
75. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 39:31  
76. Klll Denmark neXus OK 40:02  
77. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 40:26  *****
78. BeN'O France COCS 40:39  *****
79. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 41:02  
80. offa Sweden Tuna 41:12  *****
81. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 41:43  
82. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 42:50  *****
83. Gollum (2) New Zealand Misty Mountains 43:42  
84. Segisteg Sweden 43:46  
85. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 45:32  
86. LSV Ukraine O-club 45:41  
87. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 46:28  
88. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 48:15  
89. Fuku Japan kyoto-u-30th 48:58  
90. biddy_aus (2) Australia Attackpoint Juniors 49:06  
91. Svenxen Sweden OK Hällen 50:12  
92. Sylvain Emo France COBS 51:02  
93. wejo Sweden Småland 52:07  *****
94. Albina (2) Finland Rasti-Lukko 52:21  *****
95. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 54:49  
96. Linus Sweden 56:06  *****
97. Ben Sand (2) France viking 56:17  
98. Irene (3) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 57:14  *****
99. David G Sweden IKHP 59:12  
100. jimmern (2) Norway Tyrving IL 59:31  
101. Albina Finland Rasti-Lukko 59:53  
102. gvtoukc France TSN 59:56  
103. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 66:51  
104. honzau United States SDO 69:12  *****
105. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 69:23  
106. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 69:32  
107. Jackie (4) United Kingdom BOK 71:45  
108. JH Finland MS Parma 71:54  *****
109. Jackie (3) United Kingdom BOK 74:56  
110. Grassie Scotland GRAMP 89:47  
111. Grogdog (2) Canada EOOC 96:24  *****
112. Tomer Genossar Israel Modi'in 99:12  
113. Donald Duck Australia ALT 149:10  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  *****
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
madmickie Ireland lvo dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Bullis New Caledonia Winners dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Jula New Zealand OHV dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  *****
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
SoRi Germany Bielefelder TG dnf  
Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
sebastian Denmark aarslev dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
BS Denmark Horsens OK dnf  
Danny Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund dnf  
Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
Fast Camilla Norway Lillomarka O-lag dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
peterle Germany Semper O dnf  
SlaR Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee dnf  
Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots dnf  
Grogdog Canada EOOC dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
fal Slovenia OK Trzin dnf  
eickhoff Sweden GMOK dnf  
ChristianB Switzerland dnf  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
Karl D (2) Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Ged (2) Ireland 3ROC dnf  
peterle (2) Germany Semper O dnf  
David G (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
stevegregg (2) United States BAOC dnf  
Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK dnf  
GetLost (2) Belgium Trol dnf  
ezrom (2) Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
mr (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
erik andersson (2) Sweden ok orion dnf  
andy (2) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Moa (2) Sweden SNO dnf  
yannsavoie (2) France 7306(sport orientation altitude) dnf  
peterulf (2) Costa Rica OK Bananen dnf  
Êîðñàð (2) Ukraine Monolit dnf  
SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
tichym (2) Czech Republic tjh dnf  
biddy_aus (3) Australia Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
bigE (3) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Êîðñàð (3) Ukraine Monolit dnf  
peterulf (3) Costa Rica OK Bananen dnf  
andy (3) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
peterulf (4) Costa Rica OK Bananen dnf