Catching Features

crazyisland-remade

Open:07:00 Feb 16 2011
Close:07:00 Feb 25 2011
Map:/crazyisland2x2/events/crazyisland-remade/day1/CF-Course.course
Created by:color
Description:middle had a comp on this map before, it may feel like heaven or like hell, many small trees on some parts, it's quite intense
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

181 official (+37 reruns) 27 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 22:40  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 22:48  *****
3. OBT France KLS 23:17  *****
4. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 23:21  
5. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:40  *****
6. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 23:43  *****
7. ^ Seychelles ^^ 24:09  *****
8. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 24:30  
9. Ljung Sweden IKHP 24:33  
10. mansen Sweden GMOK 24:44  
11. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 24:47  
12. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 25:05  *****
13. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:06  *****
14. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:44  
15. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 25:48  *****
16. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:00  *****
16. mr Sweden OK Linné 26:00  
18. anjo Sweden OK Orion 26:30  
19. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 27:43  *****
20. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:30  
21. Val France Orient'alp 28:39  
22. sas Norway n/a 28:50  
23. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 28:56  
24. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 28:58  
25. rutten Norway NTNUI 29:02  
26. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 29:14  *****
27. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 29:25  *****
28. jeb France VSO 29:40  *****
29. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 29:45  *****
30. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 30:04  
31. duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 30:12  *****
32. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 30:36  *****
33. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 30:43  
34. Klll Denmark neXus OK 30:47  
35. jean France VSO 31:14  *****
36. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 31:17  
37. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 31:33  *****
38. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 31:35  
39. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 31:38  
40. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 31:42  *****
41. too fast! France theteam 31:46  
42. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:55  
43. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 31:56  
43. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 31:56  
45. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 32:15  
46. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 32:59  
47. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 33:10  *****
48. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 33:30  
49. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 33:46  *****
50. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 34:11  
51. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 34:25  
52. gvtoukc France TSN 34:28  
53. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 34:30  
54. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:31  *****
55. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 34:41  
56. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 35:11  
57. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 35:25  
58. Ben Sand France viking 35:32  
59. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 35:39  *****
60. SilasFrederik Denmark Ok Pan Århus 36:05  
61. Korik Ukraine 36:25  
62. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 36:41  *****
63. HPM Norway NTNUI 36:48  
64. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 37:20  *****
65. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 37:57  
66. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 38:18  *****
67. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 38:22  
68. JH Finland MS Parma 38:30  
69. stevegregg United States BAOC 38:44  
70. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 39:19  
71. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 39:54  
72. Lillen Sweden GMOK 40:26  *****
73. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 40:40  
74. Adrianer Sweden Umeå OK 40:48  
75. Hedis Sweden GMOK 40:55  
76. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 41:05  
77. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 41:12  
78. go straight Austria OCFF 41:13  
79. Trying Sweden 41:33  
80. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 41:41  
81. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 42:08  
82. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 42:09  
83. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 42:31  
84. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 42:50  
85. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 43:06  
86. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 44:04  
87. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 44:16  *****
88. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 44:59  *****
89. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 45:03  
90. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 45:34  
90. RAUL FERRA Spain LORCA-O 45:34  
92. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 45:49  
93. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 46:16  *****
94. Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 46:55  *****
95. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:01  
96. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 47:18  *****
96. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 47:18  
98. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 47:28  *****
99. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 47:48  *****
100. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 47:55  
101. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 49:00  *****
102. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 49:15  *****
103. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 50:04  
104. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 50:08  
105. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 52:05  
106. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 52:14  
107. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 53:59  
108. faure gwenael France VSO 54:33  *****
109. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 55:25  
110. BB King Sweden ÖOK 55:31  
111. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 58:13  
112. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 60:09  
113. tatam France TheTeam 60:51  
114. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 61:07  
115. andre de veirman Belgium trol 61:08  
116. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 62:22  
117. Linus Sweden 69:32  *****
118. querem France orientalp 71:07  *****
119. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 77:39  
120. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 91:58  
121. LeCruche Austria NF Villach 94:18  *****
122. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 211:52  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA dnf  
Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  *****
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Rainer Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Renate Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  *****
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Ekhard Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
chung chi ming Hong Kong Akinallance dnf  
lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA dnf  
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
dmi Ukraine fancy dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
DJcoco France orient express 42 dnf  
Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
MuchTooFastJohn Austria OCFF dnf  
Vito Sweden Ok Orion dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Alex Malygin Russian Federation Voronezh dnf  
Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team dnf  
Soetiss Sweden OK Renen dnf  
serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ dnf  *****
alistairSP Jamaica dnf  
lluis94 Catalonia COC dnf  
Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK dnf  
Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland dnf  
s0ne Sweden IFK Moras OK dnf  
Jenda8721 Czech Republic Zabovresky Brno dnf  
sopp Norway dnf  
Mikkel Aaen Denmark Farum OK/FOK dnf  
marjoh Belgium dnf  *****
AvAvAv Denmark Vendelboerne dnf  
Heino Ollin Sweden SAIK dnf  
Pena Aatamila Finland KR dnf  
Erik_Holmberg Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf