Catching Features

Little York masters

Open:08:00 Oct 11 2009
Close:07:00 Oct 25 2009
Map:/Little york city (new)/events/Little york city (new)/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Lutter_Bergström
Description:This map is almost the same as the last one... But now the city is shrinked a lot. Now you have to: run fast, read very fast, make very fast decisions, have lots of fun and WIN! I HOPE YOU ENJOY THE COURSE AND MAP!
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

179 official (+69 reruns) 17 comments

1. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 15:25  *****
2. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 15:31  
2. Korik Ukraine 15:31  *****
2. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 15:31  *****
5. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:34  
6. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 15:36  *****
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:38  
8. rutten Norway NTNUI 15:44  
9. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:46  
10. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 15:47  
11. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 15:54  
12. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 15:56  
12. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 15:56  
14. figge Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:02  *****
15. mr Sweden OK Linné 16:06  
16. Johanr Sweden GMOK 16:11  
17. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:14  *****
18. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:15  
19. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:16  
19. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 16:16  
21. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:18  *****
22. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 16:20  
23. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 16:22  *****
24. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 16:24  
25. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 16:25  
26. Papus Poland UnTs WWA 16:30  
27. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 16:32  
28. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 16:33  
29. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 16:35  
30. Ged Ireland 3ROC 16:38  
30. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 16:38  
32. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 16:40  
32. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 16:40  
34. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 16:41  
34. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 16:41  
36. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 16:44  
37. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:45  
38. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 16:47  *****
39. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 16:50  
40. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 16:52  
41. Klll Denmark neXus OK 16:53  
42. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 16:55  
43. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 16:57  *****
44. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 16:58  
45. Jochen Sweden GMOK 17:03  
46. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 17:05  
46. SV Finland VaHa 17:05  
48. Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol 17:07  *****
49. JH Finland MS Parma 17:08  *****
50. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 17:10  
51. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 17:25  
52. William Sweden Saik 17:29  
53. BigDorull Norway Compass Club 17:32  
54. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 17:34  
55. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 17:38  *****
56. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 17:50  
57. jeb France VSO 17:58  
58. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 17:59  
58. stevegregg United States BAOC 17:59  
58. Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg 17:59  
61. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 18:00  
62. simzet Norway NTNUI 18:01  *****
63. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 18:06  
64. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:09  
65. sparven Sweden IKHP 18:10  
66. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 18:12  
67. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 18:22  
67. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 18:22  
69. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 18:23  
70. gvtoukc France TSN 18:37  
71. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:38  
72. Suistuminen France TAD 18:39  *****
73. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 18:40  
74. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 18:42  
75. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 18:44  
76. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 18:45  *****
77. Davve Latvia IKHP 18:47  
78. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 18:49  
79. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 18:53  
80. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 18:55  
81. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 19:01  
82. Val France Orient'alp 19:07  
83. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:11  
84. Joel Lenell Sweden OK Ravinen 19:15  
84. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 19:15  *****
86. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 19:16  
87. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 19:22  *****
88. bzou France Dijon 19:25  
89. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 19:27  
90. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 19:36  
91. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 19:41  
92. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 19:54  
93. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 20:14  
94. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 20:24  
95. wejo Sweden Småland 20:45  *****
96. Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 20:49  
97. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 20:50  
98. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 20:52  *****
99. TiJR France USMELUN 21:06  *****
100. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 21:14  
101. Sylvain Emo France COBS 21:18  *****
102. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 21:29  
103. Tomer Genossar Israel Modi'in 21:34  
104. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 21:45  *****
105. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 21:58  
106. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 22:21  
106. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 22:21  
108. LTteam Argentina OHV 22:29  *****
109. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 22:30  
110. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 22:38  
111. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 22:46  
112. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 22:54  
113. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 22:56  
114. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 22:57  
115. Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots 23:11  
116. anderfo Norway NTNUI 23:28  
117. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 23:34  
118. Ben Sand France viking 23:38  
118. Marte Norway Byaasen 23:38  
120. pl_Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets 23:53  
121. Marcushy Sweden OK Kåre 24:02  
122. moho Germany ESV-DD 24:08  
123. honzau United States SDO 24:09  *****
124. LSV Ukraine O-club 24:14  
125. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 24:20  
125. alejoh8 Sweden OK Orion 24:20  
127. Elise France Scapa Nancy 24:21  
128. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:29  
129. ais United Kingdom syo 24:38  *****
130. MELKER JOHANSSON Sweden OK ORION 24:45  
131. David G Sweden IKHP 25:11  
132. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 25:57  *****
133. calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering 26:11  *****
134. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 26:30  
135. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 26:41  
136. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 26:53  
137. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 26:59  
137. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 26:59  
139. Wetheral England Ebor 27:03  
140. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 27:08  
141. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 27:18  
142. Linus Sweden 27:55  
143. Henrik Gjemdal Norway Heming/Njård O-lag 28:05  *****
144. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 28:26  
145. Charles_BROS France BROS 31:35  *****
146. Knuth Norway Byåsen 32:47  
147. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 32:53  
148. Gosha18 France VHSO 32:54  
149. Ura Russian Federation 33:50  *****
150. HV Finland TP 34:53  *****
151. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 37:48  
152. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 39:14  
153. ChristianB Switzerland 39:43  
154. Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. 45:19  
155. chenchao China South China University of Techno 57:36  
156. Vägfinnaren Sweden FAIK 74:20  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
pfigger Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  *****
hugo Sweden ok ravinen dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  *****
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
GAndrey Brazil COGA dnf  
BeN'O France COCS dnf  
Lorenz Pfyl Switzerland OLG Goldau dnf