Catching Features

Sierra del Molino

Open:08:00 Nov 17 2010
Close:08:00 Nov 24 2010
Map:/Sierra del Molino 8/events/Sierra del Molino 8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:agustincb
Description:My first event. A short race in a map from my hometown. I will improve it in later events. Comments are welcome.
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

133 official (+34 reruns) 19 comments

1. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 22:49  
2. Tobias Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 22:52  
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 23:13  *****
4. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 23:33  *****
5. Vito Sweden Ok Orion 23:34  *****
6. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 23:46  
7. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 23:50  
8. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 23:53  *****
8. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 23:53  
10. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:54  *****
11. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:59  
12. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 24:14  
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:24  
14. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 24:29  
15. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:30  *****
16. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 24:32  *****
17. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:37  
18. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 24:43  
19. Trying Sweden 24:48  
20. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 24:49  
21. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 24:50  
22. gvtoukc France TSN 24:57  
23. jean France VSO 24:59  *****
24. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 25:09  
25. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 25:15  
26. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 25:22  
27. color Switzerland converter 25:28  
28. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 25:33  
29. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 25:48  
30. Didde Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:52  
31. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 25:57  
32. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 26:01  
33. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 26:02  
34. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 26:03  
35. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 26:05  
36. Johanr Sweden GMOK 26:14  
37. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 26:19  
38. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:22  *****
38. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 26:22  
40. wejo Sweden Småland 26:26  *****
40. jeb France VSO 26:26  *****
42. Tom Italy NTNUI 26:32  
43. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 26:48  
44. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 26:51  
45. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 26:56  *****
45. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 26:56  
47. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 26:59  *****
48. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 27:01  *****
49. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 27:05  
50. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 27:07  *****
51. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 27:10  
52. Sylvain Emo France COBS 27:31  
53. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 27:49  
54. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 27:53  *****
55. m-a Norway kil 28:00  
56. jm France Bigorientation 6503 28:04  
57. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 28:07  *****
57. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 28:07  
59. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 28:11  
60. Ben Sand France viking 28:32  
61. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 28:52  *****
62. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 28:58  *****
63. LSV Ukraine O-club 28:59  
64. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 29:01  
65. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 29:25  *****
66. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 29:26  
67. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 29:46  *****
68. duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 30:03  
69. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 30:10  
70. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 30:16  *****
71. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 30:28  *****
72. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 30:40  
73. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 31:13  
74. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 31:24  
75. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 31:37  
76. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 31:40  
77. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 31:52  
78. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 32:11  
79. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 32:26  *****
80. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 32:27  
81. runit Canada GHO 32:42  
82. Klll Denmark neXus OK 32:59  *****
83. Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus 33:50  *****
84. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 34:37  *****
85. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:17  
86. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 35:44  *****
87. arthurd United States ROC 36:47  
88. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 37:29  
89. kri Sweden GVOC 38:24  
90. moho Germany ESV-DD 39:59  
91. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 40:02  
92. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:22  
93. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 40:45  
94. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 41:07  *****
95. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 41:56  
96. honzau United States SDO 42:00  
97. faure gwenael France VSO 42:45  *****
98. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 43:25  
99. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 43:33  
100. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 44:58  
101. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 45:18  
102. Linus Sweden 46:48  *****
103. Dani Nov Spain Godih Albacete 46:53  
104. Bu² France VSO 46:55  
105. danielbfc Portugal gbcasteloes.pt.vu 47:28  
106. Chamonix Norway Konnerud 48:15  
107. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 49:10  
108. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 52:15  
109. gluca Italy Castello 56:07  *****
110. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 57:04  
111. Angelas New Zealand Rotorua 60:40  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
colby United States ptoc dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  *****
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  *****
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Jorgito Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
Silvia Spain toledo-o dnf  
Uldiss Latvia Joy dnf